12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi Train Time Table


Thiruvananthapuram Central Kozhikkode   Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)

05:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Varkala
(VAK)
06:30
06:31
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
06:55
06:57
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
07:30
07:31
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
08:13
08:15
Halt: 2 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Cherthala
(SRTL)
08:33
08:34
Halt: 1 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
09:12
09:17
Halt: 5 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Aluva
(AWY)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
225 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Thrisur
(TCR)
10:33
10:35
Halt: 2 Min
280 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
11:25
11:28
Halt: 3 Min
314 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tirur
(TIR)
12:05
12:06
Halt: 1 Min
359 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
12:55
400 Km
Day 1
daily

12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi is a JAN SHATABDI train run by Indian railways between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) and Kozhikkode (CLT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12076. At the top of the page, one can find the 12076 train route and the 12076 train time table. It departs from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 05:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kozhikkode (CLT) at 12:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 400 kilometre. 12076 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Thiruvananthapuram Central, Varkala, Kollam Jn, Kayankulam Jn, Alappuzha, Cherthala, Ernakulam Jn, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Tirur, Kozhikkode.

12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi Stops

If we closely look at the 12076 train time table, travelling by 12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The departure time of train 12076 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 05:55. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 41km.

2. Varkala

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 12076 at Varkala is 06:30. The departure time of train 12076 from Varkala is 06:31. The total halt time of train 12076 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 41km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 23km.

3. Kollam Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 12076 at Kollam Jn is 06:55. The departure time of train 12076 from Kollam Jn is 06:57. The total halt time of train 12076 at Kollam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 41km.

4. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 12076 at Kayankulam Jn is 07:30. The departure time of train 12076 from Kayankulam Jn is 07:31. The total halt time of train 12076 at Kayankulam Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 44km.

5. Alappuzha

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 12076 at Alappuzha is 08:13. The departure time of train 12076 from Alappuzha is 08:15. The total halt time of train 12076 at Alappuzha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Cherthala at a distance of 23km.

6. Cherthala

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Cherthala is SRTL. The arrival time of 12076 at Cherthala is 08:33. The departure time of train 12076 from Cherthala is 08:34. The total halt time of train 12076 at Cherthala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 23km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 34km.

7. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 12076 at Ernakulam Jn is 09:12. The departure time of train 12076 from Ernakulam Jn is 09:17. The total halt time of train 12076 at Ernakulam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cherthala is 34km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 19km.

8. Aluva

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 12076 at Aluva is 09:39. The departure time of train 12076 from Aluva is 09:40. The total halt time of train 12076 at Aluva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 55km.

9. Thrisur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 280 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 12076 at Thrisur is 10:33. The departure time of train 12076 from Thrisur is 10:35. The total halt time of train 12076 at Thrisur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 55km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 34km.

10. Shoranur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 12076 at Shoranur Jn is 11:25. The departure time of train 12076 from Shoranur Jn is 11:28. The total halt time of train 12076 at Shoranur Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 45km.

11. Tirur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 359 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 12076 at Tirur is 12:05. The departure time of train 12076 from Tirur is 12:06. The total halt time of train 12076 at Tirur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 41km.

12. Kozhikkode

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi at a distance of 400 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 12076 at Kozhikkode is 12:55. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 41km away.

12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi?

Ernakulam Junction are major halts where TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12076 TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi?

Train number of TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi is 12076. You can check entire TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12076 train schedule TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi train time table TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi ka time table TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi kitne baje hai TVC CLT Jan Shatabdi ka number12076 train time table