12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express Train Time Table


Lokmanyatilak Shalimar   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  33 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  wed thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)

20:35
0 Km
Day 1
wed thu

2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:12
21:15
Halt: 3 Min
37 Km
Day 1
wed thu

3
Nasik Road
(NK)
23:45
23:50
Halt: 5 Min
171 Km
Day 1
wed thu

4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
03:05
03:10
Halt: 5 Min
428 Km
Day 2
thu fri

5
Akola Junction
(AK)
05:10
05:15
Halt: 5 Min
569 Km
Day 2
thu fri

6
Badnera Junction
(BD)
07:02
07:05
Halt: 3 Min
647 Km
Day 2
thu fri

7
Nagpur
(NGP)
10:15
10:20
Halt: 5 Min
821 Km
Day 2
thu fri

8
Gondia Junction
(G)
12:04
12:06
Halt: 2 Min
952 Km
Day 2
thu fri

9
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
13:23
13:25
Halt: 2 Min
1056 Km
Day 2
thu fri

10
Durg
(DURG)
14:15
14:20
Halt: 5 Min
1087 Km
Day 2
thu fri

11
Raipur Junction
(R)
14:55
15:00
Halt: 5 Min
1123 Km
Day 2
thu fri

12
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
16:40
16:55
Halt: 15 Min
1232 Km
Day 2
thu fri

13
Raigarh
(RIG)
18:41
18:43
Halt: 2 Min
1365 Km
Day 2
thu fri

14
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
20:03
20:05
Halt: 2 Min
1437 Km
Day 2
thu fri

15
Rourkela
(ROU)
21:22
21:30
Halt: 8 Min
1538 Km
Day 2
thu fri

16
Chakaradharpur
(CKP)
22:55
23:00
Halt: 5 Min
1639 Km
Day 2
thu fri

17
Purulia Junction
(PRR)
00:50
00:55
Halt: 5 Min
1759 Km
Day 3
fri sat

18
Adra
(ADRA)
01:45
01:50
Halt: 5 Min
1798 Km
Day 3
fri sat

19
Bankura
(BQA)
02:31
02:33
Halt: 2 Min
1851 Km
Day 3
fri sat

20
Midnapore
(MDN)
04:01
04:03
Halt: 2 Min
1954 Km
Day 3
fri sat

21
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
04:25
04:30
Halt: 5 Min
1966 Km
Day 3
fri sat

22
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
06:00
06:02
Halt: 2 Min
2075 Km
Day 3
fri sat

23
Shalimar
(SHM)
06:30
2080 Km
Day 3
fri sat

12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Lokmanyatilak (LTT) and Shalimar (SHM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12151. At the top of the page, one can find the 12151 train route and the 12151 train time table. It departs from the source station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 20:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shalimar (SHM) at 06:30 on day 3. It runs Wed,thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 2080 kilometre. 12151 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Lokmanyatilak, Kalyan Jn, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Purulia Jn, Adra, Bankura, Midnapore, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Shalimar.

12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12151 train time table, travelling by 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The departure time of train 12151 from Lokmanyatilak is 20:35. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 37km.

2. Kalyan Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 12151 at Kalyan Jn is 21:12. The departure time of train 12151 from Kalyan Jn is 21:15. The total halt time of train 12151 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanyatilak is 37km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 134km.

3. Nasik Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 12151 at Nasik Road is 23:45. The departure time of train 12151 from Nasik Road is 23:50. The total halt time of train 12151 at Nasik Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 257km.

4. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 12151 at Bhusaval Jn is 03:05. The departure time of train 12151 from Bhusaval Jn is 03:10. The total halt time of train 12151 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 257km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 141km.

5. Akola Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 569 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 12151 at Akola Jn is 05:10. The departure time of train 12151 from Akola Jn is 05:15. The total halt time of train 12151 at Akola Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 141km away. The next stopping station is Badnera Jn at a distance of 78km.

6. Badnera Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 647 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Badnera Jn is BD. The arrival time of 12151 at Badnera Jn is 07:02. The departure time of train 12151 from Badnera Jn is 07:05. The total halt time of train 12151 at Badnera Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 174km.

7. Nagpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 821 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 12151 at Nagpur is 10:15. The departure time of train 12151 from Nagpur is 10:20. The total halt time of train 12151 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badnera Jn is 174km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 131km.

