12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi Train Time Table


Jabalpur Rani Kamalapati   Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jabalpur
(JBP)

05:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Madan Mahal
(MML)
05:38
05:40
Halt: 2 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sridham
(SRID)
06:09
06:10
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Narsinghpur
(NU)
06:34
06:35
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kareli
(KY)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gadarwara
(GAR)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pipariya
(PPI)
07:43
07:45
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
09:05
09:15
Halt: 10 Min
245 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Narmadapuram
(NDPM)
09:32
09:34
Halt: 2 Min
263 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rani Kamalapati
(RKMP)
11:00
331 Km
Day 1
daily

12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi is a JAN SHATABDI train run by Indian railways between Jabalpur (JBP) and Rani Kamalapati (RKMP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12062. At the top of the page, one can find the 12062 train route and the 12062 train time table. It departs from the source station Jabalpur (JBP) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rani Kamalapati (RKMP) at 11:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 331 kilometre. 12062 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Jabalpur, Madan Mahal, Sridham, Narsinghpur, Kareli, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi Jn, Narmadapuram, Rani Kamalapati.

12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi Stops

If we closely look at the 12062 train time table, travelling by 12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jabalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The departure time of train 12062 from Jabalpur is 05:30. The next stopping station is Madan Mahal at a distance of 3km.

2. Madan Mahal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Madan Mahal is MML. The arrival time of 12062 at Madan Mahal is 05:38. The departure time of train 12062 from Madan Mahal is 05:40. The total halt time of train 12062 at Madan Mahal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sridham at a distance of 50km.

3. Sridham

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Sridham is SRID. The arrival time of 12062 at Sridham is 06:09. The departure time of train 12062 from Sridham is 06:10. The total halt time of train 12062 at Sridham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madan Mahal is 50km away. The next stopping station is Narsinghpur at a distance of 31km.

4. Narsinghpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Narsinghpur is NU. The arrival time of 12062 at Narsinghpur is 06:34. The departure time of train 12062 from Narsinghpur is 06:35. The total halt time of train 12062 at Narsinghpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sridham is 31km away. The next stopping station is Kareli at a distance of 16km.

5. Kareli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Kareli is KY. The arrival time of 12062 at Kareli is 06:49. The departure time of train 12062 from Kareli is 06:50. The total halt time of train 12062 at Kareli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsinghpur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Gadarwara at a distance of 28km.

6. Gadarwara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Gadarwara is GAR. The arrival time of 12062 at Gadarwara is 07:14. The departure time of train 12062 from Gadarwara is 07:15. The total halt time of train 12062 at Gadarwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kareli is 28km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 50km.

7. Pipariya

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 12062 at Pipariya is 07:43. The departure time of train 12062 from Pipariya is 07:45. The total halt time of train 12062 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadarwara is 50km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 67km.

8. Itarsi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12062 at Itarsi Jn is 09:05. The departure time of train 12062 from Itarsi Jn is 09:15. The total halt time of train 12062 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 67km away. The next stopping station is Narmadapuram at a distance of 18km.

9. Narmadapuram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Narmadapuram is NDPM. The arrival time of 12062 at Narmadapuram is 09:32. The departure time of train 12062 from Narmadapuram is 09:34. The total halt time of train 12062 at Narmadapuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Rani Kamalapati at a distance of 68km.

10. Rani Kamalapati

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi at a distance of 331 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Rani Kamalapati is RKMP. The arrival time of 12062 at Rani Kamalapati is 11:00. The previous stopping station, Narmadapuram is 68km away.

12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi?

Itarsi Junction are major halts where Rkmp Janshatabdi halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12062 Rkmp Janshatabdi IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Rkmp Janshatabdi?

Train number of Rkmp Janshatabdi is 12062. You can check entire Rkmp Janshatabdi train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12062 train schedule Rkmp Janshatabdi train time table Rkmp Janshatabdi ka time table Rkmp Janshatabdi kitne baje hai Rkmp Janshatabdi ka number12062 train time table