12208 Kgm Garibrath Train Time Table


Jammu Tawi Kathgodam   Garib Rath
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)

23:20
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:00
01:05
Halt: 5 Min
100 Km
Day 2
mon

3
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
02:55
03:05
Halt: 10 Min
212 Km
Day 2
mon

4
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
03:55
04:05
Halt: 10 Min
265 Km
Day 2
mon

5
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
06:00
06:05
Halt: 5 Min
378 Km
Day 2
mon

6
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
06:43
06:45
Halt: 2 Min
429 Km
Day 2
mon

7
Saharanpur
(SRE)
07:25
07:30
Halt: 5 Min
459 Km
Day 2
mon

8
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
08:24
08:29
Halt: 5 Min
512 Km
Day 2
mon

9
Moradabad
(MB)
10:28
10:35
Halt: 7 Min
652 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Rampur
(RMU)
11:09
11:12
Halt: 3 Min
679 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Bilaspur Road
(BLQR)
11:35
11:37
Halt: 2 Min
706 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
11:51
11:53
Halt: 2 Min
724 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Lalkua Junction
(LKU)
12:20
12:25
Halt: 5 Min
746 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Haldwani
(HDW)
13:10
13:15
Halt: 5 Min
762 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Kathgodam
(KGM)
13:40
768 Km
Day 2
mon

12208 Kgm Garibrath is a GARIB RATH train run by Indian railways between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Kathgodam (KGM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12208. At the top of the page, one can find the 12208 train route and the 12208 train time table. It departs from the source station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 23:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kathgodam (KGM) at 13:40 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 768 kilometre. 12208 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Jammu Tawi, Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Laksar Jn, Moradabad, Rampur, Bilaspur Road, Rudrapur City, Lalkua Jn, Haldwani, Kathgodam.

12208 Kgm Garibrath Stops

If we closely look at the 12208 train time table, travelling by 12208 Kgm Garibrath gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jammu Tawi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12208 Kgm Garibrath . The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The departure time of train 12208 from Jammu Tawi is 23:20. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 100km.

2. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12208 Kgm Garibrath at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 12208 at Pathankot Cantt is 01:00. The departure time of train 12208 from Pathankot Cantt is 01:05. The total halt time of train 12208 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jammu Tawi is 100km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 112km.

3. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12208 Kgm Garibrath at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 12208 at Jalandhar Cant is 02:55. The departure time of train 12208 from Jalandhar Cant is 03:05. The total halt time of train 12208 at Jalandhar Cant is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 112km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 53km.

4. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12208 Kgm Garibrath at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 12208 at Ludhiana Jn is 03:55. The departure time of train 12208 from Ludhiana Jn is 04:05. The total halt time of train 12208 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 113km.

5. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12208 Kgm Garibrath at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 12208 at Ambala Cant Jn is 06:00. The departure time of train 12208 from Ambala Cant Jn is 06:05. The total halt time of train 12208 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 51km.

6. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12208 Kgm Garibrath at a distance of 429 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 12208 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 06:43. The departure time of train 12208 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 06:45. The total halt time of train 12208 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 30km.

7. Saharanpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12208 Kgm Garibrath at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 12208 at Saharanpur is 07:25. The departure time of train 12208 from Saharanpur is 07:30. The total halt time of train 12208 at Saharanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 30km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 53km.

8. Laksar Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12208 Kgm Garibrath at a distance of 512 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 12208 at Laksar Jn is 08:24. The departure time of train 12208 from Laksar Jn is 08:29. The total halt time of train 12208 at Laksar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 53km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 140km.

9. Moradabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12208 Kgm Garibrath at a distance of 652 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 12208 at Moradabad is 10:28. The departure time of train 12208 from Moradabad is 10:35. The total halt time of train 12208 at Moradabad is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 140km away. The next stopping station is Rampur at a distance of 27km.

10. Rampur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12208 Kgm Garibrath at a distance of 679 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Rampur is RMU. The arrival time of 12208 at Rampur is 11:09. The departure time of train 12208 from Rampur is 11:12. The total halt time of train 12208 at Rampur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 27km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Road at a distance of 27km.

11. Bilaspur Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12208 Kgm Garibrath at a distance of 706 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Bilaspur Road is BLQR. The arrival time of 12208 at Bilaspur Road is 11:35. The departure time of train 12208 from Bilaspur Road is 11:37. The total halt time of train 12208 at Bilaspur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Rudrapur City at a distance of 18km.

12. Rudrapur City

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12208 Kgm Garibrath at a distance of 724 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Rudrapur City is RUPC. The arrival time of 12208 at Rudrapur City is 11:51. The departure time of train 12208 from Rudrapur City is 11:53. The total halt time of train 12208 at Rudrapur City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Road is 18km away. The next stopping station is Lalkua Jn at a distance of 22km.

13. Lalkua Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12208 Kgm Garibrath at a distance of 746 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Lalkua Jn is LKU. The arrival time of 12208 at Lalkua Jn is 12:20. The departure time of train 12208 from Lalkua Jn is 12:25. The total halt time of train 12208 at Lalkua Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rudrapur City is 22km away. The next stopping station is Haldwani at a distance of 16km.

14. Haldwani

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12208 Kgm Garibrath at a distance of 762 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Haldwani is HDW. The arrival time of 12208 at Haldwani is 13:10. The departure time of train 12208 from Haldwani is 13:15. The total halt time of train 12208 at Haldwani is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalkua Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kathgodam at a distance of 6km.

15. Kathgodam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12208 Kgm Garibrath at a distance of 768 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Kathgodam is KGM. The arrival time of 12208 at Kathgodam is 13:40. The previous stopping station, Haldwani is 6km away.

12208 Kgm Garibrath FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12208 Kgm Garibrath ?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12208 Kgm Garibrath running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12208 Kgm Garibrath ?

Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cant Junction, Saharanpur, Laksar Junction, Moradabad, Lalkua Junction, Haldwani are major halts where Kgm Garibrath halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12208 Kgm Garibrath online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12208 Kgm Garibrath IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Kgm Garibrath ?

Train number of Kgm Garibrath is 12208. You can check entire Kgm Garibrath train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12208 train schedule Kgm Garibrath train time table Kgm Garibrath ka time table Kgm Garibrath kitne baje hai Kgm Garibrath ka number12208 train time table