12180 AF LJN Intercity Train Time Table


Agra Fort Lucknow   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 54 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Agra Fort
(AF)

06:31
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Yamuna Bridge
(JAB)
06:42
06:43
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
07:10
07:12
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Firozabad
(FZD)
07:28
07:29
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Shikohabad Junction
(SKB)
07:43
07:44
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Etawah
(ETW)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bharthana
(BNT)
08:45
08:46
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Phaphund
(PHD)
09:07
09:08
Halt: 1 Min
170 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jhinjhak
(JJK)
09:23
09:24
Halt: 1 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rura
(RURA)
09:37
09:38
Halt: 1 Min
209 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Panki Dham
(PNKD)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
242 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
10:45
10:50
Halt: 5 Min
251 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Unnao Junction
(ON)
11:16
11:18
Halt: 2 Min
268 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Lucknow
(LJN)
12:25
325 Km
Day 1
daily

12180 AF LJN Intercity is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Agra Fort (AF) and Lucknow (LJN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12180. At the top of the page, one can find the 12180 train route and the 12180 train time table. It departs from the source station Agra Fort (AF) at 06:31 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lucknow (LJN) at 12:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 325 kilometre. 12180 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Agra Fort, Yamuna Bridge, Tundla Jn, Firozabad, Shikohabad Jn, Etawah, Bharthana, Phaphund, Jhinjhak, Rura, Panki Dham, Kanpur Central, Unnao Jn, Lucknow.

12180 AF LJN Intercity Stops

If we closely look at the 12180 train time table, travelling by 12180 AF LJN Intercity gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Agra Fort

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12180 AF LJN Intercity. The station code of Agra Fort is AF. The departure time of train 12180 from Agra Fort is 06:31. The next stopping station is Yamuna Bridge at a distance of 2km.

2. Yamuna Bridge

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12180 AF LJN Intercity at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Yamuna Bridge is JAB. The arrival time of 12180 at Yamuna Bridge is 06:42. The departure time of train 12180 from Yamuna Bridge is 06:43. The total halt time of train 12180 at Yamuna Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Fort is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 20km.

3. Tundla Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12180 AF LJN Intercity at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 12180 at Tundla Jn is 07:10. The departure time of train 12180 from Tundla Jn is 07:12. The total halt time of train 12180 at Tundla Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamuna Bridge is 20km away. The next stopping station is Firozabad at a distance of 17km.

4. Firozabad

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12180 AF LJN Intercity at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Firozabad is FZD. The arrival time of 12180 at Firozabad is 07:28. The departure time of train 12180 from Firozabad is 07:29. The total halt time of train 12180 at Firozabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Shikohabad Jn at a distance of 20km.

5. Shikohabad Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12180 AF LJN Intercity at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Shikohabad Jn is SKB. The arrival time of 12180 at Shikohabad Jn is 07:43. The departure time of train 12180 from Shikohabad Jn is 07:44. The total halt time of train 12180 at Shikohabad Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Firozabad is 20km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 55km.

6. Etawah

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12180 AF LJN Intercity at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 12180 at Etawah is 08:28. The departure time of train 12180 from Etawah is 08:30. The total halt time of train 12180 at Etawah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikohabad Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Bharthana at a distance of 20km.

7. Bharthana

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12180 AF LJN Intercity at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Bharthana is BNT. The arrival time of 12180 at Bharthana is 08:45. The departure time of train 12180 from Bharthana is 08:46. The total halt time of train 12180 at Bharthana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etawah is 20km away. The next stopping station is Phaphund at a distance of 36km.

8. Phaphund

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12180 AF LJN Intercity at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Phaphund is PHD. The arrival time of 12180 at Phaphund is 09:07. The departure time of train 12180 from Phaphund is 09:08. The total halt time of train 12180 at Phaphund is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharthana is 36km away. The next stopping station is Jhinjhak at a distance of 20km.

9. Jhinjhak

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12180 AF LJN Intercity at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Jhinjhak is JJK. The arrival time of 12180 at Jhinjhak is 09:23. The departure time of train 12180 from Jhinjhak is 09:24. The total halt time of train 12180 at Jhinjhak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phaphund is 20km away. The next stopping station is Rura at a distance of 19km.

10. Rura

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12180 AF LJN Intercity at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Rura is RURA. The arrival time of 12180 at Rura is 09:37. The departure time of train 12180 from Rura is 09:38. The total halt time of train 12180 at Rura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhinjhak is 19km away. The next stopping station is Panki Dham at a distance of 33km.

11. Panki Dham

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12180 AF LJN Intercity at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Panki Dham is PNKD. The arrival time of 12180 at Panki Dham is 09:59. The departure time of train 12180 from Panki Dham is 10:00. The total halt time of train 12180 at Panki Dham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rura is 33km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 9km.

12. Kanpur Central

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12180 AF LJN Intercity at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 12180 at Kanpur Central is 10:45. The departure time of train 12180 from Kanpur Central is 10:50. The total halt time of train 12180 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panki Dham is 9km away. The next stopping station is Unnao Jn at a distance of 17km.

13. Unnao Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12180 AF LJN Intercity at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Unnao Jn is ON. The arrival time of 12180 at Unnao Jn is 11:16. The departure time of train 12180 from Unnao Jn is 11:18. The total halt time of train 12180 at Unnao Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 17km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 57km.

14. Lucknow

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12180 AF LJN Intercity at a distance of 325 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The arrival time of 12180 at Lucknow is 12:25. The previous stopping station, Unnao Jn is 57km away.

12180 AF LJN Intercity FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12180 AF LJN Intercity?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12180 AF LJN Intercity running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12180 AF LJN Intercity?

Kanpur Central are major halts where AF LJN Intercity halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12180 AF LJN Intercity online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12180 AF LJN Intercity IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AF LJN Intercity?

Train number of AF LJN Intercity is 12180. You can check entire AF LJN Intercity train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12180 train schedule AF LJN Intercity train time table AF LJN Intercity ka time table AF LJN Intercity kitne baje hai AF LJN Intercity ka number12180 train time table