12195 AF AII Intercity Train Time Table


Agra Fort Ajmer Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Agra Fort
(AF)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Idgah Agra Junction
(IDH)
06:12
06:14
Halt: 2 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Achhnera Junction
(AH)
06:37
06:39
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
06:58
07:00
Halt: 2 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Nadbai
(NBI)
07:23
07:25
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kherli
(KL)
07:40
07:42
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mandawar M Rd
(MURD)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
08:43
08:45
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dausa
(DO)
09:06
09:08
Halt: 2 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Getor Jagatpura
(GTJT)
09:42
09:44
Halt: 2 Min
230 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
09:50
09:53
Halt: 3 Min
235 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Jaipur
(JP)
10:15
10:25
Halt: 10 Min
241 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Naraina
(NRI)
11:14
11:16
Halt: 2 Min
306 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kishangarh
(KSG)
11:48
11:50
Halt: 2 Min
350 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
12:45
375 Km
Day 1
daily

12195 AF AII Intercity is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Agra Fort (AF) and Ajmer Jn (AII) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12195. At the top of the page, one can find the 12195 train route and the 12195 train time table. It departs from the source station Agra Fort (AF) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 12:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 375 kilometre. 12195 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Agra Fort, Idgah Agra Jn, Achhnera Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Nadbai, Kherli, Mandawar M Rd, Bandikui Jn, Dausa, Getor Jagatpura, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Jaipur, Naraina, Kishangarh, Ajmer Jn.

12195 AF AII Intercity Stops

If we closely look at the 12195 train time table, travelling by 12195 AF AII Intercity gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Agra Fort

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12195 AF AII Intercity. The station code of Agra Fort is AF. The departure time of train 12195 from Agra Fort is 06:00. The next stopping station is Idgah Agra Jn at a distance of 2km.

2. Idgah Agra Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12195 AF AII Intercity at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Idgah Agra Jn is IDH. The arrival time of 12195 at Idgah Agra Jn is 06:12. The departure time of train 12195 from Idgah Agra Jn is 06:14. The total halt time of train 12195 at Idgah Agra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Fort is 2km away. The next stopping station is Achhnera Jn at a distance of 24km.

3. Achhnera Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12195 AF AII Intercity at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Achhnera Jn is AH. The arrival time of 12195 at Achhnera Jn is 06:37. The departure time of train 12195 from Achhnera Jn is 06:39. The total halt time of train 12195 at Achhnera Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Idgah Agra Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 28km.

4. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12195 AF AII Intercity at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 12195 at Bharatpur Jn is 06:58. The departure time of train 12195 from Bharatpur Jn is 07:00. The total halt time of train 12195 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Achhnera Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Nadbai at a distance of 28km.

5. Nadbai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12195 AF AII Intercity at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Nadbai is NBI. The arrival time of 12195 at Nadbai is 07:23. The departure time of train 12195 from Nadbai is 07:25. The total halt time of train 12195 at Nadbai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kherli at a distance of 17km.

6. Kherli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12195 AF AII Intercity at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Kherli is KL. The arrival time of 12195 at Kherli is 07:40. The departure time of train 12195 from Kherli is 07:42. The total halt time of train 12195 at Kherli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadbai is 17km away. The next stopping station is Mandawar M Rd at a distance of 19km.

7. Mandawar M Rd

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12195 AF AII Intercity at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Mandawar M Rd is MURD. The arrival time of 12195 at Mandawar M Rd is 07:58. The departure time of train 12195 from Mandawar M Rd is 08:00. The total halt time of train 12195 at Mandawar M Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kherli is 19km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 33km.

8. Bandikui Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12195 AF AII Intercity at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 12195 at Bandikui Jn is 08:43. The departure time of train 12195 from Bandikui Jn is 08:45. The total halt time of train 12195 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandawar M Rd is 33km away. The next stopping station is Dausa at a distance of 29km.

9. Dausa

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12195 AF AII Intercity at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Dausa is DO. The arrival time of 12195 at Dausa is 09:06. The departure time of train 12195 from Dausa is 09:08. The total halt time of train 12195 at Dausa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Getor Jagatpura at a distance of 50km.

10. Getor Jagatpura

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12195 AF AII Intercity at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Getor Jagatpura is GTJT. The arrival time of 12195 at Getor Jagatpura is 09:42. The departure time of train 12195 from Getor Jagatpura is 09:44. The total halt time of train 12195 at Getor Jagatpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausa is 50km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Jaipur at a distance of 5km.

11. Gandhinagar Jaipur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12195 AF AII Intercity at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Gandhinagar Jaipur is GADJ. The arrival time of 12195 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 09:50. The departure time of train 12195 from Gandhinagar Jaipur is 09:53. The total halt time of train 12195 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Getor Jagatpura is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 6km.

12. Jaipur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12195 AF AII Intercity at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 12195 at Jaipur is 10:15. The departure time of train 12195 from Jaipur is 10:25. The total halt time of train 12195 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Jaipur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Naraina at a distance of 65km.

13. Naraina

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12195 AF AII Intercity at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Naraina is NRI. The arrival time of 12195 at Naraina is 11:14. The departure time of train 12195 from Naraina is 11:16. The total halt time of train 12195 at Naraina is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 65km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 44km.

14. Kishangarh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12195 AF AII Intercity at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 12195 at Kishangarh is 11:48. The departure time of train 12195 from Kishangarh is 11:50. The total halt time of train 12195 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naraina is 44km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 25km.

15. Ajmer Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12195 AF AII Intercity at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 12195 at Ajmer Jn is 12:45. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 25km away.

12195 AF AII Intercity FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12195 AF AII Intercity?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12195 AF AII Intercity running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12195 AF AII Intercity?

Jaipur are major halts where AF AII Intercity halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12195 AF AII Intercity online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12195 AF AII Intercity IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AF AII Intercity?

Train number of AF AII Intercity is 12195. You can check entire AF AII Intercity train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12195 train schedule AF AII Intercity train time table AF AII Intercity ka time table AF AII Intercity kitne baje hai AF AII Intercity ka number12195 train time table