12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express Train Time Table


Yasvantpur Junction Kochuveli   Garib Rath
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  tue thu sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)

20:45
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

2
Banaswadi
(BAND)
21:07
21:08
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

3
Hosur
(HSRA)
21:58
22:00
Halt: 2 Min
62 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

4
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
23:28
23:30
Halt: 2 Min
154 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

5
Salem Junction
(SA)
01:10
01:12
Halt: 2 Min
219 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

6
Erode Junction
(ED)
02:12
02:15
Halt: 3 Min
279 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

7
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
03:57
04:00
Halt: 3 Min
379 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

8
Palghat
(PGT)
05:05
05:10
Halt: 5 Min
433 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

9
Thrisur
(TCR)
06:27
06:30
Halt: 3 Min
510 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

10
Aluva
(AWY)
07:38
07:40
Halt: 2 Min
564 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

11
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
08:17
08:20
Halt: 3 Min
581 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

12
Kottayam
(KTYM)
10:02
10:03
Halt: 1 Min
640 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

13
Changanasseri
(CGY)
10:24
10:25
Halt: 1 Min
658 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

14
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
10:34
10:35
Halt: 1 Min
666 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

15
Chengannur
(CNGR)
10:46
10:47
Halt: 1 Min
675 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

16
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
10:59
11:00
Halt: 1 Min
687 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

17
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
11:08
11:10
Halt: 2 Min
695 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

18
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
11:57
12:00
Halt: 3 Min
736 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

19
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
13:20
794 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express is a GARIB RATH train run by Indian railways between Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) and Kochuveli (KCVL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12257. At the top of the page, one can find the 12257 train route and the 12257 train time table. It departs from the source station Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) at 20:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 13:20 on day 2. It runs Tue,thu,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 794 kilometre. 12257 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Yasvantpur Jn, Banaswadi, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam Jn, Kollam Jn, Kochuveli.

12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12257 train time table, travelling by 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The departure time of train 12257 from Yasvantpur Jn is 20:45. The next stopping station is Banaswadi at a distance of 12km.

2. Banaswadi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Banaswadi is BAND. The arrival time of 12257 at Banaswadi is 21:07. The departure time of train 12257 from Banaswadi is 21:08. The total halt time of train 12257 at Banaswadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Hosur at a distance of 50km.

3. Hosur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Hosur is HSRA. The arrival time of 12257 at Hosur is 21:58. The departure time of train 12257 from Hosur is 22:00. The total halt time of train 12257 at Hosur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banaswadi is 50km away. The next stopping station is Dharmapuri at a distance of 92km.

4. Dharmapuri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Dharmapuri is DPJ. The arrival time of 12257 at Dharmapuri is 23:28. The departure time of train 12257 from Dharmapuri is 23:30. The total halt time of train 12257 at Dharmapuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hosur is 92km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 65km.

5. Salem Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 12257 at Salem Jn is 01:10. The departure time of train 12257 from Salem Jn is 01:12. The total halt time of train 12257 at Salem Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmapuri is 65km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 60km.

6. Erode Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 12257 at Erode Jn is 02:12. The departure time of train 12257 from Erode Jn is 02:15. The total halt time of train 12257 at Erode Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 100km.

7. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express at a distance of 379 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 12257 at Coimbatore Jn is 03:57. The departure time of train 12257 from Coimbatore Jn is 04:00. The total halt time of train 12257 at Coimbatore Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 100km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 54km.

8. Palghat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express at a distance of 433 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 12257 at Palghat is 05:05. The departure time of train 12257 from Palghat is 05:10. The total halt time of train 12257 at Palghat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 77km.

9. Thrisur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express at a distance of 510 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 12257 at Thrisur is 06:27. The departure time of train 12257 from Thrisur is 06:30. The total halt time of train 12257 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 77km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 54km.

10. Aluva

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express at a distance of 564 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 12257 at Aluva is 07:38. The departure time of train 12257 from Aluva is 07:40. The total halt time of train 12257 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 54km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 17km.

11. Ernakulam Town

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express at a distance of 581 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 12257 at Ernakulam Town is 08:17. The departure time of train 12257 from Ernakulam Town is 08:20. The total halt time of train 12257 at Ernakulam Town is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 59km.

12. Kottayam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express at a distance of 640 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 12257 at Kottayam is 10:02. The departure time of train 12257 from Kottayam is 10:03. The total halt time of train 12257 at Kottayam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 59km away. The next stopping station is Changanasseri at a distance of 18km.

13. Changanasseri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express at a distance of 658 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Changanasseri is CGY. The arrival time of 12257 at Changanasseri is 10:24. The departure time of train 12257 from Changanasseri is 10:25. The total halt time of train 12257 at Changanasseri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 18km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalla at a distance of 8km.

14. Tiruvalla

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express at a distance of 666 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Tiruvalla is TRVL. The arrival time of 12257 at Tiruvalla is 10:34. The departure time of train 12257 from Tiruvalla is 10:35. The total halt time of train 12257 at Tiruvalla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Changanasseri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 9km.

15. Chengannur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express at a distance of 675 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 12257 at Chengannur is 10:46. The departure time of train 12257 from Chengannur is 10:47. The total halt time of train 12257 at Chengannur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalla is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mavelikara at a distance of 12km.

16. Mavelikara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express at a distance of 687 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Mavelikara is MVLK. The arrival time of 12257 at Mavelikara is 10:59. The departure time of train 12257 from Mavelikara is 11:00. The total halt time of train 12257 at Mavelikara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 8km.

17. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express at a distance of 695 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 12257 at Kayankulam Jn is 11:08. The departure time of train 12257 from Kayankulam Jn is 11:10. The total halt time of train 12257 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavelikara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 41km.

18. Kollam Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express at a distance of 736 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 12257 at Kollam Jn is 11:57. The departure time of train 12257 from Kollam Jn is 12:00. The total halt time of train 12257 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Kochuveli at a distance of 58km.

19. Kochuveli

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express at a distance of 794 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The arrival time of 12257 at Kochuveli is 13:20. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 58km away.

12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express?

Palghat are major halts where YPR KCVL Garibrath Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12257 YPR KCVL Garibrath Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of YPR KCVL Garibrath Express?

Train number of YPR KCVL Garibrath Express is 12257. You can check entire YPR KCVL Garibrath Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12257 train schedule YPR KCVL Garibrath Express train time table YPR KCVL Garibrath Express ka time table YPR KCVL Garibrath Express kitne baje hai YPR KCVL Garibrath Express ka number12257 train time table