12197 BPL GWL Suf Express Train Time Table


Bhopal Gwalior Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon tue thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhopal
(BPL)

15:20
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

2
Vidisha
(BHS)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

3
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
16:28
16:30
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

4
Bina Junction
(BINA)
17:25
17:30
Halt: 5 Min
138 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

5
Mungaoli
(MNV)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
167 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

6
Ashok Nagar
(ASKN)
18:36
18:38
Halt: 2 Min
213 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

7
Guna
(GUNA)
19:30
19:45
Halt: 15 Min
257 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

8
Badarwas
(BDWS)
20:23
20:25
Halt: 2 Min
306 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

9
Kolaras
(KLRS)
20:43
20:45
Halt: 2 Min
334 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

10
Shivpuri
(SVPI)
21:16
21:18
Halt: 2 Min
359 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

11
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
00:05
485 Km
Day 2
tue wed fri sat sun

12197 BPL GWL Suf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Bhopal (BPL) and Gwalior Jn (GWL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12197. At the top of the page, one can find the 12197 train route and the 12197 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhopal (BPL) at 15:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gwalior Jn (GWL) at 00:05 on day 2. It runs Mon,tue,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 485 kilometre. 12197 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Mungaoli, Ashok Nagar, Guna, Badarwas, Kolaras, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn.

12197 BPL GWL Suf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12197 train time table, travelling by 12197 BPL GWL Suf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhopal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12197 BPL GWL Suf Express. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The departure time of train 12197 from Bhopal is 15:20. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 53km.

2. Vidisha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12197 BPL GWL Suf Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 12197 at Vidisha is 15:58. The departure time of train 12197 from Vidisha is 16:00. The total halt time of train 12197 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 40km.

3. Ganj Basoda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12197 BPL GWL Suf Express at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 12197 at Ganj Basoda is 16:28. The departure time of train 12197 from Ganj Basoda is 16:30. The total halt time of train 12197 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 40km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 45km.

4. Bina Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12197 BPL GWL Suf Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 12197 at Bina Jn is 17:25. The departure time of train 12197 from Bina Jn is 17:30. The total halt time of train 12197 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 45km away. The next stopping station is Mungaoli at a distance of 29km.

5. Mungaoli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12197 BPL GWL Suf Express at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Mungaoli is MNV. The arrival time of 12197 at Mungaoli is 17:58. The departure time of train 12197 from Mungaoli is 18:00. The total halt time of train 12197 at Mungaoli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Ashok Nagar at a distance of 46km.

6. Ashok Nagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12197 BPL GWL Suf Express at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Ashok Nagar is ASKN. The arrival time of 12197 at Ashok Nagar is 18:36. The departure time of train 12197 from Ashok Nagar is 18:38. The total halt time of train 12197 at Ashok Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mungaoli is 46km away. The next stopping station is Guna at a distance of 44km.

7. Guna

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12197 BPL GWL Suf Express at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Guna is GUNA. The arrival time of 12197 at Guna is 19:30. The departure time of train 12197 from Guna is 19:45. The total halt time of train 12197 at Guna is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashok Nagar is 44km away. The next stopping station is Badarwas at a distance of 49km.

8. Badarwas

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12197 BPL GWL Suf Express at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Badarwas is BDWS. The arrival time of 12197 at Badarwas is 20:23. The departure time of train 12197 from Badarwas is 20:25. The total halt time of train 12197 at Badarwas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guna is 49km away. The next stopping station is Kolaras at a distance of 28km.

9. Kolaras

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12197 BPL GWL Suf Express at a distance of 334 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Kolaras is KLRS. The arrival time of 12197 at Kolaras is 20:43. The departure time of train 12197 from Kolaras is 20:45. The total halt time of train 12197 at Kolaras is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badarwas is 28km away. The next stopping station is Shivpuri at a distance of 25km.

10. Shivpuri

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12197 BPL GWL Suf Express at a distance of 359 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Shivpuri is SVPI. The arrival time of 12197 at Shivpuri is 21:16. The departure time of train 12197 from Shivpuri is 21:18. The total halt time of train 12197 at Shivpuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolaras is 25km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 126km.

11. Gwalior Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12197 BPL GWL Suf Express at a distance of 485 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 12197 at Gwalior Jn is 00:05. The previous stopping station, Shivpuri is 126km away.

12197 BPL GWL Suf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12197 BPL GWL Suf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12197 BPL GWL Suf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12197 BPL GWL Suf Express?

Bina Junction, Guna are major halts where BPL GWL Suf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12197 BPL GWL Suf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12197 BPL GWL Suf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BPL GWL Suf Express?

Train number of BPL GWL Suf Express is 12197. You can check entire BPL GWL Suf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12197 train schedule BPL GWL Suf Express train time table BPL GWL Suf Express ka time table BPL GWL Suf Express kitne baje hai BPL GWL Suf Express ka number12197 train time table