12048 New Delhi Shatabdi Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Firozpur Cant New Delhi   Shatabdi Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Firozpur Cant
(FZR)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
fri sun

2
Faridkot
(FDK)
06:26
06:28
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
fri sun

3
Kot Kapura
(KKP)
06:41
06:43
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
fri sun

4
Bhatinda
(BTI)
07:27
07:32
Halt: 5 Min
87 Km
Day 1
fri sun

5
Mansa
(MSZ)
08:11
08:13
Halt: 2 Min
140 Km
Day 1
fri sun

6
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
08:46
08:48
Halt: 2 Min
185 Km
Day 1
fri sun

7
Tohana
(TUN)
08:58
09:00
Halt: 2 Min
198 Km
Day 1
fri sun

8
Jind Junction
(JIND)
09:40
09:42
Halt: 2 Min
257 Km
Day 1
fri sun

9
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
10:28
10:30
Halt: 2 Min
314 Km
Day 1
fri sun

10
New Delhi
(NDLS)
12:05
386 Km
Day 1
fri sun

12048 New Delhi Shatabdi is a Shatabdi train run by Indian railways between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and New Delhi (NDLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12048. At the top of the page, one can find the 12048 train route and the 12048 train time table. It departs from the source station Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Delhi (NDLS) at 12:05 on day 1. It runs Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 386 kilometre. 12048 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Firozpur Cant, Faridkot, Kot Kapura, Bhatinda, Mansa, Jakhal Jn, Tohana, Jind Jn, Rohtak Jn, New Delhi.

12048 New Delhi Shatabdi Stops

If we closely look at the 12048 train time table, travelling by 12048 New Delhi Shatabdi gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Firozpur Cant

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12048 New Delhi Shatabdi. The station code of Firozpur Cant is FZR. The departure time of train 12048 from Firozpur Cant is 06:00. The next stopping station is Faridkot at a distance of 32km.

2. Faridkot

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12048 New Delhi Shatabdi at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Faridkot is FDK. The arrival time of 12048 at Faridkot is 06:26. The departure time of train 12048 from Faridkot is 06:28. The total halt time of train 12048 at Faridkot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Firozpur Cant is 32km away. The next stopping station is Kot Kapura at a distance of 13km.

3. Kot Kapura

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12048 New Delhi Shatabdi at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Kot Kapura is KKP. The arrival time of 12048 at Kot Kapura is 06:41. The departure time of train 12048 from Kot Kapura is 06:43. The total halt time of train 12048 at Kot Kapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridkot is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bhatinda at a distance of 42km.

4. Bhatinda

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12048 New Delhi Shatabdi at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The arrival time of 12048 at Bhatinda is 07:27. The departure time of train 12048 from Bhatinda is 07:32. The total halt time of train 12048 at Bhatinda is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kot Kapura is 42km away. The next stopping station is Mansa at a distance of 53km.

5. Mansa

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12048 New Delhi Shatabdi at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Mansa is MSZ. The arrival time of 12048 at Mansa is 08:11. The departure time of train 12048 from Mansa is 08:13. The total halt time of train 12048 at Mansa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda is 53km away. The next stopping station is Jakhal Jn at a distance of 45km.

6. Jakhal Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12048 New Delhi Shatabdi at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jakhal Jn is JHL. The arrival time of 12048 at Jakhal Jn is 08:46. The departure time of train 12048 from Jakhal Jn is 08:48. The total halt time of train 12048 at Jakhal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansa is 45km away. The next stopping station is Tohana at a distance of 13km.

7. Tohana

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12048 New Delhi Shatabdi at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Tohana is TUN. The arrival time of 12048 at Tohana is 08:58. The departure time of train 12048 from Tohana is 09:00. The total halt time of train 12048 at Tohana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhal Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Jind Jn at a distance of 59km.

8. Jind Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12048 New Delhi Shatabdi at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The arrival time of 12048 at Jind Jn is 09:40. The departure time of train 12048 from Jind Jn is 09:42. The total halt time of train 12048 at Jind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tohana is 59km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 57km.

9. Rohtak Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12048 New Delhi Shatabdi at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 12048 at Rohtak Jn is 10:28. The departure time of train 12048 from Rohtak Jn is 10:30. The total halt time of train 12048 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jind Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 72km.

10. New Delhi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12048 New Delhi Shatabdi at a distance of 386 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 12048 at New Delhi is 12:05. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 72km away.

12048 New Delhi Shatabdi FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12048 New Delhi Shatabdi?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12048 New Delhi Shatabdi running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12048 New Delhi Shatabdi?

Bhatinda are major halts where New Delhi Shatabdi halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12048 New Delhi Shatabdi online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12048 New Delhi Shatabdi IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of New Delhi Shatabdi?

Train number of New Delhi Shatabdi is 12048. You can check entire New Delhi Shatabdi train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12048 train schedule New Delhi Shatabdi train time table New Delhi Shatabdi ka time table New Delhi Shatabdi kitne baje hai New Delhi Shatabdi ka number12048 train time table