12138 Train Route


Punjab MailDaily
1Firozpur Cant (FZR)
Day:1
Daily

21:40
0 Km
2Faridkot (FDK)
Day:1
Daily
22:05
22:07
32 Km
3Kot Kapura (KKP)
Day:1
Daily
22:23
22:25
45 Km
4Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT)
Day:1
Daily
22:38
22:40
61 Km
5Goneana (GNA)
Day:1
Daily
22:54
22:56
75 Km
6Bhatinda Jn (BTI)
Day:1
Daily
23:25
23:50
87 Km
7Maur (MAUR)
Day:2
Daily
00:14
00:16
121 Km
8Mansa (MSZ)
Day:2
Daily
00:31
00:33
140 Km
9Budhlada (BLZ)
Day:2
Daily
00:47
00:49
156 Km
10Bareta (BRZ)
Day:2
Daily
01:02
01:04
171 Km
11Jakhal Jn (JHL)
Day:2
Daily
01:21
01:23
185 Km
12Tohana (TUN)
Day:2
Daily
01:33
01:35
198 Km
13Narwana Jn (NRW)
Day:2
Daily
01:54
01:56
224 Km
14Jind Jn (JIND)
Day:2
Daily
02:25
02:28
257 Km
15Rohtak Jn (ROK)
Day:2
Daily
03:10
03:12
314 Km
16Bahadurgarh (BGZ)
Day:2
Daily
03:38
03:40
355 Km
17Shakurbasti (SSB)
Day:2
Daily
04:18
04:20
374 Km
18Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ)
Day:2
Daily
04:33
04:35
381 Km
19New Delhi (NDLS)
Day:2
Daily
05:00
05:15
386 Km
20Faridabad (FDB)
Day:2
Daily
05:41
05:43
414 Km
21Kosi Kalan (KSV)
Day:2
Daily
06:57
06:59
485 Km
22Mathura Jn (MTJ)
Day:2
Daily
07:38
07:40
526 Km
23Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)
Day:2
Daily
08:14
08:16
576 Km
24Agra Cantt (AGC)
Day:2
Daily
08:30
08:35
579 Km
25Dhaulpur (DHO)
Day:2
Daily
09:25
09:27
632 Km
26Morena (MRA)
Day:2
Daily
09:53
09:55
659 Km
27Gwalior Jn (GWL)
Day:2
Daily
10:35
10:40
698 Km
28Dabra (DBA)
Day:2
Daily
11:15
11:17
741 Km
29Datia (DAA)
Day:2
Daily
11:38
11:40
772 Km
30Jhansi Jn (JHS)
Day:2
Daily
12:25
12:35
796 Km
31Babina (BAB)
Day:2
Daily
13:00
13:02
822 Km
32Lalitpur (LAR)
Day:2
Daily
13:47
13:49
886 Km
33Bina Jn (BINA)
Day:2
Daily
14:45
14:50
949 Km
34Ganj Basoda (BAQ)
Day:2
Daily
15:23
15:25
995 Km
35Vidisha (BHS)
Day:2
Daily
15:52
15:54
1034 Km
36Bhopal Jn (BPL)
Day:2
Daily
16:50
16:55
1087 Km
37Habibganj (HBJ)
Day:2
Daily
17:07
17:09
1093 Km
38Hoshangabad (HBD)
Day:2
Daily
18:13
18:15
1161 Km
39Itarsi Jn (ET)
Day:2
Daily
18:40
18:46
1179 Km
40Banapura (BPF)
Day:2
Daily
19:13
19:15
1212 Km
41Harda (HD)
Day:2
Daily
19:43
19:45
1255 Km
42Khirkiya (KKN)
Day:2
Daily
20:10
20:12
1286 Km
43Khandwa (KNW)
Day:2
Daily
21:35
21:40
1362 Km
44Burhanpur (BAU)
Day:2
Daily
22:28
22:30
1431 Km
45Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
Day:2
Daily
23:30
23:35
1486 Km
46Jalgaon Jn (JL)
Day:3
Daily
23:59
00:01
1510 Km
47Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)
Day:3
Daily
00:59
01:01
1603 Km
48Manmad Jn (MMR)
Day:3
Daily
01:50
01:55
1670 Km
49Nasik Road (NK)
Day:3
Daily
02:45
02:50
1743 Km
50Devlali (DVL)
Day:3
Daily
02:58
03:00
1749 Km
51Igatpuri (IGP)
Day:3
Daily
04:25
04:30
1794 Km
52Kalyan Jn (KYN)
Day:3
Daily
06:20
06:25
1877 Km
53Dadar (DR)
Day:3
Daily
07:02
07:05
1921 Km
54Mumbai Cst (CSMT)
Day:3
Daily
07:45
1930 Km

