12218 Kerala S Kranti Express Train Time Table


Chandigarh Kochuveli   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  51 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  wed fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chandigarh
(CDG)

09:30
0 Km
Day 1
wed fri

2
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
10:15
10:20
Halt: 5 Min
45 Km
Day 1
wed fri

3
Bhodwal Majri
(BDMJ)
11:38
11:40
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 1
wed fri

4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
12:55
13:10
Halt: 15 Min
243 Km
Day 1
wed fri

5
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
13:21
13:23
Halt: 2 Min
251 Km
Day 1
wed fri

6
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
18:05
18:15
Halt: 10 Min
708 Km
Day 1
wed fri

7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
01:10
01:18
Halt: 8 Min
1232 Km
Day 2
thu sat

8
Surat
(ST)
03:00
03:02
Halt: 2 Min
1361 Km
Day 2
thu sat

9
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:00
06:05
Halt: 5 Min
1576 Km
Day 2
thu sat

10
Panvel
(PNVL)
07:35
07:40
Halt: 5 Min
1642 Km
Day 2
thu sat

11
Ratnagiri
(RN)
12:25
12:30
Halt: 5 Min
1923 Km
Day 2
thu sat

12
Madgaon
(MAO)
17:10
17:20
Halt: 10 Min
2161 Km
Day 2
thu sat

13
Udupi
(UD)
21:18
21:20
Halt: 2 Min
2410 Km
Day 2
thu sat

14
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
23:40
23:50
Halt: 10 Min
2476 Km
Day 2
thu sat

15
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
00:34
00:35
Halt: 1 Min
2524 Km
Day 3
fri sun

16
Kannur
(CAN)
01:52
01:55
Halt: 3 Min
2609 Km
Day 3
fri sun

17
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
03:10
03:15
Halt: 5 Min
2699 Km
Day 3
fri sun

18
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
04:55
05:00
Halt: 5 Min
2785 Km
Day 3
fri sun

19
Thrisur
(TCR)
06:20
06:23
Halt: 3 Min
2819 Km
Day 3
fri sun

20
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
07:55
08:00
Halt: 5 Min
2893 Km
Day 3
fri sun

21
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
09:22
09:25
Halt: 3 Min
2950 Km
Day 3
fri sun

22
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
10:08
10:10
Halt: 2 Min
2993 Km
Day 3
fri sun

23
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
10:52
10:55
Halt: 3 Min
3034 Km
Day 3
fri sun

24
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
12:30
3092 Km
Day 3
fri sun

12218 Kerala S Kranti Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Chandigarh (CDG) and Kochuveli (KCVL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12218. At the top of the page, one can find the 12218 train route and the 12218 train time table. It departs from the source station Chandigarh (CDG) at 09:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 12:30 on day 3. It runs Wed,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 3092 kilometre. 12218 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Chandigarh, Ambala Cant Jn, Bhodwal Majri, New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Kota Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Udupi, Mangalore Junction, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Ernakulam Jn, Alappuzha, Kayankulam Jn, Kollam Jn, Kochuveli.

12218 Kerala S Kranti Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12218 train time table, travelling by 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chandigarh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The departure time of train 12218 from Chandigarh is 09:30. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 45km.

2. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 12218 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10:15. The departure time of train 12218 from Ambala Cant Jn is 10:20. The total halt time of train 12218 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandigarh is 45km away. The next stopping station is Bhodwal Majri at a distance of 133km.

3. Bhodwal Majri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Bhodwal Majri is BDMJ. The arrival time of 12218 at Bhodwal Majri is 11:38. The departure time of train 12218 from Bhodwal Majri is 11:40. The total halt time of train 12218 at Bhodwal Majri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 133km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 65km.

4. New Delhi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 12218 at New Delhi is 12:55. The departure time of train 12218 from New Delhi is 13:10. The total halt time of train 12218 at New Delhi is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhodwal Majri is 65km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 8km.

5. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 12218 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 13:21. The departure time of train 12218 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 13:23. The total halt time of train 12218 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 457km.

