12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special Train Time Table


Banaras Lokmanyatilak   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  26 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Banaras
(BSBS)

10:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Varanasi
(BSB)
10:25
10:35
Halt: 10 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
13:43
13:45
Halt: 2 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
16:03
16:05
Halt: 2 Min
251 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Satna
(STA)
17:10
17:15
Halt: 5 Min
329 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Maihar
(MYR)
17:38
17:40
Halt: 2 Min
364 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Katni
(KTE)
18:30
18:35
Halt: 5 Min
427 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jabalpur
(JBP)
20:00
20:10
Halt: 10 Min
518 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
00:30
00:40
Halt: 10 Min
763 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
03:22
03:25
Halt: 3 Min
945 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Burhanpur
(BAU)
04:19
04:20
Halt: 1 Min
1014 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
05:10
05:15
Halt: 5 Min
1069 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Nasik Road
(NK)
08:50
08:55
Halt: 5 Min
1326 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
11:32
11:35
Halt: 3 Min
1460 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
12:30
1497 Km
Day 2
daily

12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Banaras (BSBS) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12168. At the top of the page, one can find the 12168 train route and the 12168 train time table. It departs from the source station Banaras (BSBS) at 10:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 12:30 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1497 kilometre. 12168 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Banaras, Varanasi, Prayagraj Chheoki, Manikpur Jn, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Jn, Khandwa Junction, Burhanpur, Bhusaval Jn, Nasik Road, Kalyan Jn, Lokmanyatilak.

12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 12168 train time table, travelling by 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Banaras

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special. The station code of Banaras is BSBS. The departure time of train 12168 from Banaras is 10:10. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 4km.

2. Varanasi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 12168 at Varanasi is 10:25. The departure time of train 12168 from Varanasi is 10:35. The total halt time of train 12168 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banaras is 4km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 155km.

3. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 12168 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 13:43. The departure time of train 12168 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 13:45. The total halt time of train 12168 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 155km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 92km.

4. Manikpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 12168 at Manikpur Jn is 16:03. The departure time of train 12168 from Manikpur Jn is 16:05. The total halt time of train 12168 at Manikpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 92km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 78km.

5. Satna

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special at a distance of 329 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 12168 at Satna is 17:10. The departure time of train 12168 from Satna is 17:15. The total halt time of train 12168 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Maihar at a distance of 35km.

6. Maihar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special at a distance of 364 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Maihar is MYR. The arrival time of 12168 at Maihar is 17:38. The departure time of train 12168 from Maihar is 17:40. The total halt time of train 12168 at Maihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 35km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 63km.

7. Katni

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special at a distance of 427 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 12168 at Katni is 18:30. The departure time of train 12168 from Katni is 18:35. The total halt time of train 12168 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maihar is 63km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 91km.

8. Jabalpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special at a distance of 518 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 12168 at Jabalpur is 20:00. The departure time of train 12168 from Jabalpur is 20:10. The total halt time of train 12168 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 91km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 245km.

9. Itarsi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special at a distance of 763 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12168 at Itarsi Jn is 00:30. The departure time of train 12168 from Itarsi Jn is 00:40. The total halt time of train 12168 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 245km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 182km.

10. Khandwa Junction

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special at a distance of 945 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 12168 at Khandwa Junction is 03:22. The departure time of train 12168 from Khandwa Junction is 03:25. The total halt time of train 12168 at Khandwa Junction is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 182km away. The next stopping station is Burhanpur at a distance of 69km.

11. Burhanpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special at a distance of 1014 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Burhanpur is BAU. The arrival time of 12168 at Burhanpur is 04:19. The departure time of train 12168 from Burhanpur is 04:20. The total halt time of train 12168 at Burhanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 69km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 55km.

12. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special at a distance of 1069 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 12168 at Bhusaval Jn is 05:10. The departure time of train 12168 from Bhusaval Jn is 05:15. The total halt time of train 12168 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhanpur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 257km.

13. Nasik Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special at a distance of 1326 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 12168 at Nasik Road is 08:50. The departure time of train 12168 from Nasik Road is 08:55. The total halt time of train 12168 at Nasik Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 257km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 134km.

14. Kalyan Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special at a distance of 1460 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 12168 at Kalyan Jn is 11:32. The departure time of train 12168 from Kalyan Jn is 11:35. The total halt time of train 12168 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 134km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 37km.

15. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special at a distance of 1497 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 12168 at Lokmanyatilak is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 37km away.

12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special?

Varanasi, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road are major halts where BSBS LTT Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12168 BSBS LTT Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSBS LTT Sf Special?

Train number of BSBS LTT Sf Special is 12168. You can check entire BSBS LTT Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12168 train schedule BSBS LTT Sf Special train time table BSBS LTT Sf Special ka time table BSBS LTT Sf Special kitne baje hai BSBS LTT Sf Special ka number12168 train time table