12073 HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Bhubaneswar   Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

13:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
15:02
15:10
Halt: 8 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jaleswar
(JER)
16:04
16:06
Halt: 2 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Balasore
(BLS)
16:40
16:44
Halt: 4 Min
231 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Soro
(SORO)
17:09
17:11
Halt: 2 Min
264 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
17:33
17:35
Halt: 2 Min
293 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
18:05
18:07
Halt: 2 Min
337 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Cuttack
(CTC)
19:09
19:11
Halt: 2 Min
409 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
20:00
436 Km
Day 1
daily

12073 HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi is a JAN SHATABDI train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12073. At the top of the page, one can find the 12073 train route and the 12073 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 13:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 20:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 436 kilometre. 12073 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Jaleswar, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrakh, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar.

12073 HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi Stops

If we closely look at the 12073 train time table, travelling by 12073 HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12073 HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 12073 from Howrah Jn is 13:25. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 115km.

2. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12073 HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 12073 at Kharagpur Jn is 15:02. The departure time of train 12073 from Kharagpur Jn is 15:10. The total halt time of train 12073 at Kharagpur Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 115km away. The next stopping station is Jaleswar at a distance of 69km.

3. Jaleswar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12073 HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jaleswar is JER. The arrival time of 12073 at Jaleswar is 16:04. The departure time of train 12073 from Jaleswar is 16:06. The total halt time of train 12073 at Jaleswar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 47km.

4. Balasore

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12073 HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 12073 at Balasore is 16:40. The departure time of train 12073 from Balasore is 16:44. The total halt time of train 12073 at Balasore is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaleswar is 47km away. The next stopping station is Soro at a distance of 33km.

5. Soro

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12073 HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Soro is SORO. The arrival time of 12073 at Soro is 17:09. The departure time of train 12073 from Soro is 17:11. The total halt time of train 12073 at Soro is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 29km.

6. Bhadrakh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12073 HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 293 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 12073 at Bhadrakh is 17:33. The departure time of train 12073 from Bhadrakh is 17:35. The total halt time of train 12073 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Soro is 29km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 44km.

7. Jajpur K Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12073 HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 12073 at Jajpur K Road is 18:05. The departure time of train 12073 from Jajpur K Road is 18:07. The total halt time of train 12073 at Jajpur K Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 44km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 72km.

8. Cuttack

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12073 HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 409 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 12073 at Cuttack is 19:09. The departure time of train 12073 from Cuttack is 19:11. The total halt time of train 12073 at Cuttack is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 27km.

9. Bhubaneswar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12073 HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 436 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 12073 at Bhubaneswar is 20:00. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 27km away.

12073 HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12073 HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12073 HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12073 HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi?

Kharagpur Junction are major halts where HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12073 HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12073 HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi?

Train number of HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi is 12073. You can check entire HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12073 train schedule HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi train time table HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi ka time table HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi kitne baje hai HWH BBS Jan Shatabdi ka number12073 train time table