12115 Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express Train Time Table


Mumbai Cst Solapur Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)

22:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dadar
(DR)
22:57
23:00
Halt: 3 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Thane
(TNA)
23:22
23:25
Halt: 3 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
23:42
23:45
Halt: 3 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
02:15
02:20
Halt: 5 Min
192 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Daund Junction
(DD)
03:33
03:35
Halt: 2 Min
269 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Jeur
(JEUR)
04:33
04:35
Halt: 2 Min
344 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
05:08
05:10
Halt: 2 Min
378 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
06:45
457 Km
Day 2
daily

12115 Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Mumbai Cst (CSMT) and Solapur Jn (SUR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12115. At the top of the page, one can find the 12115 train route and the 12115 train time table. It departs from the source station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 22:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Solapur Jn (SUR) at 06:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 457 kilometre. 12115 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Thane, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Daund Jn, Jeur, Kurduvadi Jn, Solapur Jn.

12115 Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12115 train time table, travelling by 12115 Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mumbai Cst

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12115 Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The departure time of train 12115 from Mumbai Cst is 22:40. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 9km.

2. Dadar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12115 Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 12115 at Dadar is 22:57. The departure time of train 12115 from Dadar is 23:00. The total halt time of train 12115 at Dadar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mumbai Cst is 9km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 24km.

3. Thane

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12115 Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 12115 at Thane is 23:22. The departure time of train 12115 from Thane is 23:25. The total halt time of train 12115 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 20km.

4. Kalyan Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12115 Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 12115 at Kalyan Jn is 23:42. The departure time of train 12115 from Kalyan Jn is 23:45. The total halt time of train 12115 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 20km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 139km.

5. Pune Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12115 Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 12115 at Pune Jn is 02:15. The departure time of train 12115 from Pune Jn is 02:20. The total halt time of train 12115 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 139km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 77km.

6. Daund Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12115 Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 12115 at Daund Jn is 03:33. The departure time of train 12115 from Daund Jn is 03:35. The total halt time of train 12115 at Daund Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 77km away. The next stopping station is Jeur at a distance of 75km.

7. Jeur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12115 Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Jeur is JEUR. The arrival time of 12115 at Jeur is 04:33. The departure time of train 12115 from Jeur is 04:35. The total halt time of train 12115 at Jeur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi Jn at a distance of 34km.

8. Kurduvadi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12115 Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kurduvadi Jn is KWV. The arrival time of 12115 at Kurduvadi Jn is 05:08. The departure time of train 12115 from Kurduvadi Jn is 05:10. The total halt time of train 12115 at Kurduvadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jeur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 79km.

9. Solapur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12115 Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 12115 at Solapur Jn is 06:45. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi Jn is 79km away.

12115 Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12115 Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12115 Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12115 Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express?

Pune Junction are major halts where Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12115 Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12115 Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express?

Train number of Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express is 12115. You can check entire Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12115 train schedule Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express train time table Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express ka time table Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express kitne baje hai Cstm SUR Siddheswar Express ka number12115 train time table