12138 Punjab Mail is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Mumbai Cst (CSMT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12138. At the top of the page, one can find the 12138 train route and the 12138 train time table. It departs from the source station Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 21:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 07:45 on day 3. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1930 kilometre. 12138 train route includes travel journey through 54 stations, and it has stoppages on Firozpur Cant, Faridkot, Kot Kapura, Gangsar Jaitu, Goneana, Bhatinda Jn, Maur, Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Tohana, Narwana Jn, Jind Jn, Rohtak Jn, Bahadurgarh, Shakurbasti, Delhi Kishangnj, New Delhi, Faridabad, Kosi Kalan, Mathura Jn, Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt, Dhaulpur, Morena, Gwalior Jn, Dabra, Datia, Jhansi Jn, Babina, Lalitpur, Bina Jn, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal Jn, Habibganj, Hoshangabad, Itarsi Jn, Banapura, Harda, Khirkiya, Khandwa, Burhanpur, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Chalisgaon Jn, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Devlali, Igatpuri, Kalyan Jn, Dadar, Mumbai Cst.

12138 Punjab Mail Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 12138 train time table, travelling by 12138 Punjab Mail gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Firozpur Cant

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail. The station code of Firozpur Cant is FZR. The departure time of train 12138 from Firozpur Cant is 21:40. The next stopping station is Faridkot at a distance of 32km.

Faridkot

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Faridkot is FDK. The arrival time of 12138 at Faridkot is 22:05. The departure time of train 12138 from Faridkot is 22:07. The total halt time of train 12138 at Faridkot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Firozpur Cant is 32km away. The next stopping station is Kot Kapura at a distance of 13km.

Kot Kapura

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Kot Kapura is KKP. The arrival time of 12138 at Kot Kapura is 22:23. The departure time of train 12138 from Kot Kapura is 22:25. The total halt time of train 12138 at Kot Kapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridkot is 13km away. The next stopping station is Gangsar Jaitu at a distance of 16km.

Gangsar Jaitu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Gangsar Jaitu is GJUT. The arrival time of 12138 at Gangsar Jaitu is 22:38. The departure time of train 12138 from Gangsar Jaitu is 22:40. The total halt time of train 12138 at Gangsar Jaitu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kot Kapura is 16km away. The next stopping station is Goneana at a distance of 14km.

Goneana

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Goneana is GNA. The arrival time of 12138 at Goneana is 22:54. The departure time of train 12138 from Goneana is 22:56. The total halt time of train 12138 at Goneana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangsar Jaitu is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bhatinda Jn at a distance of 12km.

Bhatinda Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bhatinda Jn is BTI. The arrival time of 12138 at Bhatinda Jn is 23:25. The departure time of train 12138 from Bhatinda Jn is 23:50. The total halt time of train 12138 at Bhatinda Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goneana is 12km away. The next stopping station is Maur at a distance of 34km.

Maur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Maur is MAUR. The arrival time of 12138 at Maur is 00:14. The departure time of train 12138 from Maur is 00:16. The total halt time of train 12138 at Maur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Mansa at a distance of 19km.

Mansa

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Mansa is MSZ. The arrival time of 12138 at Mansa is 00:31. The departure time of train 12138 from Mansa is 00:33. The total halt time of train 12138 at Mansa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Budhlada at a distance of 16km.

