12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath Train Time Table


Nagpur Pune Junction   Garib Rath
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  tue fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nagpur
(NGP)

18:00
0 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

2
Ajni
(AJNI)
18:08
18:09
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

3
Wardha Junction
(WR)
19:03
19:05
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

4
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
19:45
19:46
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

5
Badnera Junction
(BD)
20:57
21:00
Halt: 3 Min
174 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

6
Akola Junction
(AK)
21:55
22:00
Halt: 5 Min
253 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

7
Shegaon
(SEG)
22:28
22:30
Halt: 2 Min
290 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
00:15
00:20
Halt: 5 Min
393 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

9
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
02:35
02:40
Halt: 5 Min
577 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

10
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
05:27
05:30
Halt: 3 Min
730 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

11
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
07:23
07:25
Halt: 2 Min
814 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

12
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
09:30
886 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath is a GARIB RATH train run by Indian railways between Nagpur (NGP) and Pune Jn (PUNE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12114. At the top of the page, one can find the 12114 train route and the 12114 train time table. It departs from the source station Nagpur (NGP) at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 09:30 on day 2. It runs Tue,fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 886 kilometre. 12114 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Nagpur, Ajni, Wardha Jn, Dhamangaon, Badnera Jn, Akola Jn, Shegaon, Bhusaval Jn, Manmad Jn, Ahmadnagar, Daund Chord Line, Pune Jn.

12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath Stops

If we closely look at the 12114 train time table, travelling by 12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nagpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The departure time of train 12114 from Nagpur is 18:00. The next stopping station is Ajni at a distance of 3km.

2. Ajni

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Ajni is AJNI. The arrival time of 12114 at Ajni is 18:08. The departure time of train 12114 from Ajni is 18:09. The total halt time of train 12114 at Ajni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Wardha Jn at a distance of 76km.

3. Wardha Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Wardha Jn is WR. The arrival time of 12114 at Wardha Jn is 19:03. The departure time of train 12114 from Wardha Jn is 19:05. The total halt time of train 12114 at Wardha Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajni is 76km away. The next stopping station is Dhamangaon at a distance of 49km.

4. Dhamangaon

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Dhamangaon is DMN. The arrival time of 12114 at Dhamangaon is 19:45. The departure time of train 12114 from Dhamangaon is 19:46. The total halt time of train 12114 at Dhamangaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wardha Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Badnera Jn at a distance of 46km.

5. Badnera Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Badnera Jn is BD. The arrival time of 12114 at Badnera Jn is 20:57. The departure time of train 12114 from Badnera Jn is 21:00. The total halt time of train 12114 at Badnera Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhamangaon is 46km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 79km.

6. Akola Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 12114 at Akola Jn is 21:55. The departure time of train 12114 from Akola Jn is 22:00. The total halt time of train 12114 at Akola Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badnera Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Shegaon at a distance of 37km.

7. Shegaon

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Shegaon is SEG. The arrival time of 12114 at Shegaon is 22:28. The departure time of train 12114 from Shegaon is 22:30. The total halt time of train 12114 at Shegaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 103km.

8. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath at a distance of 393 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 12114 at Bhusaval Jn is 00:15. The departure time of train 12114 from Bhusaval Jn is 00:20. The total halt time of train 12114 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shegaon is 103km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 184km.

9. Manmad Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath at a distance of 577 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 12114 at Manmad Jn is 02:35. The departure time of train 12114 from Manmad Jn is 02:40. The total halt time of train 12114 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Ahmadnagar at a distance of 153km.

10. Ahmadnagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath at a distance of 730 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Ahmadnagar is ANG. The arrival time of 12114 at Ahmadnagar is 05:27. The departure time of train 12114 from Ahmadnagar is 05:30. The total halt time of train 12114 at Ahmadnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Daund Chord Line at a distance of 84km.

11. Daund Chord Line

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath at a distance of 814 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Daund Chord Line is DDCC. The arrival time of 12114 at Daund Chord Line is 07:23. The departure time of train 12114 from Daund Chord Line is 07:25. The total halt time of train 12114 at Daund Chord Line is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmadnagar is 84km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 72km.

12. Pune Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath at a distance of 886 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 12114 at Pune Jn is 09:30. The previous stopping station, Daund Chord Line is 72km away.

12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath?

Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction are major halts where NGP PUNE Garib Rath halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12114 NGP PUNE Garib Rath IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NGP PUNE Garib Rath?

Train number of NGP PUNE Garib Rath is 12114. You can check entire NGP PUNE Garib Rath train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12114 train schedule NGP PUNE Garib Rath train time table NGP PUNE Garib Rath ka time table NGP PUNE Garib Rath kitne baje hai NGP PUNE Garib Rath ka number12114 train time table