12116 SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express Train Time Table


Solapur Junction Mumbai Cst   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Solapur Junction
(SUR)

22:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
23:28
23:30
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jeur
(JEUR)
00:03
00:05
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Daund Junction
(DD)
01:33
01:35
Halt: 2 Min
188 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
02:50
02:55
Halt: 5 Min
265 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
05:17
05:20
Halt: 3 Min
404 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Thane
(TNA)
05:37
05:40
Halt: 3 Min
424 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Dadar
(DR)
06:07
06:10
Halt: 3 Min
448 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)
06:35
457 Km
Day 2
daily

12116 SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Mumbai Cst (CSMT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12116. At the top of the page, one can find the 12116 train route and the 12116 train time table. It departs from the source station Solapur Jn (SUR) at 22:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 06:35 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 457 kilometre. 12116 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Solapur Jn, Kurduvadi Jn, Jeur, Daund Jn, Pune Jn, Kalyan Jn, Thane, Dadar, Mumbai Cst.

12116 SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12116 train time table, travelling by 12116 SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Solapur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12116 SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The departure time of train 12116 from Solapur Jn is 22:30. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi Jn at a distance of 79km.

2. Kurduvadi Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12116 SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kurduvadi Jn is KWV. The arrival time of 12116 at Kurduvadi Jn is 23:28. The departure time of train 12116 from Kurduvadi Jn is 23:30. The total halt time of train 12116 at Kurduvadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Jeur at a distance of 34km.

3. Jeur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12116 SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Jeur is JEUR. The arrival time of 12116 at Jeur is 00:03. The departure time of train 12116 from Jeur is 00:05. The total halt time of train 12116 at Jeur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 75km.

4. Daund Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12116 SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 12116 at Daund Jn is 01:33. The departure time of train 12116 from Daund Jn is 01:35. The total halt time of train 12116 at Daund Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jeur is 75km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 77km.

5. Pune Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12116 SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 12116 at Pune Jn is 02:50. The departure time of train 12116 from Pune Jn is 02:55. The total halt time of train 12116 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 77km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 139km.

6. Kalyan Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12116 SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 12116 at Kalyan Jn is 05:17. The departure time of train 12116 from Kalyan Jn is 05:20. The total halt time of train 12116 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 139km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 20km.

7. Thane

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12116 SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express at a distance of 424 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 12116 at Thane is 05:37. The departure time of train 12116 from Thane is 05:40. The total halt time of train 12116 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 24km.

8. Dadar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12116 SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express at a distance of 448 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 12116 at Dadar is 06:07. The departure time of train 12116 from Dadar is 06:10. The total halt time of train 12116 at Dadar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 24km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Cst at a distance of 9km.

9. Mumbai Cst

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12116 SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The arrival time of 12116 at Mumbai Cst is 06:35. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 9km away.

12116 SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12116 SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12116 SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12116 SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express?

Pune Junction are major halts where SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12116 SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12116 SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express?

Train number of SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express is 12116. You can check entire SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12116 train schedule SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express train time table SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express ka time table SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express kitne baje hai SUR CSMT Siddheswar Express ka number12116 train time table