12187 Mumbai Garibrath Train Time Table


Jabalpur Mumbai Cst   Garib Rath
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  mon wed sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jabalpur
(JBP)

19:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

2
Narsinghpur
(NU)
20:48
20:50
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

3
Gadarwara
(GAR)
21:18
21:20
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

4
Pipariya
(PPI)
21:53
21:55
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

5
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
23:20
23:30
Halt: 10 Min
245 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

6
Harda
(HD)
00:22
00:24
Halt: 2 Min
321 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

7
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
02:07
02:10
Halt: 3 Min
428 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
04:10
04:15
Halt: 5 Min
551 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

9
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
04:43
04:45
Halt: 2 Min
575 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

10
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
06:52
06:55
Halt: 3 Min
735 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

11
Nasik Road
(NK)
07:57
08:00
Halt: 3 Min
808 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

12
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
10:57
11:00
Halt: 3 Min
942 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

13
Dadar
(DR)
11:52
11:55
Halt: 3 Min
986 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

14
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)
12:20
995 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

12187 Mumbai Garibrath is a GARIB RATH train run by Indian railways between Jabalpur (JBP) and Mumbai Cst (CSMT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12187. At the top of the page, one can find the 12187 train route and the 12187 train time table. It departs from the source station Jabalpur (JBP) at 19:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 12:20 on day 2. It runs Mon,wed,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 995 kilometre. 12187 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi Jn, Harda, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Kalyan Jn, Dadar, Mumbai Cst.

12187 Mumbai Garibrath Stops

If we closely look at the 12187 train time table, travelling by 12187 Mumbai Garibrath gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jabalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12187 Mumbai Garibrath. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The departure time of train 12187 from Jabalpur is 19:50. The next stopping station is Narsinghpur at a distance of 84km.

2. Narsinghpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12187 Mumbai Garibrath at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Narsinghpur is NU. The arrival time of 12187 at Narsinghpur is 20:48. The departure time of train 12187 from Narsinghpur is 20:50. The total halt time of train 12187 at Narsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 84km away. The next stopping station is Gadarwara at a distance of 44km.

3. Gadarwara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12187 Mumbai Garibrath at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Gadarwara is GAR. The arrival time of 12187 at Gadarwara is 21:18. The departure time of train 12187 from Gadarwara is 21:20. The total halt time of train 12187 at Gadarwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsinghpur is 44km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 50km.

4. Pipariya

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12187 Mumbai Garibrath at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 12187 at Pipariya is 21:53. The departure time of train 12187 from Pipariya is 21:55. The total halt time of train 12187 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadarwara is 50km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 67km.

5. Itarsi Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12187 Mumbai Garibrath at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12187 at Itarsi Jn is 23:20. The departure time of train 12187 from Itarsi Jn is 23:30. The total halt time of train 12187 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 67km away. The next stopping station is Harda at a distance of 76km.

6. Harda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12187 Mumbai Garibrath at a distance of 321 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Harda is HD. The arrival time of 12187 at Harda is 00:22. The departure time of train 12187 from Harda is 00:24. The total halt time of train 12187 at Harda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 76km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 107km.

7. Khandwa Junction

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12187 Mumbai Garibrath at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 12187 at Khandwa Junction is 02:07. The departure time of train 12187 from Khandwa Junction is 02:10. The total halt time of train 12187 at Khandwa Junction is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harda is 107km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 123km.

8. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12187 Mumbai Garibrath at a distance of 551 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 12187 at Bhusaval Jn is 04:10. The departure time of train 12187 from Bhusaval Jn is 04:15. The total halt time of train 12187 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 123km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 24km.

9. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12187 Mumbai Garibrath at a distance of 575 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 12187 at Jalgaon Jn is 04:43. The departure time of train 12187 from Jalgaon Jn is 04:45. The total halt time of train 12187 at Jalgaon Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 160km.

10. Manmad Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12187 Mumbai Garibrath at a distance of 735 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 12187 at Manmad Jn is 06:52. The departure time of train 12187 from Manmad Jn is 06:55. The total halt time of train 12187 at Manmad Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 160km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 73km.

11. Nasik Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12187 Mumbai Garibrath at a distance of 808 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 12187 at Nasik Road is 07:57. The departure time of train 12187 from Nasik Road is 08:00. The total halt time of train 12187 at Nasik Road is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 73km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 134km.

12. Kalyan Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12187 Mumbai Garibrath at a distance of 942 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 12187 at Kalyan Jn is 10:57. The departure time of train 12187 from Kalyan Jn is 11:00. The total halt time of train 12187 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 134km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 44km.

13. Dadar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12187 Mumbai Garibrath at a distance of 986 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 12187 at Dadar is 11:52. The departure time of train 12187 from Dadar is 11:55. The total halt time of train 12187 at Dadar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Cst at a distance of 9km.

14. Mumbai Cst

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12187 Mumbai Garibrath at a distance of 995 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The arrival time of 12187 at Mumbai Cst is 12:20. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 9km away.

12187 Mumbai Garibrath FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12187 Mumbai Garibrath?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12187 Mumbai Garibrath running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12187 Mumbai Garibrath?

Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction are major halts where Mumbai Garibrath halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12187 Mumbai Garibrath online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12187 Mumbai Garibrath IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Mumbai Garibrath?

Train number of Mumbai Garibrath is 12187. You can check entire Mumbai Garibrath train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12187 train schedule Mumbai Garibrath train time table Mumbai Garibrath ka time table Mumbai Garibrath kitne baje hai Mumbai Garibrath ka number12187 train time table