12032 ASR NDLS Shatabdi Train Time Table


Amritsar Junction New Delhi   Shatabdi Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)

16:50
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Beas
(BEAS)
17:18
17:20
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
17:53
17:56
Halt: 3 Min
79 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
18:14
18:16
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
18:50
18:55
Halt: 5 Min
135 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
19:52
19:54
Halt: 2 Min
221 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
20:26
20:30
Halt: 4 Min
249 Km
Day 1
thu

8
New Delhi
(NDLS)
22:50
447 Km
Day 1
thu

12032 ASR NDLS Shatabdi is a SHATABDI train run by Indian railways between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and New Delhi (NDLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12032. At the top of the page, one can find the 12032 train route and the 12032 train time table. It departs from the source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 16:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Delhi (NDLS) at 22:50 on day 1. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 447 kilometre. 12032 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Amritsar Jn, Beas, Jalandhar City, Phagwara Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Rajpura Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, New Delhi.

12032 ASR NDLS Shatabdi Stops

If we closely look at the 12032 train time table, travelling by 12032 ASR NDLS Shatabdi gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Amritsar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12032 ASR NDLS Shatabdi. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The departure time of train 12032 from Amritsar Jn is 16:50. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 42km.

2. Beas

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12032 ASR NDLS Shatabdi at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 12032 at Beas is 17:18. The departure time of train 12032 from Beas is 17:20. The total halt time of train 12032 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amritsar Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 37km.

3. Jalandhar City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12032 ASR NDLS Shatabdi at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 12032 at Jalandhar City is 17:53. The departure time of train 12032 from Jalandhar City is 17:56. The total halt time of train 12032 at Jalandhar City is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beas is 37km away. The next stopping station is Phagwara Jn at a distance of 21km.

4. Phagwara Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12032 ASR NDLS Shatabdi at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Phagwara Jn is PGW. The arrival time of 12032 at Phagwara Jn is 18:14. The departure time of train 12032 from Phagwara Jn is 18:16. The total halt time of train 12032 at Phagwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 21km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 35km.

5. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12032 ASR NDLS Shatabdi at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 12032 at Ludhiana Jn is 18:50. The departure time of train 12032 from Ludhiana Jn is 18:55. The total halt time of train 12032 at Ludhiana Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phagwara Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Rajpura Jn at a distance of 86km.

6. Rajpura Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12032 ASR NDLS Shatabdi at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Rajpura Jn is RPJ. The arrival time of 12032 at Rajpura Jn is 19:52. The departure time of train 12032 from Rajpura Jn is 19:54. The total halt time of train 12032 at Rajpura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 86km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 28km.

7. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12032 ASR NDLS Shatabdi at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 12032 at Ambala Cant Jn is 20:26. The departure time of train 12032 from Ambala Cant Jn is 20:30. The total halt time of train 12032 at Ambala Cant Jn is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajpura Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 198km.

8. New Delhi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12032 ASR NDLS Shatabdi at a distance of 447 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 12032 at New Delhi is 22:50. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 198km away.

12032 ASR NDLS Shatabdi FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12032 ASR NDLS Shatabdi?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12032 ASR NDLS Shatabdi running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12032 ASR NDLS Shatabdi?

Ludhiana Junction are major halts where ASR NDLS Shatabdi halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12032 ASR NDLS Shatabdi online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12032 ASR NDLS Shatabdi IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ASR NDLS Shatabdi?

Train number of ASR NDLS Shatabdi is 12032. You can check entire ASR NDLS Shatabdi train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12032 train schedule ASR NDLS Shatabdi train time table ASR NDLS Shatabdi ka time table ASR NDLS Shatabdi kitne baje hai ASR NDLS Shatabdi ka number12032 train time table