Budhlada

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Budhlada is BLZ. The arrival time of 12138 at Budhlada is 00:47. The departure time of train 12138 from Budhlada is 00:49. The total halt time of train 12138 at Budhlada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansa is 16km away. The next stopping station is Bareta at a distance of 15km.

Bareta

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bareta is BRZ. The arrival time of 12138 at Bareta is 01:02. The departure time of train 12138 from Bareta is 01:04. The total halt time of train 12138 at Bareta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budhlada is 15km away. The next stopping station is Jakhal Jn at a distance of 14km.

Jakhal Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jakhal Jn is JHL. The arrival time of 12138 at Jakhal Jn is 01:21. The departure time of train 12138 from Jakhal Jn is 01:23. The total halt time of train 12138 at Jakhal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareta is 14km away. The next stopping station is Tohana at a distance of 13km.

Tohana

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Tohana is TUN. The arrival time of 12138 at Tohana is 01:33. The departure time of train 12138 from Tohana is 01:35. The total halt time of train 12138 at Tohana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhal Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Narwana Jn at a distance of 26km.

Narwana Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Narwana Jn is NRW. The arrival time of 12138 at Narwana Jn is 01:54. The departure time of train 12138 from Narwana Jn is 01:56. The total halt time of train 12138 at Narwana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tohana is 26km away. The next stopping station is Jind Jn at a distance of 33km.

Jind Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The arrival time of 12138 at Jind Jn is 02:25. The departure time of train 12138 from Jind Jn is 02:28. The total halt time of train 12138 at Jind Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narwana Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 57km.

Rohtak Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 12138 at Rohtak Jn is 03:10. The departure time of train 12138 from Rohtak Jn is 03:12. The total halt time of train 12138 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jind Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurgarh at a distance of 41km.

Bahadurgarh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 355 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bahadurgarh is BGZ. The arrival time of 12138 at Bahadurgarh is 03:38. The departure time of train 12138 from Bahadurgarh is 03:40. The total halt time of train 12138 at Bahadurgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Shakurbasti at a distance of 19km.

Shakurbasti

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 374 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Shakurbasti is SSB. The arrival time of 12138 at Shakurbasti is 04:18. The departure time of train 12138 from Shakurbasti is 04:20. The total halt time of train 12138 at Shakurbasti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurgarh is 19km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Kishangnj at a distance of 7km.

Delhi Kishangnj

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 381 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Delhi Kishangnj is DKZ. The arrival time of 12138 at Delhi Kishangnj is 04:33. The departure time of train 12138 from Delhi Kishangnj is 04:35. The total halt time of train 12138 at Delhi Kishangnj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shakurbasti is 7km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 5km.

New Delhi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 386 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 12138 at New Delhi is 05:00. The departure time of train 12138 from New Delhi is 05:15. The total halt time of train 12138 at New Delhi is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Kishangnj is 5km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 28km.

Faridabad

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 414 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 12138 at Faridabad is 05:41. The departure time of train 12138 from Faridabad is 05:43. The total halt time of train 12138 at Faridabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kosi Kalan at a distance of 71km.

Kosi Kalan

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 485 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Kosi Kalan is KSV. The arrival time of 12138 at Kosi Kalan is 06:57. The departure time of train 12138 from Kosi Kalan is 06:59. The total halt time of train 12138 at Kosi Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 71km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 41km.

Mathura Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 526 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 12138 at Mathura Jn is 07:38. The departure time of train 12138 from Mathura Jn is 07:40. The total halt time of train 12138 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosi Kalan is 41km away. The next stopping station is Raja Ki Mandi at a distance of 50km.

Raja Ki Mandi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 576 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Raja Ki Mandi is RKM. The arrival time of 12138 at Raja Ki Mandi is 08:14. The departure time of train 12138 from Raja Ki Mandi is 08:16. The total halt time of train 12138 at Raja Ki Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 3km.

Agra Cantt

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 579 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 12138 at Agra Cantt is 08:30. The departure time of train 12138 from Agra Cantt is 08:35. The total halt time of train 12138 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raja Ki Mandi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dhaulpur at a distance of 53km.

Dhaulpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 632 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Dhaulpur is DHO. The arrival time of 12138 at Dhaulpur is 09:25. The departure time of train 12138 from Dhaulpur is 09:27. The total halt time of train 12138 at Dhaulpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 53km away. The next stopping station is Morena at a distance of 27km.

Morena

It is the 26th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 659 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Morena is MRA. The arrival time of 12138 at Morena is 09:53. The departure time of train 12138 from Morena is 09:55. The total halt time of train 12138 at Morena is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaulpur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 39km.

Gwalior Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 698 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 12138 at Gwalior Jn is 10:35. The departure time of train 12138 from Gwalior Jn is 10:40. The total halt time of train 12138 at Gwalior Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morena is 39km away. The next stopping station is Dabra at a distance of 43km.

Dabra

It is the 28th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 741 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Dabra is DBA. The arrival time of 12138 at Dabra is 11:15. The departure time of train 12138 from Dabra is 11:17. The total halt time of train 12138 at Dabra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Datia at a distance of 31km.

Datia

It is the 29th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 772 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Datia is DAA. The arrival time of 12138 at Datia is 11:38. The departure time of train 12138 from Datia is 11:40. The total halt time of train 12138 at Datia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabra is 31km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 24km.

Jhansi Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 796 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 12138 at Jhansi Jn is 12:25. The departure time of train 12138 from Jhansi Jn is 12:35. The total halt time of train 12138 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Datia is 24km away. The next stopping station is Babina at a distance of 26km.

Babina

It is the 31st station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 822 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Babina is BAB. The arrival time of 12138 at Babina is 13:00. The departure time of train 12138 from Babina is 13:02. The total halt time of train 12138 at Babina is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Lalitpur at a distance of 64km.

Lalitpur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 886 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Lalitpur is LAR. The arrival time of 12138 at Lalitpur is 13:47. The departure time of train 12138 from Lalitpur is 13:49. The total halt time of train 12138 at Lalitpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babina is 64km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 63km.

Bina Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 949 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 12138 at Bina Jn is 14:45. The departure time of train 12138 from Bina Jn is 14:50. The total halt time of train 12138 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitpur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 46km.

Ganj Basoda

It is the 34th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 995 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 12138 at Ganj Basoda is 15:23. The departure time of train 12138 from Ganj Basoda is 15:25. The total halt time of train 12138 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 39km.

Vidisha

It is the 35th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1034 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 12138 at Vidisha is 15:52. The departure time of train 12138 from Vidisha is 15:54. The total halt time of train 12138 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 39km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal Jn at a distance of 53km.

Bhopal Jn

It is the 36th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1087 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bhopal Jn is BPL. The arrival time of 12138 at Bhopal Jn is 16:50. The departure time of train 12138 from Bhopal Jn is 16:55. The total halt time of train 12138 at Bhopal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 53km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 6km.

Habibganj

It is the 37th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1093 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 12138 at Habibganj is 17:07. The departure time of train 12138 from Habibganj is 17:09. The total halt time of train 12138 at Habibganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hoshangabad at a distance of 68km.

Hoshangabad

It is the 38th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1161 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Hoshangabad is HBD. The arrival time of 12138 at Hoshangabad is 18:13. The departure time of train 12138 from Hoshangabad is 18:15. The total halt time of train 12138 at Hoshangabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 68km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 18km.

Itarsi Jn

It is the 39th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1179 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12138 at Itarsi Jn is 18:40. The departure time of train 12138 from Itarsi Jn is 18:46. The total halt time of train 12138 at Itarsi Jn is 6 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoshangabad is 18km away. The next stopping station is Banapura at a distance of 33km.

Banapura

It is the 40th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1212 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Banapura is BPF. The arrival time of 12138 at Banapura is 19:13. The departure time of train 12138 from Banapura is 19:15. The total halt time of train 12138 at Banapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Harda at a distance of 43km.

