11753 ITR REWA Express Train Time Table


Itwari Rewa   Mail Express
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  tue thu sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Itwari
(ITR)

18:30
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

2
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
19:24
19:26
Halt: 2 Min
58 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

3
Gondia Junction
(G)
21:05
21:15
Halt: 10 Min
126 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

4
Balaghat Junction
(BTC)
21:50
21:55
Halt: 5 Min
167 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

5
Nainpur Junction
(NIR)
23:25
23:30
Halt: 5 Min
242 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

6
Ghonsor
(GNS)
00:18
00:20
Halt: 2 Min
276 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

7
Jabalpur
(JBP)
03:55
04:05
Halt: 10 Min
365 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

8
Katni
(KTE)
05:20
05:25
Halt: 5 Min
455 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

9
Maihar
(MYR)
06:13
06:15
Halt: 2 Min
518 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

10
Satna
(STA)
07:05
07:10
Halt: 5 Min
553 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

11
Rewa
(REWA)
08:20
603 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

11753 ITR REWA Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Itwari (ITR) and Rewa (REWA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11753. At the top of the page, one can find the 11753 train route and the 11753 train time table. It departs from the source station Itwari (ITR) at 18:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rewa (REWA) at 08:20 on day 2. It runs Tue,thu,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 603 kilometre. 11753 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Itwari, Bhandara Road, Gondia Jn, Balaghat Jn, Nainpur Jn, Ghonsor, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Rewa.

11753 ITR REWA Express Stops

If we closely look at the 11753 train time table, travelling by 11753 ITR REWA Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Itwari

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11753 ITR REWA Express. The station code of Itwari is ITR. The departure time of train 11753 from Itwari is 18:30. The next stopping station is Bhandara Road at a distance of 58km.

2. Bhandara Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11753 ITR REWA Express at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Bhandara Road is BRD. The arrival time of 11753 at Bhandara Road is 19:24. The departure time of train 11753 from Bhandara Road is 19:26. The total halt time of train 11753 at Bhandara Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itwari is 58km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 68km.

3. Gondia Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11753 ITR REWA Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 11753 at Gondia Jn is 21:05. The departure time of train 11753 from Gondia Jn is 21:15. The total halt time of train 11753 at Gondia Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhandara Road is 68km away. The next stopping station is Balaghat Jn at a distance of 41km.

4. Balaghat Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11753 ITR REWA Express at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Balaghat Jn is BTC. The arrival time of 11753 at Balaghat Jn is 21:50. The departure time of train 11753 from Balaghat Jn is 21:55. The total halt time of train 11753 at Balaghat Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Nainpur Jn at a distance of 75km.

5. Nainpur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11753 ITR REWA Express at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Nainpur Jn is NIR. The arrival time of 11753 at Nainpur Jn is 23:25. The departure time of train 11753 from Nainpur Jn is 23:30. The total halt time of train 11753 at Nainpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balaghat Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Ghonsor at a distance of 34km.

6. Ghonsor

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11753 ITR REWA Express at a distance of 276 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Ghonsor is GNS. The arrival time of 11753 at Ghonsor is 00:18. The departure time of train 11753 from Ghonsor is 00:20. The total halt time of train 11753 at Ghonsor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nainpur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 89km.

7. Jabalpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11753 ITR REWA Express at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 11753 at Jabalpur is 03:55. The departure time of train 11753 from Jabalpur is 04:05. The total halt time of train 11753 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghonsor is 89km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 90km.

8. Katni

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11753 ITR REWA Express at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 11753 at Katni is 05:20. The departure time of train 11753 from Katni is 05:25. The total halt time of train 11753 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Maihar at a distance of 63km.

9. Maihar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11753 ITR REWA Express at a distance of 518 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Maihar is MYR. The arrival time of 11753 at Maihar is 06:13. The departure time of train 11753 from Maihar is 06:15. The total halt time of train 11753 at Maihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 63km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 35km.

10. Satna

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11753 ITR REWA Express at a distance of 553 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 11753 at Satna is 07:05. The departure time of train 11753 from Satna is 07:10. The total halt time of train 11753 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maihar is 35km away. The next stopping station is Rewa at a distance of 50km.

11. Rewa

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11753 ITR REWA Express at a distance of 603 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Rewa is REWA. The arrival time of 11753 at Rewa is 08:20. The previous stopping station, Satna is 50km away.

11753 ITR REWA Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 11753 ITR REWA Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11753 ITR REWA Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 11753 ITR REWA Express?

Gondia Junction, Balaghat Junction, Nainpur Junction, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna are major halts where ITR REWA Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 11753 ITR REWA Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11753 ITR REWA Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ITR REWA Express?

Train number of ITR REWA Express is 11753. You can check entire ITR REWA Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

11753 train schedule ITR REWA Express train time table ITR REWA Express ka time table ITR REWA Express kitne baje hai ITR REWA Express ka number11753 train time table