12102 SHM LTT Express Train Time Table


Shalimar Lokmanyatilak   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  30 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  mon wed thu sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Shalimar
(SHM)

21:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sun

2
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
21:15
21:17
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sun

3
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
22:40
22:45
Halt: 5 Min
113 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sun

4
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
00:33
00:38
Halt: 5 Min
247 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri

5
Chakaradharpur
(CKP)
01:23
01:28
Halt: 5 Min
309 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri

6
Rourkela
(ROU)
02:50
02:58
Halt: 8 Min
410 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri

7
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
04:33
04:35
Halt: 2 Min
512 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri

8
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
07:40
07:55
Halt: 15 Min
716 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri

9
Raipur Junction
(R)
09:30
09:35
Halt: 5 Min
825 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri

10
Durg
(DURG)
10:25
10:30
Halt: 5 Min
862 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri

11
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
10:49
10:51
Halt: 2 Min
893 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri

12
Gondia Junction
(G)
12:21
12:23
Halt: 2 Min
998 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri

13
Nagpur
(NGP)
14:15
14:20
Halt: 5 Min
1128 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri

14
Badnera Junction
(BD)
17:12
17:15
Halt: 3 Min
1302 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri

15
Akola Junction
(AK)
18:17
18:20
Halt: 3 Min
1381 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri

16
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
20:35
20:40
Halt: 5 Min
1521 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri

17
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
02:47
02:50
Halt: 3 Min
1912 Km
Day 3
tue wed fri sat

18
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
03:55
1950 Km
Day 3
tue wed fri sat

12102 SHM LTT Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Shalimar (SHM) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12102. At the top of the page, one can find the 12102 train route and the 12102 train time table. It departs from the source station Shalimar (SHM) at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 03:55 on day 3. It runs Mon,wed,thu,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1950 kilometre. 12102 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Shalimar, Santragachi Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Tatanagar Jn, Chakaradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Raipur Jn, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Gondia Jn, Nagpur, Badnera Jn, Akola Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Kalyan Jn, Lokmanyatilak.

12102 SHM LTT Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12102 train time table, travelling by 12102 SHM LTT Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Shalimar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12102 SHM LTT Express. The station code of Shalimar is SHM. The departure time of train 12102 from Shalimar is 21:00. The next stopping station is Santragachi Jn at a distance of 5km.

2. Santragachi Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12102 SHM LTT Express at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The arrival time of 12102 at Santragachi Jn is 21:15. The departure time of train 12102 from Santragachi Jn is 21:17. The total halt time of train 12102 at Santragachi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shalimar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 108km.

3. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12102 SHM LTT Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 12102 at Kharagpur Jn is 22:40. The departure time of train 12102 from Kharagpur Jn is 22:45. The total halt time of train 12102 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Santragachi Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 134km.

4. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12102 SHM LTT Express at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 12102 at Tatanagar Jn is 00:33. The departure time of train 12102 from Tatanagar Jn is 00:38. The total halt time of train 12102 at Tatanagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Chakaradharpur at a distance of 62km.

5. Chakaradharpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12102 SHM LTT Express at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Chakaradharpur is CKP. The arrival time of 12102 at Chakaradharpur is 01:23. The departure time of train 12102 from Chakaradharpur is 01:28. The total halt time of train 12102 at Chakaradharpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 101km.

6. Rourkela

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12102 SHM LTT Express at a distance of 410 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 12102 at Rourkela is 02:50. The departure time of train 12102 from Rourkela is 02:58. The total halt time of train 12102 at Rourkela is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakaradharpur is 101km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Jn at a distance of 102km.

7. Jharsuguda Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12102 SHM LTT Express at a distance of 512 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The arrival time of 12102 at Jharsuguda Jn is 04:33. The departure time of train 12102 from Jharsuguda Jn is 04:35. The total halt time of train 12102 at Jharsuguda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 102km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 204km.

8. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12102 SHM LTT Express at a distance of 716 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 12102 at Bilaspur Jn is 07:40. The departure time of train 12102 from Bilaspur Jn is 07:55. The total halt time of train 12102 at Bilaspur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Jn is 204km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 109km.

9. Raipur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12102 SHM LTT Express at a distance of 825 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 12102 at Raipur Jn is 09:30. The departure time of train 12102 from Raipur Jn is 09:35. The total halt time of train 12102 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 37km.

10. Durg

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12102 SHM LTT Express at a distance of 862 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 12102 at Durg is 10:25. The departure time of train 12102 from Durg is 10:30. The total halt time of train 12102 at Durg is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Raj Nandgaon at a distance of 31km.

11. Raj Nandgaon

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12102 SHM LTT Express at a distance of 893 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Raj Nandgaon is RJN. The arrival time of 12102 at Raj Nandgaon is 10:49. The departure time of train 12102 from Raj Nandgaon is 10:51. The total halt time of train 12102 at Raj Nandgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 31km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 105km.

12. Gondia Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12102 SHM LTT Express at a distance of 998 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 12102 at Gondia Jn is 12:21. The departure time of train 12102 from Gondia Jn is 12:23. The total halt time of train 12102 at Gondia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raj Nandgaon is 105km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 130km.

13. Nagpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12102 SHM LTT Express at a distance of 1128 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 12102 at Nagpur is 14:15. The departure time of train 12102 from Nagpur is 14:20. The total halt time of train 12102 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 130km away. The next stopping station is Badnera Jn at a distance of 174km.

14. Badnera Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12102 SHM LTT Express at a distance of 1302 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Badnera Jn is BD. The arrival time of 12102 at Badnera Jn is 17:12. The departure time of train 12102 from Badnera Jn is 17:15. The total halt time of train 12102 at Badnera Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 174km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 79km.

15. Akola Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12102 SHM LTT Express at a distance of 1381 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 12102 at Akola Jn is 18:17. The departure time of train 12102 from Akola Jn is 18:20. The total halt time of train 12102 at Akola Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badnera Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 140km.

16. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12102 SHM LTT Express at a distance of 1521 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 12102 at Bhusaval Jn is 20:35. The departure time of train 12102 from Bhusaval Jn is 20:40. The total halt time of train 12102 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 140km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 391km.

17. Kalyan Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12102 SHM LTT Express at a distance of 1912 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 12102 at Kalyan Jn is 02:47. The departure time of train 12102 from Kalyan Jn is 02:50. The total halt time of train 12102 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 391km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 38km.

18. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12102 SHM LTT Express at a distance of 1950 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 12102 at Lokmanyatilak is 03:55. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 38km away.

12102 SHM LTT Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12102 SHM LTT Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12102 SHM LTT Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12102 SHM LTT Express?

Kharagpur Junction, Tatanagar Junction, Chakaradharpur, Rourkela, Bilaspur Junction, Raipur Junction, Durg, Nagpur, Bhusaval Junction are major halts where SHM LTT Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12102 SHM LTT Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12102 SHM LTT Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SHM LTT Express?

Train number of SHM LTT Express is 12102. You can check entire SHM LTT Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12102 train schedule SHM LTT Express train time table SHM LTT Express ka time table SHM LTT Express kitne baje hai SHM LTT Express ka number12102 train time table