8. Gondia Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 952 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 12151 at Gondia Jn is 12:04. The departure time of train 12151 from Gondia Jn is 12:06. The total halt time of train 12151 at Gondia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 131km away. The next stopping station is Raj Nandgaon at a distance of 104km.

9. Raj Nandgaon

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 1056 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Raj Nandgaon is RJN. The arrival time of 12151 at Raj Nandgaon is 13:23. The departure time of train 12151 from Raj Nandgaon is 13:25. The total halt time of train 12151 at Raj Nandgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 104km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 31km.

10. Durg

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 1087 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 12151 at Durg is 14:15. The departure time of train 12151 from Durg is 14:20. The total halt time of train 12151 at Durg is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raj Nandgaon is 31km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 36km.

11. Raipur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 1123 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 12151 at Raipur Jn is 14:55. The departure time of train 12151 from Raipur Jn is 15:00. The total halt time of train 12151 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 36km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 109km.

12. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 1232 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 12151 at Bilaspur Jn is 16:40. The departure time of train 12151 from Bilaspur Jn is 16:55. The total halt time of train 12151 at Bilaspur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Raigarh at a distance of 133km.

13. Raigarh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 1365 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Raigarh is RIG. The arrival time of 12151 at Raigarh is 18:41. The departure time of train 12151 from Raigarh is 18:43. The total halt time of train 12151 at Raigarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 133km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Jn at a distance of 72km.

14. Jharsuguda Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 1437 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The arrival time of 12151 at Jharsuguda Jn is 20:03. The departure time of train 12151 from Jharsuguda Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 12151 at Jharsuguda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raigarh is 72km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 101km.

15. Rourkela

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 1538 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 12151 at Rourkela is 21:22. The departure time of train 12151 from Rourkela is 21:30. The total halt time of train 12151 at Rourkela is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Jn is 101km away. The next stopping station is Chakaradharpur at a distance of 101km.

16. Chakaradharpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 1639 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Chakaradharpur is CKP. The arrival time of 12151 at Chakaradharpur is 22:55. The departure time of train 12151 from Chakaradharpur is 23:00. The total halt time of train 12151 at Chakaradharpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 101km away. The next stopping station is Purulia Jn at a distance of 120km.

17. Purulia Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 1759 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Purulia Jn is PRR. The arrival time of 12151 at Purulia Jn is 00:50. The departure time of train 12151 from Purulia Jn is 00:55. The total halt time of train 12151 at Purulia Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakaradharpur is 120km away. The next stopping station is Adra at a distance of 39km.

18. Adra

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 1798 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Adra is ADRA. The arrival time of 12151 at Adra is 01:45. The departure time of train 12151 from Adra is 01:50. The total halt time of train 12151 at Adra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purulia Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Bankura at a distance of 53km.

19. Bankura

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 1851 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bankura is BQA. The arrival time of 12151 at Bankura is 02:31. The departure time of train 12151 from Bankura is 02:33. The total halt time of train 12151 at Bankura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adra is 53km away. The next stopping station is Midnapore at a distance of 103km.

20. Midnapore

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 1954 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Midnapore is MDN. The arrival time of 12151 at Midnapore is 04:01. The departure time of train 12151 from Midnapore is 04:03. The total halt time of train 12151 at Midnapore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankura is 103km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 12km.

21. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 1966 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 12151 at Kharagpur Jn is 04:25. The departure time of train 12151 from Kharagpur Jn is 04:30. The total halt time of train 12151 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Midnapore is 12km away. The next stopping station is Santragachi Jn at a distance of 109km.

22. Santragachi Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 2075 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The arrival time of 12151 at Santragachi Jn is 06:00. The departure time of train 12151 from Santragachi Jn is 06:02. The total halt time of train 12151 at Santragachi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Shalimar at a distance of 5km.

23. Shalimar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express at a distance of 2080 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Shalimar is SHM. The arrival time of 12151 at Shalimar is 06:30. The previous stopping station, Santragachi Jn is 5km away.

12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express?

Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Purulia Junction, Adra, Kharagpur Junction are major halts where LTT SHM Samarsata Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12151 LTT SHM Samarsata Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LTT SHM Samarsata Express?

Train number of LTT SHM Samarsata Express is 12151. You can check entire LTT SHM Samarsata Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12151 train schedule LTT SHM Samarsata Express train time table LTT SHM Samarsata Express ka time table LTT SHM Samarsata Express kitne baje hai LTT SHM Samarsata Express ka number12151 train time table