12160 JBP AMI Suf Express Train Time Table


Jabalpur Amravati   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jabalpur
(JBP)

21:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Madan Mahal
(MML)
21:28
21:30
Halt: 2 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sridham
(SRID)
21:58
22:00
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Narsinghpur
(NU)
22:28
22:30
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kareli
(KY)
22:43
22:45
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gadarwara
(GAR)
23:08
23:10
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bankhedi
(BKH)
23:34
23:35
Halt: 1 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Pipariya
(PPI)
23:48
23:50
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sohagpur
(SGP)
00:03
00:05
Halt: 2 Min
196 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
01:15
01:25
Halt: 10 Min
245 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Betul
(BZU)
02:54
02:56
Halt: 2 Min
352 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
03:17
03:19
Halt: 2 Min
375 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Pandhurna
(PAR)
04:13
04:15
Halt: 2 Min
438 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Nagpur
(NGP)
06:25
06:30
Halt: 5 Min
541 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Sindi
(SNI)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
587 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Wardha Junction
(WR)
07:30
07:32
Halt: 2 Min
619 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Pulgaon Junction
(PLO)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
649 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
08:15
08:16
Halt: 1 Min
669 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Amravati
(AMI)
09:50
723 Km
Day 2
daily

12160 JBP AMI Suf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Jabalpur (JBP) and Amravati (AMI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12160. At the top of the page, one can find the 12160 train route and the 12160 train time table. It departs from the source station Jabalpur (JBP) at 21:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Amravati (AMI) at 09:50 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 723 kilometre. 12160 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Jabalpur, Madan Mahal, Sridham, Narsinghpur, Kareli, Gadarwara, Bankhedi, Pipariya, Sohagpur, Itarsi Jn, Betul, Amla Jn, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Sindi, Wardha Jn, Pulgaon Jn, Dhamangaon, Amravati.

12160 JBP AMI Suf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12160 train time table, travelling by 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jabalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The departure time of train 12160 from Jabalpur is 21:20. The next stopping station is Madan Mahal at a distance of 3km.

2. Madan Mahal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Madan Mahal is MML. The arrival time of 12160 at Madan Mahal is 21:28. The departure time of train 12160 from Madan Mahal is 21:30. The total halt time of train 12160 at Madan Mahal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sridham at a distance of 50km.

3. Sridham

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Sridham is SRID. The arrival time of 12160 at Sridham is 21:58. The departure time of train 12160 from Sridham is 22:00. The total halt time of train 12160 at Sridham is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madan Mahal is 50km away. The next stopping station is Narsinghpur at a distance of 31km.

4. Narsinghpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Narsinghpur is NU. The arrival time of 12160 at Narsinghpur is 22:28. The departure time of train 12160 from Narsinghpur is 22:30. The total halt time of train 12160 at Narsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sridham is 31km away. The next stopping station is Kareli at a distance of 16km.

5. Kareli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Kareli is KY. The arrival time of 12160 at Kareli is 22:43. The departure time of train 12160 from Kareli is 22:45. The total halt time of train 12160 at Kareli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsinghpur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Gadarwara at a distance of 28km.

6. Gadarwara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Gadarwara is GAR. The arrival time of 12160 at Gadarwara is 23:08. The departure time of train 12160 from Gadarwara is 23:10. The total halt time of train 12160 at Gadarwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kareli is 28km away. The next stopping station is Bankhedi at a distance of 31km.

7. Bankhedi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Bankhedi is BKH. The arrival time of 12160 at Bankhedi is 23:34. The departure time of train 12160 from Bankhedi is 23:35. The total halt time of train 12160 at Bankhedi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadarwara is 31km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 19km.

8. Pipariya

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 12160 at Pipariya is 23:48. The departure time of train 12160 from Pipariya is 23:50. The total halt time of train 12160 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankhedi is 19km away. The next stopping station is Sohagpur at a distance of 18km.

9. Sohagpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Sohagpur is SGP. The arrival time of 12160 at Sohagpur is 00:03. The departure time of train 12160 from Sohagpur is 00:05. The total halt time of train 12160 at Sohagpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 18km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 49km.

10. Itarsi Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12160 at Itarsi Jn is 01:15. The departure time of train 12160 from Itarsi Jn is 01:25. The total halt time of train 12160 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sohagpur is 49km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 107km.

11. Betul

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express at a distance of 352 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 12160 at Betul is 02:54. The departure time of train 12160 from Betul is 02:56. The total halt time of train 12160 at Betul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 107km away. The next stopping station is Amla Jn at a distance of 23km.

12. Amla Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Amla Jn is AMLA. The arrival time of 12160 at Amla Jn is 03:17. The departure time of train 12160 from Amla Jn is 03:19. The total halt time of train 12160 at Amla Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betul is 23km away. The next stopping station is Pandhurna at a distance of 63km.

13. Pandhurna

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express at a distance of 438 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Pandhurna is PAR. The arrival time of 12160 at Pandhurna is 04:13. The departure time of train 12160 from Pandhurna is 04:15. The total halt time of train 12160 at Pandhurna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amla Jn is 63km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 103km.

14. Nagpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express at a distance of 541 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 12160 at Nagpur is 06:25. The departure time of train 12160 from Nagpur is 06:30. The total halt time of train 12160 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandhurna is 103km away. The next stopping station is Sindi at a distance of 46km.

15. Sindi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express at a distance of 587 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Sindi is SNI. The arrival time of 12160 at Sindi is 07:09. The departure time of train 12160 from Sindi is 07:10. The total halt time of train 12160 at Sindi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 46km away. The next stopping station is Wardha Jn at a distance of 32km.

16. Wardha Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express at a distance of 619 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Wardha Jn is WR. The arrival time of 12160 at Wardha Jn is 07:30. The departure time of train 12160 from Wardha Jn is 07:32. The total halt time of train 12160 at Wardha Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindi is 32km away. The next stopping station is Pulgaon Jn at a distance of 30km.

17. Pulgaon Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express at a distance of 649 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Pulgaon Jn is PLO. The arrival time of 12160 at Pulgaon Jn is 07:54. The departure time of train 12160 from Pulgaon Jn is 07:55. The total halt time of train 12160 at Pulgaon Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wardha Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Dhamangaon at a distance of 20km.

18. Dhamangaon

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express at a distance of 669 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Dhamangaon is DMN. The arrival time of 12160 at Dhamangaon is 08:15. The departure time of train 12160 from Dhamangaon is 08:16. The total halt time of train 12160 at Dhamangaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pulgaon Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Amravati at a distance of 54km.

19. Amravati

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express at a distance of 723 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Amravati is AMI. The arrival time of 12160 at Amravati is 09:50. The previous stopping station, Dhamangaon is 54km away.

12160 JBP AMI Suf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express?

Itarsi Junction, Nagpur are major halts where JBP AMI Suf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12160 JBP AMI Suf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JBP AMI Suf Express?

Train number of JBP AMI Suf Express is 12160. You can check entire JBP AMI Suf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12160 train schedule JBP AMI Suf Express train time table JBP AMI Suf Express ka time table JBP AMI Suf Express kitne baje hai JBP AMI Suf Express ka number12160 train time table