11424 Gdg SUR Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Hubli Junction Solapur Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hubli Junction
(UBL)

15:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Annigeri
(NGR)
15:39
15:40
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
16:19
16:20
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mallapur
(MLP)
16:54
16:55
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Hole Alur
(HLAR)
17:18
17:20
Halt: 2 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Badami
(BDM)
17:36
17:38
Halt: 2 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Guledagudda Rd
(GED)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bagalkot
(BGK)
18:08
18:10
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Almatti
(LMT)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bagevadi Rd
(BSRX)
19:18
19:20
Halt: 2 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bijapur
(BJP)
20:30
20:35
Halt: 5 Min
248 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Indi Road
(IDR)
21:21
21:22
Halt: 1 Min
299 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Hotgi
(HG)
22:40
22:42
Halt: 2 Min
342 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
23:15
357 Km
Day 1
daily

11424 Gdg SUR Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Hubli Jn (UBL) and Solapur Jn (SUR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11424. At the top of the page, one can find the 11424 train route and the 11424 train time table. It departs from the source station Hubli Jn (UBL) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Solapur Jn (SUR) at 23:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 357 kilometre. 11424 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Hubli Jn, Annigeri, Gadag Jn, Mallapur, Hole Alur, Badami, Guledagudda Rd, Bagalkot, Almatti, Bagevadi Rd, Bijapur, Indi Road, Hotgi, Solapur Jn.

11424 Gdg SUR Express Stops

If we closely look at the 11424 train time table, travelling by 11424 Gdg SUR Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hubli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11424 Gdg SUR Express. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The departure time of train 11424 from Hubli Jn is 15:00. The next stopping station is Annigeri at a distance of 36km.

2. Annigeri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11424 Gdg SUR Express at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Annigeri is NGR. The arrival time of 11424 at Annigeri is 15:39. The departure time of train 11424 from Annigeri is 15:40. The total halt time of train 11424 at Annigeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Gadag Jn at a distance of 22km.

3. Gadag Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11424 Gdg SUR Express at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Gadag Jn is GDG. The arrival time of 11424 at Gadag Jn is 16:19. The departure time of train 11424 from Gadag Jn is 16:20. The total halt time of train 11424 at Gadag Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annigeri is 22km away. The next stopping station is Mallapur at a distance of 31km.

4. Mallapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11424 Gdg SUR Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Mallapur is MLP. The arrival time of 11424 at Mallapur is 16:54. The departure time of train 11424 from Mallapur is 16:55. The total halt time of train 11424 at Mallapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadag Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Hole Alur at a distance of 17km.

5. Hole Alur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11424 Gdg SUR Express at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Hole Alur is HLAR. The arrival time of 11424 at Hole Alur is 17:18. The departure time of train 11424 from Hole Alur is 17:20. The total halt time of train 11424 at Hole Alur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallapur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Badami at a distance of 19km.

6. Badami

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11424 Gdg SUR Express at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Badami is BDM. The arrival time of 11424 at Badami is 17:36. The departure time of train 11424 from Badami is 17:38. The total halt time of train 11424 at Badami is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hole Alur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Guledagudda Rd at a distance of 13km.

7. Guledagudda Rd

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11424 Gdg SUR Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Guledagudda Rd is GED. The arrival time of 11424 at Guledagudda Rd is 17:49. The departure time of train 11424 from Guledagudda Rd is 17:50. The total halt time of train 11424 at Guledagudda Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badami is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bagalkot at a distance of 13km.

8. Bagalkot

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11424 Gdg SUR Express at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Bagalkot is BGK. The arrival time of 11424 at Bagalkot is 18:08. The departure time of train 11424 from Bagalkot is 18:10. The total halt time of train 11424 at Bagalkot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guledagudda Rd is 13km away. The next stopping station is Almatti at a distance of 35km.

9. Almatti

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11424 Gdg SUR Express at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Almatti is LMT. The arrival time of 11424 at Almatti is 18:51. The departure time of train 11424 from Almatti is 18:52. The total halt time of train 11424 at Almatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagalkot is 35km away. The next stopping station is Bagevadi Rd at a distance of 18km.

10. Bagevadi Rd

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11424 Gdg SUR Express at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Bagevadi Rd is BSRX. The arrival time of 11424 at Bagevadi Rd is 19:18. The departure time of train 11424 from Bagevadi Rd is 19:20. The total halt time of train 11424 at Bagevadi Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Almatti is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bijapur at a distance of 44km.

11. Bijapur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11424 Gdg SUR Express at a distance of 248 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Bijapur is BJP. The arrival time of 11424 at Bijapur is 20:30. The departure time of train 11424 from Bijapur is 20:35. The total halt time of train 11424 at Bijapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagevadi Rd is 44km away. The next stopping station is Indi Road at a distance of 51km.

12. Indi Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 11424 Gdg SUR Express at a distance of 299 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Indi Road is IDR. The arrival time of 11424 at Indi Road is 21:21. The departure time of train 11424 from Indi Road is 21:22. The total halt time of train 11424 at Indi Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijapur is 51km away. The next stopping station is Hotgi at a distance of 43km.

13. Hotgi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 11424 Gdg SUR Express at a distance of 342 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Hotgi is HG. The arrival time of 11424 at Hotgi is 22:40. The departure time of train 11424 from Hotgi is 22:42. The total halt time of train 11424 at Hotgi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indi Road is 43km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 15km.

14. Solapur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 11424 Gdg SUR Express at a distance of 357 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 11424 at Solapur Jn is 23:15. The previous stopping station, Hotgi is 15km away.

11424 Gdg SUR Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 11424 Gdg SUR Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11424 Gdg SUR Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 11424 Gdg SUR Express?

Bijapur are major halts where Gdg SUR Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 11424 Gdg SUR Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11424 Gdg SUR Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Gdg SUR Express?

Train number of Gdg SUR Express is 11424. You can check entire Gdg SUR Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

11424 train schedule Gdg SUR Express train time table Gdg SUR Express ka time table Gdg SUR Express kitne baje hai Gdg SUR Express ka number11424 train time table