12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi Train Time Table


Kozhikkode Thiruvananthapuram Central   Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kozhikkode
(CLT)

13:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tirur
(TIR)
14:19
14:20
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
14:57
15:00
Halt: 3 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Thrisur
(TCR)
15:38
15:40
Halt: 2 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Aluva
(AWY)
16:39
16:40
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
17:20
17:25
Halt: 5 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Cherthala
(SRTL)
17:57
17:58
Halt: 1 Min
228 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
18:23
18:25
Halt: 2 Min
251 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
19:08
19:10
Halt: 2 Min
295 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
19:43
19:45
Halt: 2 Min
336 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Varkala
(VAK)
20:09
20:10
Halt: 1 Min
359 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
21:25
399 Km
Day 1
daily

12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi is a JAN SHATABDI train run by Indian railways between Kozhikkode (CLT) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12075. At the top of the page, one can find the 12075 train route and the 12075 train time table. It departs from the source station Kozhikkode (CLT) at 13:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 21:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 399 kilometre. 12075 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Kozhikkode, Tirur, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Kayankulam Jn, Kollam Jn, Varkala, Thiruvananthapuram Central.

12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi Stops

If we closely look at the 12075 train time table, travelling by 12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kozhikkode

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The departure time of train 12075 from Kozhikkode is 13:45. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 41km.

2. Tirur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Kozhikkode. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 12075 at Tirur is 14:19. The departure time of train 12075 from Tirur is 14:20. The total halt time of train 12075 at Tirur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 41km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 45km.

3. Shoranur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Kozhikkode. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 12075 at Shoranur Jn is 14:57. The departure time of train 12075 from Shoranur Jn is 15:00. The total halt time of train 12075 at Shoranur Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 45km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 34km.

4. Thrisur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Kozhikkode. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 12075 at Thrisur is 15:38. The departure time of train 12075 from Thrisur is 15:40. The total halt time of train 12075 at Thrisur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 55km.

5. Aluva

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Kozhikkode. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 12075 at Aluva is 16:39. The departure time of train 12075 from Aluva is 16:40. The total halt time of train 12075 at Aluva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 19km.

6. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Kozhikkode. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 12075 at Ernakulam Jn is 17:20. The departure time of train 12075 from Ernakulam Jn is 17:25. The total halt time of train 12075 at Ernakulam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 19km away. The next stopping station is Cherthala at a distance of 34km.

7. Cherthala

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Kozhikkode. The station code of Cherthala is SRTL. The arrival time of 12075 at Cherthala is 17:57. The departure time of train 12075 from Cherthala is 17:58. The total halt time of train 12075 at Cherthala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 23km.

8. Alappuzha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Kozhikkode. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 12075 at Alappuzha is 18:23. The departure time of train 12075 from Alappuzha is 18:25. The total halt time of train 12075 at Alappuzha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cherthala is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 44km.

9. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 295 Km from the source station Kozhikkode. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 12075 at Kayankulam Jn is 19:08. The departure time of train 12075 from Kayankulam Jn is 19:10. The total halt time of train 12075 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 41km.

10. Kollam Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Kozhikkode. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 12075 at Kollam Jn is 19:43. The departure time of train 12075 from Kollam Jn is 19:45. The total halt time of train 12075 at Kollam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 23km.

11. Varkala

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 359 Km from the source station Kozhikkode. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 12075 at Varkala is 20:09. The departure time of train 12075 from Varkala is 20:10. The total halt time of train 12075 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 40km.

12. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Kozhikkode. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 12075 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 21:25. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 40km away.

12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi?

Ernakulam Junction are major halts where CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12075 CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi?

Train number of CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi is 12075. You can check entire CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12075 train schedule CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi train time table CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi ka time table CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi kitne baje hai CLT TVC Jan Shatabdi ka number12075 train time table