12068 Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table


Jorhat Town Guwahati   Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jorhat Town
(JTTN)

14:25
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Mariani Junction
(MXN)
15:03
15:08
Halt: 5 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Furkating Junction
(FKG)
15:45
15:47
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Bokajan
(BXJ)
16:32
16:33
Halt: 1 Min
112 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Dimapur
(DMV)
16:48
16:53
Halt: 5 Min
126 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Diphu
(DPU)
17:26
17:28
Halt: 2 Min
163 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
18:05
18:10
Halt: 5 Min
195 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Lanka
(LKA)
18:45
18:47
Halt: 2 Min
226 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Hojai
(HJI)
19:01
19:03
Halt: 2 Min
240 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Chaparmukh Junction
(CPK)
19:36
19:38
Halt: 2 Min
284 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Guwahati
(GHY)
21:20
376 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12068 Jan Shatabdi Express is a JAN SHATABDI train run by Indian railways between Jorhat Town (JTTN) and Guwahati (GHY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12068. At the top of the page, one can find the 12068 train route and the 12068 train time table. It departs from the source station Jorhat Town (JTTN) at 14:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Guwahati (GHY) at 21:20 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 376 kilometre. 12068 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Jorhat Town, Mariani Jn, Furkating Jn, Bokajan, Dimapur, Diphu, Lumding Jn, Lanka, Hojai, Chaparmukh Jn, Guwahati.

12068 Jan Shatabdi Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12068 train time table, travelling by 12068 Jan Shatabdi Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jorhat Town

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12068 Jan Shatabdi Express. The station code of Jorhat Town is JTTN. The departure time of train 12068 from Jorhat Town is 14:25. The next stopping station is Mariani Jn at a distance of 18km.

2. Mariani Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12068 Jan Shatabdi Express at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Jorhat Town. The station code of Mariani Jn is MXN. The arrival time of 12068 at Mariani Jn is 15:03. The departure time of train 12068 from Mariani Jn is 15:08. The total halt time of train 12068 at Mariani Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jorhat Town is 18km away. The next stopping station is Furkating Jn at a distance of 38km.

3. Furkating Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12068 Jan Shatabdi Express at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Jorhat Town. The station code of Furkating Jn is FKG. The arrival time of 12068 at Furkating Jn is 15:45. The departure time of train 12068 from Furkating Jn is 15:47. The total halt time of train 12068 at Furkating Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariani Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Bokajan at a distance of 56km.

4. Bokajan

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12068 Jan Shatabdi Express at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Jorhat Town. The station code of Bokajan is BXJ. The arrival time of 12068 at Bokajan is 16:32. The departure time of train 12068 from Bokajan is 16:33. The total halt time of train 12068 at Bokajan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Furkating Jn is 56km away. The next stopping station is Dimapur at a distance of 14km.

5. Dimapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12068 Jan Shatabdi Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Jorhat Town. The station code of Dimapur is DMV. The arrival time of 12068 at Dimapur is 16:48. The departure time of train 12068 from Dimapur is 16:53. The total halt time of train 12068 at Dimapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokajan is 14km away. The next stopping station is Diphu at a distance of 37km.

6. Diphu

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12068 Jan Shatabdi Express at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Jorhat Town. The station code of Diphu is DPU. The arrival time of 12068 at Diphu is 17:26. The departure time of train 12068 from Diphu is 17:28. The total halt time of train 12068 at Diphu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dimapur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Lumding Jn at a distance of 32km.

7. Lumding Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12068 Jan Shatabdi Express at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Jorhat Town. The station code of Lumding Jn is LMG. The arrival time of 12068 at Lumding Jn is 18:05. The departure time of train 12068 from Lumding Jn is 18:10. The total halt time of train 12068 at Lumding Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diphu is 32km away. The next stopping station is Lanka at a distance of 31km.

8. Lanka

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12068 Jan Shatabdi Express at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Jorhat Town. The station code of Lanka is LKA. The arrival time of 12068 at Lanka is 18:45. The departure time of train 12068 from Lanka is 18:47. The total halt time of train 12068 at Lanka is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lumding Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Hojai at a distance of 14km.

9. Hojai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12068 Jan Shatabdi Express at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Jorhat Town. The station code of Hojai is HJI. The arrival time of 12068 at Hojai is 19:01. The departure time of train 12068 from Hojai is 19:03. The total halt time of train 12068 at Hojai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lanka is 14km away. The next stopping station is Chaparmukh Jn at a distance of 44km.

10. Chaparmukh Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12068 Jan Shatabdi Express at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Jorhat Town. The station code of Chaparmukh Jn is CPK. The arrival time of 12068 at Chaparmukh Jn is 19:36. The departure time of train 12068 from Chaparmukh Jn is 19:38. The total halt time of train 12068 at Chaparmukh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hojai is 44km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 92km.

11. Guwahati

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12068 Jan Shatabdi Express at a distance of 376 Km from the source station Jorhat Town. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 12068 at Guwahati is 21:20. The previous stopping station, Chaparmukh Jn is 92km away.

12068 Jan Shatabdi Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12068 Jan Shatabdi Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12068 Jan Shatabdi Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12068 Jan Shatabdi Express?

Mariani Junction, Dimapur, Lumding Junction are major halts where Jan Shatabdi Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12068 Jan Shatabdi Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12068 Jan Shatabdi Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Jan Shatabdi Express?

Train number of Jan Shatabdi Express is 12068. You can check entire Jan Shatabdi Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12068 train schedule Jan Shatabdi Express train time table Jan Shatabdi Express ka time table Jan Shatabdi Express kitne baje hai Jan Shatabdi Express ka number12068 train time table