12207 Jat Garib Rath Train Time Table


Kathgodam Jammu Tawi   Garib Rath
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kathgodam
(KGM)

18:15
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Haldwani
(HDW)
18:27
18:30
Halt: 3 Min
6 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Lalkua Junction
(LKU)
19:04
19:06
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
19:38
19:40
Halt: 2 Min
44 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Bilaspur Road
(BLQR)
19:53
19:55
Halt: 2 Min
62 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Rampur
(RMU)
20:48
20:50
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
tue

7
Moradabad
(MB)
21:37
21:45
Halt: 8 Min
116 Km
Day 1
tue

8
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
23:34
23:39
Halt: 5 Min
256 Km
Day 1
tue

9
Saharanpur
(SRE)
00:55
01:05
Halt: 10 Min
309 Km
Day 2
wed

10
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
01:31
01:33
Halt: 2 Min
339 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
02:32
02:40
Halt: 8 Min
390 Km
Day 2
wed

12
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
04:16
04:26
Halt: 10 Min
504 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
05:30
05:35
Halt: 5 Min
556 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
07:15
07:20
Halt: 5 Min
669 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
09:15
768 Km
Day 2
wed

12207 Jat Garib Rath is a GARIB RATH train run by Indian railways between Kathgodam (KGM) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12207. At the top of the page, one can find the 12207 train route and the 12207 train time table. It departs from the source station Kathgodam (KGM) at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 09:15 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 768 kilometre. 12207 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Kathgodam, Haldwani, Lalkua Jn, Rudrapur City, Bilaspur Road, Rampur, Moradabad, Laksar Jn, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi.

12207 Jat Garib Rath Stops

If we closely look at the 12207 train time table, travelling by 12207 Jat Garib Rath gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kathgodam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12207 Jat Garib Rath. The station code of Kathgodam is KGM. The departure time of train 12207 from Kathgodam is 18:15. The next stopping station is Haldwani at a distance of 6km.

2. Haldwani

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12207 Jat Garib Rath at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Haldwani is HDW. The arrival time of 12207 at Haldwani is 18:27. The departure time of train 12207 from Haldwani is 18:30. The total halt time of train 12207 at Haldwani is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathgodam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lalkua Jn at a distance of 17km.

3. Lalkua Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12207 Jat Garib Rath at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Lalkua Jn is LKU. The arrival time of 12207 at Lalkua Jn is 19:04. The departure time of train 12207 from Lalkua Jn is 19:06. The total halt time of train 12207 at Lalkua Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldwani is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rudrapur City at a distance of 21km.

4. Rudrapur City

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12207 Jat Garib Rath at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Rudrapur City is RUPC. The arrival time of 12207 at Rudrapur City is 19:38. The departure time of train 12207 from Rudrapur City is 19:40. The total halt time of train 12207 at Rudrapur City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalkua Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Road at a distance of 18km.

5. Bilaspur Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12207 Jat Garib Rath at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bilaspur Road is BLQR. The arrival time of 12207 at Bilaspur Road is 19:53. The departure time of train 12207 from Bilaspur Road is 19:55. The total halt time of train 12207 at Bilaspur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rudrapur City is 18km away. The next stopping station is Rampur at a distance of 27km.

6. Rampur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12207 Jat Garib Rath at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Rampur is RMU. The arrival time of 12207 at Rampur is 20:48. The departure time of train 12207 from Rampur is 20:50. The total halt time of train 12207 at Rampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Road is 27km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 27km.

7. Moradabad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12207 Jat Garib Rath at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 12207 at Moradabad is 21:37. The departure time of train 12207 from Moradabad is 21:45. The total halt time of train 12207 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 140km.

8. Laksar Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12207 Jat Garib Rath at a distance of 256 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 12207 at Laksar Jn is 23:34. The departure time of train 12207 from Laksar Jn is 23:39. The total halt time of train 12207 at Laksar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 140km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 53km.

9. Saharanpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12207 Jat Garib Rath at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 12207 at Saharanpur is 00:55. The departure time of train 12207 from Saharanpur is 01:05. The total halt time of train 12207 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 30km.

10. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12207 Jat Garib Rath at a distance of 339 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 12207 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 01:31. The departure time of train 12207 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 01:33. The total halt time of train 12207 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 51km.

11. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12207 Jat Garib Rath at a distance of 390 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 12207 at Ambala Cant Jn is 02:32. The departure time of train 12207 from Ambala Cant Jn is 02:40. The total halt time of train 12207 at Ambala Cant Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 51km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 114km.

12. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12207 Jat Garib Rath at a distance of 504 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 12207 at Ludhiana Jn is 04:16. The departure time of train 12207 from Ludhiana Jn is 04:26. The total halt time of train 12207 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 52km.

13. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12207 Jat Garib Rath at a distance of 556 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 12207 at Jalandhar Cant is 05:30. The departure time of train 12207 from Jalandhar Cant is 05:35. The total halt time of train 12207 at Jalandhar Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 113km.

14. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12207 Jat Garib Rath at a distance of 669 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 12207 at Pathankot Cantt is 07:15. The departure time of train 12207 from Pathankot Cantt is 07:20. The total halt time of train 12207 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 113km away. The next stopping station is Jammu Tawi at a distance of 99km.

15. Jammu Tawi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12207 Jat Garib Rath at a distance of 768 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The arrival time of 12207 at Jammu Tawi is 09:15. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 99km away.

12207 Jat Garib Rath FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12207 Jat Garib Rath?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12207 Jat Garib Rath running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12207 Jat Garib Rath?

Moradabad, Laksar Junction, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt are major halts where Jat Garib Rath halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12207 Jat Garib Rath online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12207 Jat Garib Rath IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Jat Garib Rath?

Train number of Jat Garib Rath is 12207. You can check entire Jat Garib Rath train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12207 train schedule Jat Garib Rath train time table Jat Garib Rath ka time table Jat Garib Rath kitne baje hai Jat Garib Rath ka number12207 train time table