12018 DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express Train Time Table


Dehradun New Delhi   Shatabdi Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dehradun
(DDN)

16:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
17:59
18:04
Halt: 5 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Roorkee
(RK)
18:46
18:48
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Saharanpur
(SRE)
19:30
19:55
Halt: 25 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
20:38
20:40
Halt: 2 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Meerut City
(MTC)
21:18
21:20
Halt: 2 Min
241 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:02
22:04
Halt: 2 Min
289 Km
Day 1
daily

8
New Delhi
(NDLS)
22:50
314 Km
Day 1
daily

12018 DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express is a SHATABDI train run by Indian railways between Dehradun (DDN) and New Delhi (NDLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12018. At the top of the page, one can find the 12018 train route and the 12018 train time table. It departs from the source station Dehradun (DDN) at 16:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Delhi (NDLS) at 22:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 314 kilometre. 12018 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Dehradun, Haridwar Jn, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Muzaffarnagar, Meerut City, Ghaziabad, New Delhi.

12018 DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12018 train time table, travelling by 12018 DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dehradun

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12018 DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express. The station code of Dehradun is DDN. The departure time of train 12018 from Dehradun is 16:55. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 52km.

2. Haridwar Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12018 DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 12018 at Haridwar Jn is 17:59. The departure time of train 12018 from Haridwar Jn is 18:04. The total halt time of train 12018 at Haridwar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehradun is 52km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 41km.

3. Roorkee

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12018 DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 12018 at Roorkee is 18:46. The departure time of train 12018 from Roorkee is 18:48. The total halt time of train 12018 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 35km.

4. Saharanpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12018 DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 12018 at Saharanpur is 19:30. The departure time of train 12018 from Saharanpur is 19:55. The total halt time of train 12018 at Saharanpur is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 35km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarnagar at a distance of 58km.

5. Muzaffarnagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12018 DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Muzaffarnagar is MOZ. The arrival time of 12018 at Muzaffarnagar is 20:38. The departure time of train 12018 from Muzaffarnagar is 20:40. The total halt time of train 12018 at Muzaffarnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 58km away. The next stopping station is Meerut City at a distance of 55km.

6. Meerut City

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12018 DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Meerut City is MTC. The arrival time of 12018 at Meerut City is 21:18. The departure time of train 12018 from Meerut City is 21:20. The total halt time of train 12018 at Meerut City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarnagar is 55km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 48km.

7. Ghaziabad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12018 DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express at a distance of 289 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 12018 at Ghaziabad is 22:02. The departure time of train 12018 from Ghaziabad is 22:04. The total halt time of train 12018 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut City is 48km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 25km.

8. New Delhi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12018 DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 12018 at New Delhi is 22:50. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 25km away.

12018 DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12018 DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12018 DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12018 DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express?

Haridwar Junction, Saharanpur are major halts where DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12018 DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12018 DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express?

Train number of DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express is 12018. You can check entire DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12018 train schedule DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express train time table DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express ka time table DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express kitne baje hai DDN NDLS Shatabdi Express ka number12018 train time table