12210 Cnb Garibrath Train Time Table


Kathgodam Kanpur Central   Garib Rath
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kathgodam
(KGM)

19:10
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Haldwani
(HDW)
19:20
19:25
Halt: 5 Min
6 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Lalkua Junction
(LKU)
19:58
20:03
Halt: 5 Min
23 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Kichha
(KHH)
20:32
20:34
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Baheri
(BHI)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Bhojipura Junction
(BPR)
21:22
21:24
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Izzatnagar Junction
(IZN)
21:50
21:55
Halt: 5 Min
99 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Bareilly City
(BC)
22:25
22:30
Halt: 5 Min
104 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
22:48
22:58
Halt: 10 Min
107 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
00:05
00:07
Halt: 2 Min
177 Km
Day 2
tue

11
Lucknow
(LJN)
02:40
03:05
Halt: 25 Min
342 Km
Day 2
tue

12
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
04:35
415 Km
Day 2
tue

12210 Cnb Garibrath is a GARIB RATH train run by Indian railways between Kathgodam (KGM) and Kanpur Central (CNB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12210. At the top of the page, one can find the 12210 train route and the 12210 train time table. It departs from the source station Kathgodam (KGM) at 19:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kanpur Central (CNB) at 04:35 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 415 kilometre. 12210 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Kathgodam, Haldwani, Lalkua Jn, Kichha, Baheri, Bhojipura Jn, Izzatnagar Jn, Bareilly City, Bareilly(nr), Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Kanpur Central.

12210 Cnb Garibrath Stops

If we closely look at the 12210 train time table, travelling by 12210 Cnb Garibrath gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kathgodam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12210 Cnb Garibrath. The station code of Kathgodam is KGM. The departure time of train 12210 from Kathgodam is 19:10. The next stopping station is Haldwani at a distance of 6km.

2. Haldwani

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12210 Cnb Garibrath at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Haldwani is HDW. The arrival time of 12210 at Haldwani is 19:20. The departure time of train 12210 from Haldwani is 19:25. The total halt time of train 12210 at Haldwani is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathgodam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lalkua Jn at a distance of 17km.

3. Lalkua Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12210 Cnb Garibrath at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Lalkua Jn is LKU. The arrival time of 12210 at Lalkua Jn is 19:58. The departure time of train 12210 from Lalkua Jn is 20:03. The total halt time of train 12210 at Lalkua Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldwani is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kichha at a distance of 17km.

4. Kichha

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12210 Cnb Garibrath at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Kichha is KHH. The arrival time of 12210 at Kichha is 20:32. The departure time of train 12210 from Kichha is 20:34. The total halt time of train 12210 at Kichha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalkua Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Baheri at a distance of 16km.

5. Baheri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12210 Cnb Garibrath at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Baheri is BHI. The arrival time of 12210 at Baheri is 20:58. The departure time of train 12210 from Baheri is 21:00. The total halt time of train 12210 at Baheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kichha is 16km away. The next stopping station is Bhojipura Jn at a distance of 31km.

6. Bhojipura Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12210 Cnb Garibrath at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bhojipura Jn is BPR. The arrival time of 12210 at Bhojipura Jn is 21:22. The departure time of train 12210 from Bhojipura Jn is 21:24. The total halt time of train 12210 at Bhojipura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baheri is 31km away. The next stopping station is Izzatnagar Jn at a distance of 12km.

7. Izzatnagar Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12210 Cnb Garibrath at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Izzatnagar Jn is IZN. The arrival time of 12210 at Izzatnagar Jn is 21:50. The departure time of train 12210 from Izzatnagar Jn is 21:55. The total halt time of train 12210 at Izzatnagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhojipura Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly City at a distance of 5km.

8. Bareilly City

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12210 Cnb Garibrath at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bareilly City is BC. The arrival time of 12210 at Bareilly City is 22:25. The departure time of train 12210 from Bareilly City is 22:30. The total halt time of train 12210 at Bareilly City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Izzatnagar Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 3km.

9. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12210 Cnb Garibrath at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 12210 at Bareilly(nr) is 22:48. The departure time of train 12210 from Bareilly(nr) is 22:58. The total halt time of train 12210 at Bareilly(nr) is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly City is 3km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 70km.

10. Shahjehanpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12210 Cnb Garibrath at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 12210 at Shahjehanpur is 00:05. The departure time of train 12210 from Shahjehanpur is 00:07. The total halt time of train 12210 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 70km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 165km.

11. Lucknow

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12210 Cnb Garibrath at a distance of 342 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The arrival time of 12210 at Lucknow is 02:40. The departure time of train 12210 from Lucknow is 03:05. The total halt time of train 12210 at Lucknow is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 165km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 73km.

12. Kanpur Central

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12210 Cnb Garibrath at a distance of 415 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 12210 at Kanpur Central is 04:35. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 73km away.

12210 Cnb Garibrath FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12210 Cnb Garibrath?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12210 Cnb Garibrath running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12210 Cnb Garibrath?

Haldwani, Lalkua Junction, Izzatnagar Junction, Bareilly City, Bareilly(nr), Lucknow are major halts where Cnb Garibrath halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12210 Cnb Garibrath online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12210 Cnb Garibrath IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Cnb Garibrath?

Train number of Cnb Garibrath is 12210. You can check entire Cnb Garibrath train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12210 train schedule Cnb Garibrath train time table Cnb Garibrath ka time table Cnb Garibrath kitne baje hai Cnb Garibrath ka number12210 train time table