12231 LKO CDG Express Train Time Table


Lucknow Chandigarh   Mail Express
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lucknow
(LKO)

22:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Hardoi
(HRI)
00:03
00:05
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 2
daily

3
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
01:03
01:05
Halt: 2 Min
164 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
02:07
02:09
Halt: 2 Min
235 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Moradabad
(MB)
03:52
04:00
Halt: 8 Min
326 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Seohara
(SEO)
04:40
04:42
Halt: 2 Min
371 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Dhampur
(DPR)
04:56
04:58
Halt: 2 Min
385 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Nagina
(NGG)
05:14
05:16
Halt: 2 Min
402 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Najibabad Junction
(NBD)
05:36
05:38
Halt: 2 Min
424 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
06:13
06:15
Halt: 2 Min
465 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Roorkee
(RK)
06:34
06:36
Halt: 2 Min
483 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Saharanpur
(SRE)
07:40
07:50
Halt: 10 Min
518 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
08:16
08:18
Halt: 2 Min
548 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Jagadhri Wshop
(JUDW)
08:24
08:26
Halt: 2 Min
553 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
09:15
09:20
Halt: 5 Min
599 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Chandigarh
(CDG)
10:05
644 Km
Day 2
daily

12231 LKO CDG Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Lucknow (LKO) and Chandigarh (CDG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12231. At the top of the page, one can find the 12231 train route and the 12231 train time table. It departs from the source station Lucknow (LKO) at 22:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chandigarh (CDG) at 10:05 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 644 kilometre. 12231 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Lucknow, Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Seohara, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn, Laksar Jn, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Jagadhri Wshop, Ambala Cant Jn, Chandigarh.

12231 LKO CDG Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12231 train time table, travelling by 12231 LKO CDG Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lucknow

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12231 LKO CDG Express. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The departure time of train 12231 from Lucknow is 22:25. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 102km.

2. Hardoi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12231 LKO CDG Express at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 12231 at Hardoi is 00:03. The departure time of train 12231 from Hardoi is 00:05. The total halt time of train 12231 at Hardoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 102km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 62km.

3. Shahjehanpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12231 LKO CDG Express at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 12231 at Shahjehanpur is 01:03. The departure time of train 12231 from Shahjehanpur is 01:05. The total halt time of train 12231 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 62km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 71km.

4. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12231 LKO CDG Express at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 12231 at Bareilly(nr) is 02:07. The departure time of train 12231 from Bareilly(nr) is 02:09. The total halt time of train 12231 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 71km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 91km.

5. Moradabad

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12231 LKO CDG Express at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 12231 at Moradabad is 03:52. The departure time of train 12231 from Moradabad is 04:00. The total halt time of train 12231 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 91km away. The next stopping station is Seohara at a distance of 45km.

6. Seohara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12231 LKO CDG Express at a distance of 371 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Seohara is SEO. The arrival time of 12231 at Seohara is 04:40. The departure time of train 12231 from Seohara is 04:42. The total halt time of train 12231 at Seohara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 45km away. The next stopping station is Dhampur at a distance of 14km.

7. Dhampur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12231 LKO CDG Express at a distance of 385 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Dhampur is DPR. The arrival time of 12231 at Dhampur is 04:56. The departure time of train 12231 from Dhampur is 04:58. The total halt time of train 12231 at Dhampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seohara is 14km away. The next stopping station is Nagina at a distance of 17km.

8. Nagina

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12231 LKO CDG Express at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Nagina is NGG. The arrival time of 12231 at Nagina is 05:14. The departure time of train 12231 from Nagina is 05:16. The total halt time of train 12231 at Nagina is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhampur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Najibabad Jn at a distance of 22km.

9. Najibabad Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12231 LKO CDG Express at a distance of 424 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Najibabad Jn is NBD. The arrival time of 12231 at Najibabad Jn is 05:36. The departure time of train 12231 from Najibabad Jn is 05:38. The total halt time of train 12231 at Najibabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagina is 22km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 41km.

10. Laksar Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12231 LKO CDG Express at a distance of 465 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 12231 at Laksar Jn is 06:13. The departure time of train 12231 from Laksar Jn is 06:15. The total halt time of train 12231 at Laksar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Najibabad Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 18km.

11. Roorkee

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12231 LKO CDG Express at a distance of 483 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 12231 at Roorkee is 06:34. The departure time of train 12231 from Roorkee is 06:36. The total halt time of train 12231 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 35km.

12. Saharanpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12231 LKO CDG Express at a distance of 518 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 12231 at Saharanpur is 07:40. The departure time of train 12231 from Saharanpur is 07:50. The total halt time of train 12231 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 35km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 30km.

13. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12231 LKO CDG Express at a distance of 548 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 12231 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 08:16. The departure time of train 12231 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 08:18. The total halt time of train 12231 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Jagadhri Wshop at a distance of 5km.

14. Jagadhri Wshop

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12231 LKO CDG Express at a distance of 553 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Jagadhri Wshop is JUDW. The arrival time of 12231 at Jagadhri Wshop is 08:24. The departure time of train 12231 from Jagadhri Wshop is 08:26. The total halt time of train 12231 at Jagadhri Wshop is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 46km.

15. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12231 LKO CDG Express at a distance of 599 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 12231 at Ambala Cant Jn is 09:15. The departure time of train 12231 from Ambala Cant Jn is 09:20. The total halt time of train 12231 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagadhri Wshop is 46km away. The next stopping station is Chandigarh at a distance of 45km.

16. Chandigarh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12231 LKO CDG Express at a distance of 644 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The arrival time of 12231 at Chandigarh is 10:05. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 45km away.

12231 LKO CDG Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12231 LKO CDG Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12231 LKO CDG Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12231 LKO CDG Express?

Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Junction are major halts where LKO CDG Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12231 LKO CDG Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12231 LKO CDG Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LKO CDG Express?

Train number of LKO CDG Express is 12231. You can check entire LKO CDG Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12231 train schedule LKO CDG Express train time table LKO CDG Express ka time table LKO CDG Express kitne baje hai LKO CDG Express ka number12231 train time table