12041 Shatabdi Express Train Time Table


Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri   Shatabdi Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

14:25
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Barddhaman
(BWN)
15:27
15:29
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
16:13
16:15
Halt: 2 Min
146 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
18:42
18:43
Halt: 1 Min
295 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Malda Town
(MLDT)
19:30
19:35
Halt: 5 Min
329 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
20:45
20:46
Halt: 1 Min
417 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Kishanganj
(KNE)
21:25
21:27
Halt: 2 Min
474 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
22:55
562 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12041 Shatabdi Express is a SHATABDI train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12041. At the top of the page, one can find the 12041 train route and the 12041 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 14:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Jalpaiguri (NJP) at 22:55 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 562 kilometre. 12041 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Barddhaman, Bolpur S Niktn, New Farakka Jn, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri.

12041 Shatabdi Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12041 train time table, travelling by 12041 Shatabdi Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12041 Shatabdi Express. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 12041 from Howrah Jn is 14:25. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 95km.

2. Barddhaman

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12041 Shatabdi Express at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 12041 at Barddhaman is 15:27. The departure time of train 12041 from Barddhaman is 15:29. The total halt time of train 12041 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 95km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 51km.

3. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12041 Shatabdi Express at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 12041 at Bolpur S Niktn is 16:13. The departure time of train 12041 from Bolpur S Niktn is 16:15. The total halt time of train 12041 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 51km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 149km.

4. New Farakka Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12041 Shatabdi Express at a distance of 295 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 12041 at New Farakka Jn is 18:42. The departure time of train 12041 from New Farakka Jn is 18:43. The total halt time of train 12041 at New Farakka Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 149km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 34km.

5. Malda Town

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12041 Shatabdi Express at a distance of 329 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 12041 at Malda Town is 19:30. The departure time of train 12041 from Malda Town is 19:35. The total halt time of train 12041 at Malda Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 88km.

6. Barsoi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12041 Shatabdi Express at a distance of 417 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 12041 at Barsoi Jn is 20:45. The departure time of train 12041 from Barsoi Jn is 20:46. The total halt time of train 12041 at Barsoi Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 88km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 57km.

7. Kishanganj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12041 Shatabdi Express at a distance of 474 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 12041 at Kishanganj is 21:25. The departure time of train 12041 from Kishanganj is 21:27. The total halt time of train 12041 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 88km.

8. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12041 Shatabdi Express at a distance of 562 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 12041 at New Jalpaiguri is 22:55. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 88km away.

12041 Shatabdi Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12041 Shatabdi Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12041 Shatabdi Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12041 Shatabdi Express?

Malda Town are major halts where Shatabdi Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12041 Shatabdi Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12041 Shatabdi Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Shatabdi Express?

Train number of Shatabdi Express is 12041. You can check entire Shatabdi Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12041 train schedule Shatabdi Express train time table Shatabdi Express ka time table Shatabdi Express kitne baje hai Shatabdi Express ka number12041 train time table