12159 AMI JBP Suf Express Train Time Table


Amravati Jabalpur   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Amravati
(AMI)

16:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
17:38
17:39
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pulgaon Junction
(PLO)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Wardha Junction
(WR)
18:23
18:25
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sindi
(SNI)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nagpur
(NGP)
19:35
19:40
Halt: 5 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pandhurna
(PAR)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
285 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
21:55
21:57
Halt: 2 Min
349 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Betul
(BZU)
22:15
22:17
Halt: 2 Min
371 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
02:30
02:40
Halt: 10 Min
478 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Sohagpur
(SGP)
03:18
03:20
Halt: 2 Min
528 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Pipariya
(PPI)
03:38
03:40
Halt: 2 Min
546 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Bankhedi
(BKH)
03:54
03:55
Halt: 1 Min
564 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Gadarwara
(GAR)
04:18
04:20
Halt: 2 Min
595 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Kareli
(KY)
04:58
05:00
Halt: 2 Min
624 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Narsinghpur
(NU)
05:13
05:15
Halt: 2 Min
639 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Sridham
(SRID)
05:38
05:40
Halt: 2 Min
670 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Madan Mahal
(MML)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
720 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Jabalpur
(JBP)
06:55
723 Km
Day 2
daily

12159 AMI JBP Suf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Amravati (AMI) and Jabalpur (JBP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12159. At the top of the page, one can find the 12159 train route and the 12159 train time table. It departs from the source station Amravati (AMI) at 16:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jabalpur (JBP) at 06:55 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 723 kilometre. 12159 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Amravati, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon Jn, Wardha Jn, Sindi, Nagpur, Pandhurna, Amla Jn, Betul, Itarsi Jn, Sohagpur, Pipariya, Bankhedi, Gadarwara, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Sridham, Madan Mahal, Jabalpur.

12159 AMI JBP Suf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12159 train time table, travelling by 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Amravati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express. The station code of Amravati is AMI. The departure time of train 12159 from Amravati is 16:45. The next stopping station is Dhamangaon at a distance of 55km.

2. Dhamangaon

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Dhamangaon is DMN. The arrival time of 12159 at Dhamangaon is 17:38. The departure time of train 12159 from Dhamangaon is 17:39. The total halt time of train 12159 at Dhamangaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amravati is 55km away. The next stopping station is Pulgaon Jn at a distance of 20km.

3. Pulgaon Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Pulgaon Jn is PLO. The arrival time of 12159 at Pulgaon Jn is 17:54. The departure time of train 12159 from Pulgaon Jn is 17:55. The total halt time of train 12159 at Pulgaon Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhamangaon is 20km away. The next stopping station is Wardha Jn at a distance of 29km.

4. Wardha Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Wardha Jn is WR. The arrival time of 12159 at Wardha Jn is 18:23. The departure time of train 12159 from Wardha Jn is 18:25. The total halt time of train 12159 at Wardha Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pulgaon Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Sindi at a distance of 32km.

5. Sindi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Sindi is SNI. The arrival time of 12159 at Sindi is 18:49. The departure time of train 12159 from Sindi is 18:50. The total halt time of train 12159 at Sindi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wardha Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 47km.

6. Nagpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 12159 at Nagpur is 19:35. The departure time of train 12159 from Nagpur is 19:40. The total halt time of train 12159 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindi is 47km away. The next stopping station is Pandhurna at a distance of 102km.

7. Pandhurna

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Pandhurna is PAR. The arrival time of 12159 at Pandhurna is 20:58. The departure time of train 12159 from Pandhurna is 21:00. The total halt time of train 12159 at Pandhurna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 102km away. The next stopping station is Amla Jn at a distance of 64km.

8. Amla Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express at a distance of 349 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Amla Jn is AMLA. The arrival time of 12159 at Amla Jn is 21:55. The departure time of train 12159 from Amla Jn is 21:57. The total halt time of train 12159 at Amla Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandhurna is 64km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 22km.

9. Betul

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express at a distance of 371 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 12159 at Betul is 22:15. The departure time of train 12159 from Betul is 22:17. The total halt time of train 12159 at Betul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amla Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 107km.

10. Itarsi Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express at a distance of 478 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12159 at Itarsi Jn is 02:30. The departure time of train 12159 from Itarsi Jn is 02:40. The total halt time of train 12159 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betul is 107km away. The next stopping station is Sohagpur at a distance of 50km.

11. Sohagpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express at a distance of 528 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Sohagpur is SGP. The arrival time of 12159 at Sohagpur is 03:18. The departure time of train 12159 from Sohagpur is 03:20. The total halt time of train 12159 at Sohagpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 18km.

12. Pipariya

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express at a distance of 546 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 12159 at Pipariya is 03:38. The departure time of train 12159 from Pipariya is 03:40. The total halt time of train 12159 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sohagpur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bankhedi at a distance of 18km.

13. Bankhedi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express at a distance of 564 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Bankhedi is BKH. The arrival time of 12159 at Bankhedi is 03:54. The departure time of train 12159 from Bankhedi is 03:55. The total halt time of train 12159 at Bankhedi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 18km away. The next stopping station is Gadarwara at a distance of 31km.

14. Gadarwara

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express at a distance of 595 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Gadarwara is GAR. The arrival time of 12159 at Gadarwara is 04:18. The departure time of train 12159 from Gadarwara is 04:20. The total halt time of train 12159 at Gadarwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankhedi is 31km away. The next stopping station is Kareli at a distance of 29km.

15. Kareli

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express at a distance of 624 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Kareli is KY. The arrival time of 12159 at Kareli is 04:58. The departure time of train 12159 from Kareli is 05:00. The total halt time of train 12159 at Kareli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadarwara is 29km away. The next stopping station is Narsinghpur at a distance of 15km.

16. Narsinghpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express at a distance of 639 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Narsinghpur is NU. The arrival time of 12159 at Narsinghpur is 05:13. The departure time of train 12159 from Narsinghpur is 05:15. The total halt time of train 12159 at Narsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kareli is 15km away. The next stopping station is Sridham at a distance of 31km.

17. Sridham

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express at a distance of 670 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Sridham is SRID. The arrival time of 12159 at Sridham is 05:38. The departure time of train 12159 from Sridham is 05:40. The total halt time of train 12159 at Sridham is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsinghpur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Madan Mahal at a distance of 50km.

18. Madan Mahal

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express at a distance of 720 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Madan Mahal is MML. The arrival time of 12159 at Madan Mahal is 06:28. The departure time of train 12159 from Madan Mahal is 06:30. The total halt time of train 12159 at Madan Mahal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sridham is 50km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 3km.

19. Jabalpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express at a distance of 723 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 12159 at Jabalpur is 06:55. The previous stopping station, Madan Mahal is 3km away.

12159 AMI JBP Suf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express?

Nagpur, Itarsi Junction are major halts where AMI JBP Suf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12159 AMI JBP Suf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AMI JBP Suf Express?

Train number of AMI JBP Suf Express is 12159. You can check entire AMI JBP Suf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12159 train schedule AMI JBP Suf Express train time table AMI JBP Suf Express ka time table AMI JBP Suf Express kitne baje hai AMI JBP Suf Express ka number12159 train time table