12108 STP LTT Express Train Time Table


Sitapur Lokmanyatilak   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  25 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  tue thu sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sitapur
(STP)

20:40
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

2
Sidhauli
(SD)
21:09
21:11
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

3
Mohibullapur
(MBP)
21:43
21:45
Halt: 2 Min
77 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

4
Aishbagh
(ASH)
22:25
22:35
Halt: 10 Min
85 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

5
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
00:05
00:10
Halt: 5 Min
161 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

6
Orai
(ORAI)
01:32
01:34
Halt: 2 Min
267 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

7
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
03:35
03:43
Halt: 8 Min
381 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

8
Lalitpur
(LAR)
05:05
05:07
Halt: 2 Min
471 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

9
Bhopal
(BPL)
08:10
08:20
Halt: 10 Min
672 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

10
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
14:25
14:30
Halt: 5 Min
1070 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

11
Nasik Road
(NK)
17:57
18:00
Halt: 3 Min
1327 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

12
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
20:47
20:50
Halt: 3 Min
1460 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

13
Thane
(TNA)
21:07
21:10
Halt: 3 Min
1481 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

14
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
21:50
1498 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

12108 STP LTT Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Sitapur (STP) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12108. At the top of the page, one can find the 12108 train route and the 12108 train time table. It departs from the source station Sitapur (STP) at 20:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 21:50 on day 2. It runs Tue,thu,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1498 kilometre. 12108 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Sitapur, Sidhauli, Mohibullapur, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Orai, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Lalitpur, Bhopal, Bhusaval Jn, Nasik Road, Kalyan Jn, Thane, Lokmanyatilak.

12108 STP LTT Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12108 train time table, travelling by 12108 STP LTT Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sitapur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12108 STP LTT Express. The station code of Sitapur is STP. The departure time of train 12108 from Sitapur is 20:40. The next stopping station is Sidhauli at a distance of 35km.

2. Sidhauli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12108 STP LTT Express at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Sidhauli is SD. The arrival time of 12108 at Sidhauli is 21:09. The departure time of train 12108 from Sidhauli is 21:11. The total halt time of train 12108 at Sidhauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitapur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Mohibullapur at a distance of 42km.

3. Mohibullapur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12108 STP LTT Express at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Mohibullapur is MBP. The arrival time of 12108 at Mohibullapur is 21:43. The departure time of train 12108 from Mohibullapur is 21:45. The total halt time of train 12108 at Mohibullapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sidhauli is 42km away. The next stopping station is Aishbagh at a distance of 8km.

4. Aishbagh

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12108 STP LTT Express at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Aishbagh is ASH. The arrival time of 12108 at Aishbagh is 22:25. The departure time of train 12108 from Aishbagh is 22:35. The total halt time of train 12108 at Aishbagh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohibullapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 76km.

5. Kanpur Central

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12108 STP LTT Express at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 12108 at Kanpur Central is 00:05. The departure time of train 12108 from Kanpur Central is 00:10. The total halt time of train 12108 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aishbagh is 76km away. The next stopping station is Orai at a distance of 106km.

6. Orai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12108 STP LTT Express at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Orai is ORAI. The arrival time of 12108 at Orai is 01:32. The departure time of train 12108 from Orai is 01:34. The total halt time of train 12108 at Orai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 106km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 114km.

7. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12108 STP LTT Express at a distance of 381 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 12108 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 03:35. The departure time of train 12108 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 03:43. The total halt time of train 12108 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orai is 114km away. The next stopping station is Lalitpur at a distance of 90km.

8. Lalitpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12108 STP LTT Express at a distance of 471 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Lalitpur is LAR. The arrival time of 12108 at Lalitpur is 05:05. The departure time of train 12108 from Lalitpur is 05:07. The total halt time of train 12108 at Lalitpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 90km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 201km.

9. Bhopal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12108 STP LTT Express at a distance of 672 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 12108 at Bhopal is 08:10. The departure time of train 12108 from Bhopal is 08:20. The total halt time of train 12108 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitpur is 201km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 398km.

10. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12108 STP LTT Express at a distance of 1070 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 12108 at Bhusaval Jn is 14:25. The departure time of train 12108 from Bhusaval Jn is 14:30. The total halt time of train 12108 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 398km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 257km.

11. Nasik Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12108 STP LTT Express at a distance of 1327 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 12108 at Nasik Road is 17:57. The departure time of train 12108 from Nasik Road is 18:00. The total halt time of train 12108 at Nasik Road is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 257km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 133km.

12. Kalyan Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12108 STP LTT Express at a distance of 1460 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 12108 at Kalyan Jn is 20:47. The departure time of train 12108 from Kalyan Jn is 20:50. The total halt time of train 12108 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 133km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 21km.

13. Thane

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12108 STP LTT Express at a distance of 1481 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 12108 at Thane is 21:07. The departure time of train 12108 from Thane is 21:10. The total halt time of train 12108 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 17km.

14. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12108 STP LTT Express at a distance of 1498 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 12108 at Lokmanyatilak is 21:50. The previous stopping station, Thane is 17km away.

12108 STP LTT Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12108 STP LTT Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12108 STP LTT Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12108 STP LTT Express?

Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Bhopal, Bhusaval Junction are major halts where STP LTT Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12108 STP LTT Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12108 STP LTT Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of STP LTT Express?

Train number of STP LTT Express is 12108. You can check entire STP LTT Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12108 train schedule STP LTT Express train time table STP LTT Express ka time table STP LTT Express kitne baje hai STP LTT Express ka number12108 train time table