12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express Train Time Table


Jabalpur Ajmer Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jabalpur
(JBP)

20:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sihora Road
(SHR)
21:18
21:20
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
22:10
22:15
Halt: 5 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Damoh
(DMO)
23:35
23:40
Halt: 5 Min
200 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Saugor
(SGO)
00:40
00:45
Halt: 5 Min
278 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Malkheri
(MAKR)
01:28
01:30
Halt: 2 Min
348 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Mungaoli
(MNV)
02:32
02:34
Halt: 2 Min
374 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Ashok Nagar
(ASKN)
03:08
03:10
Halt: 2 Min
420 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Guna
(GUNA)
03:55
04:00
Halt: 5 Min
464 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Ruthiyai Junction
(RTA)
04:38
04:40
Halt: 2 Min
485 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Chhabra Gugor
(CAG)
05:08
05:10
Halt: 2 Min
524 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Baran
(BAZ)
05:53
05:55
Halt: 2 Min
583 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
06:50
07:10
Halt: 20 Min
649 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Lakheri
(LKE)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
710 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Indargarh
(IDG)
08:13
08:15
Halt: 2 Min
721 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
09:00
09:20
Halt: 20 Min
757 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Chauth Ka Barwara
(CKB)
09:38
09:40
Halt: 2 Min
779 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
10:08
10:10
Halt: 2 Min
822 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Durgapura
(DPA)
11:00
11:03
Halt: 3 Min
881 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Jaipur
(JP)
11:30
11:40
Halt: 10 Min
888 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Phulera
(FL)
12:21
12:23
Halt: 2 Min
943 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Kishangarh
(KSG)
13:02
13:04
Halt: 2 Min
997 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
13:55
1022 Km
Day 2
daily

12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Jabalpur (JBP) and Ajmer Jn (AII) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12181. At the top of the page, one can find the 12181 train route and the 12181 train time table. It departs from the source station Jabalpur (JBP) at 20:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 13:55 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1022 kilometre. 12181 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Jabalpur, Sihora Road, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Malkheri, Mungaoli, Ashok Nagar, Guna, Ruthiyai Junction, Chhabra Gugor, Baran, Kota Jn, Lakheri, Indargarh, Sawai Madhopur, Chauth Ka Barwara, Banasthali Niwai, Durgapura, Jaipur, Phulera, Kishangarh, Ajmer Jn.

12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12181 train time table, travelling by 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jabalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The departure time of train 12181 from Jabalpur is 20:50. The next stopping station is Sihora Road at a distance of 38km.

2. Sihora Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Sihora Road is SHR. The arrival time of 12181 at Sihora Road is 21:18. The departure time of train 12181 from Sihora Road is 21:20. The total halt time of train 12181 at Sihora Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 38km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 53km.

3. Katni Murwara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 12181 at Katni Murwara is 22:10. The departure time of train 12181 from Katni Murwara is 22:15. The total halt time of train 12181 at Katni Murwara is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sihora Road is 53km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 109km.

4. Damoh

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 12181 at Damoh is 23:35. The departure time of train 12181 from Damoh is 23:40. The total halt time of train 12181 at Damoh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 109km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 78km.

5. Saugor

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 12181 at Saugor is 00:40. The departure time of train 12181 from Saugor is 00:45. The total halt time of train 12181 at Saugor is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 78km away. The next stopping station is Malkheri at a distance of 70km.

6. Malkheri

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 348 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Malkheri is MAKR. The arrival time of 12181 at Malkheri is 01:28. The departure time of train 12181 from Malkheri is 01:30. The total halt time of train 12181 at Malkheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 70km away. The next stopping station is Mungaoli at a distance of 26km.

7. Mungaoli

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 374 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Mungaoli is MNV. The arrival time of 12181 at Mungaoli is 02:32. The departure time of train 12181 from Mungaoli is 02:34. The total halt time of train 12181 at Mungaoli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkheri is 26km away. The next stopping station is Ashok Nagar at a distance of 46km.

8. Ashok Nagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 420 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Ashok Nagar is ASKN. The arrival time of 12181 at Ashok Nagar is 03:08. The departure time of train 12181 from Ashok Nagar is 03:10. The total halt time of train 12181 at Ashok Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mungaoli is 46km away. The next stopping station is Guna at a distance of 44km.