6. Kota Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 708 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 12218 at Kota Jn is 18:05. The departure time of train 12218 from Kota Jn is 18:15. The total halt time of train 12218 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 457km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 524km.

7. Vadodara Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 1232 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 12218 at Vadodara Jn is 01:10. The departure time of train 12218 from Vadodara Jn is 01:18. The total halt time of train 12218 at Vadodara Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 524km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 129km.

8. Surat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 1361 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 12218 at Surat is 03:00. The departure time of train 12218 from Surat is 03:02. The total halt time of train 12218 at Surat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 129km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 215km.

9. Vasai Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 1576 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 12218 at Vasai Road is 06:00. The departure time of train 12218 from Vasai Road is 06:05. The total halt time of train 12218 at Vasai Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 215km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 66km.

10. Panvel

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 1642 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 12218 at Panvel is 07:35. The departure time of train 12218 from Panvel is 07:40. The total halt time of train 12218 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 66km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 281km.

11. Ratnagiri

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 1923 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 12218 at Ratnagiri is 12:25. The departure time of train 12218 from Ratnagiri is 12:30. The total halt time of train 12218 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 281km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 238km.

12. Madgaon

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 2161 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 12218 at Madgaon is 17:10. The departure time of train 12218 from Madgaon is 17:20. The total halt time of train 12218 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 238km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 249km.

13. Udupi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 2410 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 12218 at Udupi is 21:18. The departure time of train 12218 from Udupi is 21:20. The total halt time of train 12218 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 249km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 66km.

14. Mangalore Junction

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 2476 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 12218 at Mangalore Junction is 23:40. The departure time of train 12218 from Mangalore Junction is 23:50. The total halt time of train 12218 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 66km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 48km.

15. Kasaragod

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 2524 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 12218 at Kasaragod is 00:34. The departure time of train 12218 from Kasaragod is 00:35. The total halt time of train 12218 at Kasaragod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 48km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 85km.

16. Kannur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 2609 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 12218 at Kannur is 01:52. The departure time of train 12218 from Kannur is 01:55. The total halt time of train 12218 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 85km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 90km.

17. Kozhikkode

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 2699 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 12218 at Kozhikkode is 03:10. The departure time of train 12218 from Kozhikkode is 03:15. The total halt time of train 12218 at Kozhikkode is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 86km.

18. Shoranur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 2785 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 12218 at Shoranur Jn is 04:55. The departure time of train 12218 from Shoranur Jn is 05:00. The total halt time of train 12218 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 86km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 34km.

19. Thrisur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 2819 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 12218 at Thrisur is 06:20. The departure time of train 12218 from Thrisur is 06:23. The total halt time of train 12218 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 74km.

20. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 2893 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 12218 at Ernakulam Jn is 07:55. The departure time of train 12218 from Ernakulam Jn is 08:00. The total halt time of train 12218 at Ernakulam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 74km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 57km.

21. Alappuzha

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 2950 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 12218 at Alappuzha is 09:22. The departure time of train 12218 from Alappuzha is 09:25. The total halt time of train 12218 at Alappuzha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 43km.

22. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 2993 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 12218 at Kayankulam Jn is 10:08. The departure time of train 12218 from Kayankulam Jn is 10:10. The total halt time of train 12218 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 43km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 41km.

23. Kollam Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 3034 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 12218 at Kollam Jn is 10:52. The departure time of train 12218 from Kollam Jn is 10:55. The total halt time of train 12218 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Kochuveli at a distance of 58km.

24. Kochuveli

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express at a distance of 3092 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The arrival time of 12218 at Kochuveli is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 58km away.

12218 Kerala S Kranti Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express?

Ambala Cant Junction, New Delhi, Kota Junction, Vadodara Junction, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Mangalore Junction, Kozhikkode, Shoranur Junction, Ernakulam Junction are major halts where Kerala S Kranti Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12218 Kerala S Kranti Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Kerala S Kranti Express?

Train number of Kerala S Kranti Express is 12218. You can check entire Kerala S Kranti Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12218 train schedule Kerala S Kranti Express train time table Kerala S Kranti Express ka time table Kerala S Kranti Express kitne baje hai Kerala S Kranti Express ka number12218 train time table