11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jabalpur Indore Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jabalpur
(JBP)

23:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Madan Mahal
(MML)
23:34
23:36
Halt: 2 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Narsinghpur
(NU)
00:33
00:35
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Gadarwara
(GAR)
01:03
01:05
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Pipariya
(PPI)
01:33
01:35
Halt: 2 Min
177 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
03:20
03:35
Halt: 15 Min
245 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
03:51
03:53
Halt: 2 Min
262 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Obaidulla Ganj
(ODG)
04:38
04:40
Halt: 2 Min
300 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Habibganj
(HBJ)
05:05
05:07
Halt: 2 Min
330 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Bhopal
(BPL)
05:40
05:50
Halt: 10 Min
336 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Bairagarh
(BIH)
06:14
06:16
Halt: 2 Min
347 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Sehore
(SEH)
06:36
06:38
Halt: 2 Min
375 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Kalapipal
(KPP)
07:03
07:05
Halt: 2 Min
404 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Shujalpur
(SJP)
07:36
07:38
Halt: 2 Min
417 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Akodia
(AKD)
07:50
07:52
Halt: 2 Min
430 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Berchha
(BCH)
08:18
08:20
Halt: 2 Min
460 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Maksi Junction
(MKC)
08:40
08:42
Halt: 2 Min
479 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Dewas
(DWX)
09:33
09:35
Halt: 2 Min
515 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Indore Junction
(INDB)
10:45
554 Km
Day 2
daily

11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Jabalpur (JBP) and Indore Jn (INDB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11472. At the top of the page, one can find the 11472 train route and the 11472 train time table. It departs from the source station Jabalpur (JBP) at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Indore Jn (INDB) at 10:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 554 kilometre. 11472 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Jabalpur, Madan Mahal, Narsinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi Jn, Hoshangabad, Obaidulla Ganj, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bairagarh, Sehore, Kalapipal, Shujalpur, Akodia, Berchha, Maksi Junction, Dewas, Indore Jn.

11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express Stops

If we closely look at the 11472 train time table, travelling by 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jabalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The departure time of train 11472 from Jabalpur is 23:30. The next stopping station is Madan Mahal at a distance of 3km.

2. Madan Mahal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Madan Mahal is MML. The arrival time of 11472 at Madan Mahal is 23:34. The departure time of train 11472 from Madan Mahal is 23:36. The total halt time of train 11472 at Madan Mahal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Narsinghpur at a distance of 81km.

3. Narsinghpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Narsinghpur is NU. The arrival time of 11472 at Narsinghpur is 00:33. The departure time of train 11472 from Narsinghpur is 00:35. The total halt time of train 11472 at Narsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madan Mahal is 81km away. The next stopping station is Gadarwara at a distance of 44km.

4. Gadarwara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Gadarwara is GAR. The arrival time of 11472 at Gadarwara is 01:03. The departure time of train 11472 from Gadarwara is 01:05. The total halt time of train 11472 at Gadarwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsinghpur is 44km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 49km.

5. Pipariya

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 11472 at Pipariya is 01:33. The departure time of train 11472 from Pipariya is 01:35. The total halt time of train 11472 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadarwara is 49km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 68km.

6. Itarsi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 11472 at Itarsi Jn is 03:20. The departure time of train 11472 from Itarsi Jn is 03:35. The total halt time of train 11472 at Itarsi Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 68km away. The next stopping station is Hoshangabad at a distance of 17km.

7. Hoshangabad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Hoshangabad is HBD. The arrival time of 11472 at Hoshangabad is 03:51. The departure time of train 11472 from Hoshangabad is 03:53. The total halt time of train 11472 at Hoshangabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Obaidulla Ganj at a distance of 38km.

8. Obaidulla Ganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Obaidulla Ganj is ODG. The arrival time of 11472 at Obaidulla Ganj is 04:38. The departure time of train 11472 from Obaidulla Ganj is 04:40. The total halt time of train 11472 at Obaidulla Ganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoshangabad is 38km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 30km.

9. Habibganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express at a distance of 330 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 11472 at Habibganj is 05:05. The departure time of train 11472 from Habibganj is 05:07. The total halt time of train 11472 at Habibganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Obaidulla Ganj is 30km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 6km.

10. Bhopal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 11472 at Bhopal is 05:40. The departure time of train 11472 from Bhopal is 05:50. The total halt time of train 11472 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bairagarh at a distance of 11km.

11. Bairagarh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express at a distance of 347 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Bairagarh is BIH. The arrival time of 11472 at Bairagarh is 06:14. The departure time of train 11472 from Bairagarh is 06:16. The total halt time of train 11472 at Bairagarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sehore at a distance of 28km.

12. Sehore

It is the 12th station in the train route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Sehore is SEH. The arrival time of 11472 at Sehore is 06:36. The departure time of train 11472 from Sehore is 06:38. The total halt time of train 11472 at Sehore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bairagarh is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kalapipal at a distance of 29km.

13. Kalapipal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Kalapipal is KPP. The arrival time of 11472 at Kalapipal is 07:03. The departure time of train 11472 from Kalapipal is 07:05. The total halt time of train 11472 at Kalapipal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sehore is 29km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 13km.

14. Shujalpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express at a distance of 417 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 11472 at Shujalpur is 07:36. The departure time of train 11472 from Shujalpur is 07:38. The total halt time of train 11472 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalapipal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Akodia at a distance of 13km.

15. Akodia

It is the 15th station in the train route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Akodia is AKD. The arrival time of 11472 at Akodia is 07:50. The departure time of train 11472 from Akodia is 07:52. The total halt time of train 11472 at Akodia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Berchha at a distance of 30km.

16. Berchha

It is the 16th station in the train route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express at a distance of 460 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Berchha is BCH. The arrival time of 11472 at Berchha is 08:18. The departure time of train 11472 from Berchha is 08:20. The total halt time of train 11472 at Berchha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akodia is 30km away. The next stopping station is Maksi Junction at a distance of 19km.

17. Maksi Junction

It is the 17th station in the train route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express at a distance of 479 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Maksi Junction is MKC. The arrival time of 11472 at Maksi Junction is 08:40. The departure time of train 11472 from Maksi Junction is 08:42. The total halt time of train 11472 at Maksi Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Berchha is 19km away. The next stopping station is Dewas at a distance of 36km.

18. Dewas

It is the 18th station in the train route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express at a distance of 515 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Dewas is DWX. The arrival time of 11472 at Dewas is 09:33. The departure time of train 11472 from Dewas is 09:35. The total halt time of train 11472 at Dewas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maksi Junction is 36km away. The next stopping station is Indore Jn at a distance of 39km.

19. Indore Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express at a distance of 554 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The arrival time of 11472 at Indore Jn is 10:45. The previous stopping station, Dewas is 39km away.

11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express?

Itarsi Junction, Bhopal are major halts where JBP Ind Overnight Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11472 JBP Ind Overnight Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JBP Ind Overnight Express?

Train number of JBP Ind Overnight Express is 11472. You can check entire JBP Ind Overnight Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

11472 train schedule JBP Ind Overnight Express train time table JBP Ind Overnight Express ka time table JBP Ind Overnight Express kitne baje hai JBP Ind Overnight Express ka number11472 train time table