9. Guna

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Guna is GUNA. The arrival time of 12181 at Guna is 03:55. The departure time of train 12181 from Guna is 04:00. The total halt time of train 12181 at Guna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashok Nagar is 44km away. The next stopping station is Ruthiyai Junction at a distance of 21km.

10. Ruthiyai Junction

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 485 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Ruthiyai Junction is RTA. The arrival time of 12181 at Ruthiyai Junction is 04:38. The departure time of train 12181 from Ruthiyai Junction is 04:40. The total halt time of train 12181 at Ruthiyai Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guna is 21km away. The next stopping station is Chhabra Gugor at a distance of 39km.

11. Chhabra Gugor

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 524 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Chhabra Gugor is CAG. The arrival time of 12181 at Chhabra Gugor is 05:08. The departure time of train 12181 from Chhabra Gugor is 05:10. The total halt time of train 12181 at Chhabra Gugor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ruthiyai Junction is 39km away. The next stopping station is Baran at a distance of 59km.

12. Baran

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 583 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Baran is BAZ. The arrival time of 12181 at Baran is 05:53. The departure time of train 12181 from Baran is 05:55. The total halt time of train 12181 at Baran is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhabra Gugor is 59km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 66km.

13. Kota Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 649 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 12181 at Kota Jn is 06:50. The departure time of train 12181 from Kota Jn is 07:10. The total halt time of train 12181 at Kota Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baran is 66km away. The next stopping station is Lakheri at a distance of 61km.

14. Lakheri

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 710 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Lakheri is LKE. The arrival time of 12181 at Lakheri is 07:58. The departure time of train 12181 from Lakheri is 08:00. The total halt time of train 12181 at Lakheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Indargarh at a distance of 11km.

15. Indargarh

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 721 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Indargarh is IDG. The arrival time of 12181 at Indargarh is 08:13. The departure time of train 12181 from Indargarh is 08:15. The total halt time of train 12181 at Indargarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakheri is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 36km.

16. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 757 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 12181 at Sawai Madhopur is 09:00. The departure time of train 12181 from Sawai Madhopur is 09:20. The total halt time of train 12181 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indargarh is 36km away. The next stopping station is Chauth Ka Barwara at a distance of 22km.

17. Chauth Ka Barwara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 779 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Chauth Ka Barwara is CKB. The arrival time of 12181 at Chauth Ka Barwara is 09:38. The departure time of train 12181 from Chauth Ka Barwara is 09:40. The total halt time of train 12181 at Chauth Ka Barwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Banasthali Niwai at a distance of 43km.

18. Banasthali Niwai

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 822 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Banasthali Niwai is BNLW. The arrival time of 12181 at Banasthali Niwai is 10:08. The departure time of train 12181 from Banasthali Niwai is 10:10. The total halt time of train 12181 at Banasthali Niwai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauth Ka Barwara is 43km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 59km.

19. Durgapura

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 881 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 12181 at Durgapura is 11:00. The departure time of train 12181 from Durgapura is 11:03. The total halt time of train 12181 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasthali Niwai is 59km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 7km.

20. Jaipur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 888 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 12181 at Jaipur is 11:30. The departure time of train 12181 from Jaipur is 11:40. The total halt time of train 12181 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 55km.

21. Phulera

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 943 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 12181 at Phulera is 12:21. The departure time of train 12181 from Phulera is 12:23. The total halt time of train 12181 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 54km.

22. Kishangarh

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 997 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 12181 at Kishangarh is 13:02. The departure time of train 12181 from Kishangarh is 13:04. The total halt time of train 12181 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 54km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 25km.

23. Ajmer Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express at a distance of 1022 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 12181 at Ajmer Jn is 13:55. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 25km away.

12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express?

Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Guna, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur are major halts where JBP AII Dayodai Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12181 JBP AII Dayodai Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JBP AII Dayodai Express?

Train number of JBP AII Dayodai Express is 12181. You can check entire JBP AII Dayodai Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12181 train schedule JBP AII Dayodai Express train time table JBP AII Dayodai Express ka time table JBP AII Dayodai Express kitne baje hai JBP AII Dayodai Express ka number12181 train time table