12143 LTT SLN Sf Express Train Time Table


Lokmanyatilak Sultanpur   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  25 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)

15:50
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:20
19:25
Halt: 5 Min
171 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
244 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
22:50
22:55
Halt: 5 Min
428 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
01:05
01:10
Halt: 5 Min
552 Km
Day 2
mon

6
Bhopal
(BPL)
05:10
05:20
Halt: 10 Min
826 Km
Day 2
mon

7
Bina Junction
(BINA)
07:15
07:20
Halt: 5 Min
964 Km
Day 2
mon

8
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
09:15
09:23
Halt: 8 Min
1117 Km
Day 2
mon

9
Orai
(ORAI)
10:38
10:40
Halt: 2 Min
1231 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
13:00
13:05
Halt: 5 Min
1337 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Lucknow
(LKO)
14:40
14:50
Halt: 10 Min
1410 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
16:11
16:13
Halt: 2 Min
1499 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
16:30
16:31
Halt: 1 Min
1518 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Sultanpur
(SLN)
17:30
1550 Km
Day 2
mon

12143 LTT SLN Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Lokmanyatilak (LTT) and Sultanpur (SLN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12143. At the top of the page, one can find the 12143 train route and the 12143 train time table. It departs from the source station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 15:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sultanpur (SLN) at 17:30 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1550 kilometre. 12143 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Lokmanyatilak, Nasik Road, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa Junction, Bhopal, Bina Jn, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Nihalgarh, Musafir Khana, Sultanpur.

12143 LTT SLN Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12143 train time table, travelling by 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The departure time of train 12143 from Lokmanyatilak is 15:50. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 171km.

2. Nasik Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 12143 at Nasik Road is 19:20. The departure time of train 12143 from Nasik Road is 19:25. The total halt time of train 12143 at Nasik Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanyatilak is 171km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 73km.

3. Manmad Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 12143 at Manmad Jn is 20:28. The departure time of train 12143 from Manmad Jn is 20:30. The total halt time of train 12143 at Manmad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 73km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 184km.

4. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 12143 at Bhusaval Jn is 22:50. The departure time of train 12143 from Bhusaval Jn is 22:55. The total halt time of train 12143 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 124km.

5. Khandwa Junction

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express at a distance of 552 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 12143 at Khandwa Junction is 01:05. The departure time of train 12143 from Khandwa Junction is 01:10. The total halt time of train 12143 at Khandwa Junction is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 124km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 274km.

6. Bhopal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express at a distance of 826 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 12143 at Bhopal is 05:10. The departure time of train 12143 from Bhopal is 05:20. The total halt time of train 12143 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 274km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 138km.

7. Bina Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express at a distance of 964 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 12143 at Bina Jn is 07:15. The departure time of train 12143 from Bina Jn is 07:20. The total halt time of train 12143 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 138km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 153km.

8. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express at a distance of 1117 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 12143 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 09:15. The departure time of train 12143 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 09:23. The total halt time of train 12143 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Orai at a distance of 114km.

9. Orai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express at a distance of 1231 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Orai is ORAI. The arrival time of 12143 at Orai is 10:38. The departure time of train 12143 from Orai is 10:40. The total halt time of train 12143 at Orai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 114km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 106km.

10. Kanpur Central

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express at a distance of 1337 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 12143 at Kanpur Central is 13:00. The departure time of train 12143 from Kanpur Central is 13:05. The total halt time of train 12143 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orai is 106km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 73km.

11. Lucknow

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express at a distance of 1410 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 12143 at Lucknow is 14:40. The departure time of train 12143 from Lucknow is 14:50. The total halt time of train 12143 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 73km away. The next stopping station is Nihalgarh at a distance of 89km.

12. Nihalgarh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express at a distance of 1499 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nihalgarh is NHH. The arrival time of 12143 at Nihalgarh is 16:11. The departure time of train 12143 from Nihalgarh is 16:13. The total halt time of train 12143 at Nihalgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 89km away. The next stopping station is Musafir Khana at a distance of 19km.

13. Musafir Khana

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express at a distance of 1518 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Musafir Khana is MFKA. The arrival time of 12143 at Musafir Khana is 16:30. The departure time of train 12143 from Musafir Khana is 16:31. The total halt time of train 12143 at Musafir Khana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nihalgarh is 19km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 32km.

14. Sultanpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express at a distance of 1550 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 12143 at Sultanpur is 17:30. The previous stopping station, Musafir Khana is 32km away.

12143 LTT SLN Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express?

Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Bhopal, Bina Junction, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Kanpur Central, Lucknow are major halts where LTT SLN Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12143 LTT SLN Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LTT SLN Sf Express?

Train number of LTT SLN Sf Express is 12143. You can check entire LTT SLN Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12143 train schedule LTT SLN Sf Express train time table LTT SLN Sf Express ka time table LTT SLN Sf Express kitne baje hai LTT SLN Sf Express ka number12143 train time table