Harda

It is the 41st station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1255 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Harda is HD. The arrival time of 12138 at Harda is 19:43. The departure time of train 12138 from Harda is 19:45. The total halt time of train 12138 at Harda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banapura is 43km away. The next stopping station is Khirkiya at a distance of 31km.

Khirkiya

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1286 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Khirkiya is KKN. The arrival time of 12138 at Khirkiya is 20:10. The departure time of train 12138 from Khirkiya is 20:12. The total halt time of train 12138 at Khirkiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harda is 31km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa at a distance of 76km.

Khandwa

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1362 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Khandwa is KNW. The arrival time of 12138 at Khandwa is 21:35. The departure time of train 12138 from Khandwa is 21:40. The total halt time of train 12138 at Khandwa is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khirkiya is 76km away. The next stopping station is Burhanpur at a distance of 69km.

Burhanpur

It is the 44th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1431 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Burhanpur is BAU. The arrival time of 12138 at Burhanpur is 22:28. The departure time of train 12138 from Burhanpur is 22:30. The total halt time of train 12138 at Burhanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa is 69km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 55km.

Bhusaval Jn

It is the 45th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1486 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 12138 at Bhusaval Jn is 23:30. The departure time of train 12138 from Bhusaval Jn is 23:35. The total halt time of train 12138 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhanpur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 24km.

Jalgaon Jn

It is the 46th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1510 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 12138 at Jalgaon Jn is 23:59. The departure time of train 12138 from Jalgaon Jn is 00:01. The total halt time of train 12138 at Jalgaon Jn is -1438 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Chalisgaon Jn at a distance of 93km.

Chalisgaon Jn

It is the 47th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1603 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Chalisgaon Jn is CSN. The arrival time of 12138 at Chalisgaon Jn is 00:59. The departure time of train 12138 from Chalisgaon Jn is 01:01. The total halt time of train 12138 at Chalisgaon Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 93km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 67km.

Manmad Jn

It is the 48th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1670 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 12138 at Manmad Jn is 01:50. The departure time of train 12138 from Manmad Jn is 01:55. The total halt time of train 12138 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalisgaon Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 73km.

Nasik Road

It is the 49th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1743 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 12138 at Nasik Road is 02:45. The departure time of train 12138 from Nasik Road is 02:50. The total halt time of train 12138 at Nasik Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 73km away. The next stopping station is Devlali at a distance of 6km.

Devlali

It is the 50th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1749 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Devlali is DVL. The arrival time of 12138 at Devlali is 02:58. The departure time of train 12138 from Devlali is 03:00. The total halt time of train 12138 at Devlali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Igatpuri at a distance of 45km.

Igatpuri

It is the 51st station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1794 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Igatpuri is IGP. The arrival time of 12138 at Igatpuri is 04:25. The departure time of train 12138 from Igatpuri is 04:30. The total halt time of train 12138 at Igatpuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devlali is 45km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 83km.

Kalyan Jn

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1877 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 12138 at Kalyan Jn is 06:20. The departure time of train 12138 from Kalyan Jn is 06:25. The total halt time of train 12138 at Kalyan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Igatpuri is 83km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 44km.

Dadar

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1921 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 12138 at Dadar is 07:02. The departure time of train 12138 from Dadar is 07:05. The total halt time of train 12138 at Dadar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Cst at a distance of 9km.

Mumbai Cst

It is the 54th station in the train route of 12138 Punjab Mail at a distance of 1930 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The arrival time of 12138 at Mumbai Cst is 07:45. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 9km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 12138 Punjab Mail?

Bhatinda Junction, New Delhi, Agra Cantt, Gwalior Junction, Jhansi Junction, Bina Junction, Bhopal Junction, Itarsi Junction, Khandwa, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction are major halts where Punjab Mail halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 12138 Punjab Mail?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12138 Punjab Mail running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 12138 Punjab Mail online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12138 Punjab Mail IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of Punjab Mail?

Train number of Punjab Mail is 12138. You can check entire Punjab Mail train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

12138 train schedule Punjab Mail train time table Punjab Mail ka time table Punjab Mail kitne baje hai Punjab Mail ka number12138 train time table