12072 J CSMT Janshatabdi Train Time Table


Jalna Mumbai Cst   Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jalna
(J)

08:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Aurangabad
(AWB)
09:15
09:20
Halt: 5 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
11:15
11:20
Halt: 5 Min
174 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nasik Road
(NK)
12:17
12:20
Halt: 3 Min
247 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
15:02
15:05
Halt: 3 Min
381 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Thane
(TNA)
15:23
15:25
Halt: 2 Min
401 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dadar
(DR)
15:48
15:50
Halt: 2 Min
425 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)
16:20
434 Km
Day 1
daily

12072 J CSMT Janshatabdi is a JAN SHATABDI train run by Indian railways between Jalna (J) and Mumbai Cst (CSMT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12072. At the top of the page, one can find the 12072 train route and the 12072 train time table. It departs from the source station Jalna (J) at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 16:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 434 kilometre. 12072 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Jalna, Aurangabad, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Kalyan Jn, Thane, Dadar, Mumbai Cst.

12072 J CSMT Janshatabdi Stops

If we closely look at the 12072 train time table, travelling by 12072 J CSMT Janshatabdi gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jalna

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12072 J CSMT Janshatabdi. The station code of Jalna is J. The departure time of train 12072 from Jalna is 08:30. The next stopping station is Aurangabad at a distance of 63km.

2. Aurangabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12072 J CSMT Janshatabdi at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Aurangabad is AWB. The arrival time of 12072 at Aurangabad is 09:15. The departure time of train 12072 from Aurangabad is 09:20. The total halt time of train 12072 at Aurangabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalna is 63km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 111km.

3. Manmad Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12072 J CSMT Janshatabdi at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 12072 at Manmad Jn is 11:15. The departure time of train 12072 from Manmad Jn is 11:20. The total halt time of train 12072 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aurangabad is 111km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 73km.

4. Nasik Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12072 J CSMT Janshatabdi at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 12072 at Nasik Road is 12:17. The departure time of train 12072 from Nasik Road is 12:20. The total halt time of train 12072 at Nasik Road is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 73km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 134km.

5. Kalyan Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12072 J CSMT Janshatabdi at a distance of 381 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 12072 at Kalyan Jn is 15:02. The departure time of train 12072 from Kalyan Jn is 15:05. The total halt time of train 12072 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 134km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 20km.

6. Thane

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12072 J CSMT Janshatabdi at a distance of 401 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 12072 at Thane is 15:23. The departure time of train 12072 from Thane is 15:25. The total halt time of train 12072 at Thane is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 24km.

7. Dadar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12072 J CSMT Janshatabdi at a distance of 425 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 12072 at Dadar is 15:48. The departure time of train 12072 from Dadar is 15:50. The total halt time of train 12072 at Dadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 24km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Cst at a distance of 9km.

8. Mumbai Cst

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12072 J CSMT Janshatabdi at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Jalna. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The arrival time of 12072 at Mumbai Cst is 16:20. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 9km away.

12072 J CSMT Janshatabdi FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12072 J CSMT Janshatabdi?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12072 J CSMT Janshatabdi running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12072 J CSMT Janshatabdi?

Aurangabad, Manmad Junction are major halts where J CSMT Janshatabdi halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12072 J CSMT Janshatabdi online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12072 J CSMT Janshatabdi IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of J CSMT Janshatabdi?

Train number of J CSMT Janshatabdi is 12072. You can check entire J CSMT Janshatabdi train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12072 train schedule J CSMT Janshatabdi train time table J CSMT Janshatabdi ka time table J CSMT Janshatabdi kitne baje hai J CSMT Janshatabdi ka number12072 train time table