11427 PUNE JSME Express Train Time Table


Pune Junction Jasidih Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  32 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pune Junction
(PUNE)

06:35
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
07:38
07:40
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
08:52
08:55
Halt: 3 Min
156 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Kopargaon
(KPG)
10:32
10:35
Halt: 3 Min
267 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
11:45
11:50
Halt: 5 Min
309 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
14:20
14:25
Halt: 5 Min
493 Km
Day 1
fri

7
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:40
18:50
Halt: 10 Min
799 Km
Day 1
fri

8
Jabalpur
(JBP)
22:00
22:10
Halt: 10 Min
1044 Km
Day 1
fri

9
Katni
(KTE)
23:30
23:35
Halt: 5 Min
1135 Km
Day 1
fri

10
Satna
(STA)
00:50
00:55
Halt: 5 Min
1233 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
04:00
04:02
Halt: 2 Min
1402 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
06:40
06:50
Halt: 10 Min
1546 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Sasaram
(SSM)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
1647 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
09:40
09:45
Halt: 5 Min
1750 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
12:55
13:00
Halt: 5 Min
1879 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Jhajha
(JAJ)
14:25
14:30
Halt: 5 Min
1933 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
15:25
1977 Km
Day 2
sat

11427 PUNE JSME Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Jasidih Jn (JSME) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11427. At the top of the page, one can find the 11427 train route and the 11427 train time table. It departs from the source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 06:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jasidih Jn (JSME) at 15:25 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1977 kilometre. 11427 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Pune Jn, Daund Chord Line, Ahmadnagar, Kopargaon, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Sasaram, Gaya Jn, Kiul Jn, Jhajha, Jasidih Jn.

11427 PUNE JSME Express Stops

If we closely look at the 11427 train time table, travelling by 11427 PUNE JSME Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pune Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11427 PUNE JSME Express. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The departure time of train 11427 from Pune Jn is 06:35. The next stopping station is Daund Chord Line at a distance of 72km.

2. Daund Chord Line

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11427 PUNE JSME Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Daund Chord Line is DDCC. The arrival time of 11427 at Daund Chord Line is 07:38. The departure time of train 11427 from Daund Chord Line is 07:40. The total halt time of train 11427 at Daund Chord Line is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Ahmadnagar at a distance of 84km.

3. Ahmadnagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11427 PUNE JSME Express at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Ahmadnagar is ANG. The arrival time of 11427 at Ahmadnagar is 08:52. The departure time of train 11427 from Ahmadnagar is 08:55. The total halt time of train 11427 at Ahmadnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Chord Line is 84km away. The next stopping station is Kopargaon at a distance of 111km.

4. Kopargaon

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11427 PUNE JSME Express at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Kopargaon is KPG. The arrival time of 11427 at Kopargaon is 10:32. The departure time of train 11427 from Kopargaon is 10:35. The total halt time of train 11427 at Kopargaon is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmadnagar is 111km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 42km.

5. Manmad Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11427 PUNE JSME Express at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 11427 at Manmad Jn is 11:45. The departure time of train 11427 from Manmad Jn is 11:50. The total halt time of train 11427 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopargaon is 42km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 184km.

6. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11427 PUNE JSME Express at a distance of 493 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 11427 at Bhusaval Jn is 14:20. The departure time of train 11427 from Bhusaval Jn is 14:25. The total halt time of train 11427 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 306km.

7. Itarsi Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11427 PUNE JSME Express at a distance of 799 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 11427 at Itarsi Jn is 18:40. The departure time of train 11427 from Itarsi Jn is 18:50. The total halt time of train 11427 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 306km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 245km.

8. Jabalpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11427 PUNE JSME Express at a distance of 1044 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 11427 at Jabalpur is 22:00. The departure time of train 11427 from Jabalpur is 22:10. The total halt time of train 11427 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 245km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 91km.

9. Katni

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11427 PUNE JSME Express at a distance of 1135 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 11427 at Katni is 23:30. The departure time of train 11427 from Katni is 23:35. The total halt time of train 11427 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 91km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 98km.

10. Satna

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11427 PUNE JSME Express at a distance of 1233 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 11427 at Satna is 00:50. The departure time of train 11427 from Satna is 00:55. The total halt time of train 11427 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 98km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 169km.

11. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11427 PUNE JSME Express at a distance of 1402 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 11427 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 04:00. The departure time of train 11427 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 04:02. The total halt time of train 11427 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 169km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 144km.

12. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 12th station in the train route of 11427 PUNE JSME Express at a distance of 1546 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 11427 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 06:40. The departure time of train 11427 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 06:50. The total halt time of train 11427 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 144km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 101km.

13. Sasaram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 11427 PUNE JSME Express at a distance of 1647 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 11427 at Sasaram is 07:58. The departure time of train 11427 from Sasaram is 08:00. The total halt time of train 11427 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 101km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 103km.

14. Gaya Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 11427 PUNE JSME Express at a distance of 1750 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 11427 at Gaya Jn is 09:40. The departure time of train 11427 from Gaya Jn is 09:45. The total halt time of train 11427 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 103km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 129km.

15. Kiul Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 11427 PUNE JSME Express at a distance of 1879 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 11427 at Kiul Jn is 12:55. The departure time of train 11427 from Kiul Jn is 13:00. The total halt time of train 11427 at Kiul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 129km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 54km.

16. Jhajha

It is the 16th station in the train route of 11427 PUNE JSME Express at a distance of 1933 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 11427 at Jhajha is 14:25. The departure time of train 11427 from Jhajha is 14:30. The total halt time of train 11427 at Jhajha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 44km.

17. Jasidih Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 11427 PUNE JSME Express at a distance of 1977 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 11427 at Jasidih Jn is 15:25. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 44km away.

11427 PUNE JSME Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 11427 PUNE JSME Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11427 PUNE JSME Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 11427 PUNE JSME Express?

Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Junction, Kiul Junction, Jhajha are major halts where PUNE JSME Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 11427 PUNE JSME Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11427 PUNE JSME Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PUNE JSME Express?

Train number of PUNE JSME Express is 11427. You can check entire PUNE JSME Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

11427 train schedule PUNE JSME Express train time table PUNE JSME Express ka time table PUNE JSME Express kitne baje hai PUNE JSME Express ka number11427 train time table