12278 PURI HWH Shatabdi Express Train Time Table


Puri Howrah Junction   Shatabdi Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puri
(PURI)

05:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
06:47
06:49
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Cuttack
(CTC)
07:15
07:17
Halt: 2 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
08:05
08:07
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Balasore
(BLS)
09:50
09:55
Halt: 5 Min
268 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
11:32
11:40
Halt: 8 Min
389 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
13:45
504 Km
Day 1
daily

12278 PURI HWH Shatabdi Express is a SHATABDI train run by Indian railways between Puri (PURI) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12278. At the top of the page, one can find the 12278 train route and the 12278 train time table. It departs from the source station Puri (PURI) at 05:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 13:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 504 kilometre. 12278 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Puri, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Howrah Jn.

12278 PURI HWH Shatabdi Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12278 train time table, travelling by 12278 PURI HWH Shatabdi Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puri

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12278 PURI HWH Shatabdi Express. The station code of Puri is PURI. The departure time of train 12278 from Puri is 05:45. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 63km.

2. Bhubaneswar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12278 PURI HWH Shatabdi Express at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 12278 at Bhubaneswar is 06:47. The departure time of train 12278 from Bhubaneswar is 06:49. The total halt time of train 12278 at Bhubaneswar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puri is 63km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 27km.

3. Cuttack

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12278 PURI HWH Shatabdi Express at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 12278 at Cuttack is 07:15. The departure time of train 12278 from Cuttack is 07:17. The total halt time of train 12278 at Cuttack is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 72km.

4. Jajpur K Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12278 PURI HWH Shatabdi Express at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 12278 at Jajpur K Road is 08:05. The departure time of train 12278 from Jajpur K Road is 08:07. The total halt time of train 12278 at Jajpur K Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 44km.

5. Bhadrakh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12278 PURI HWH Shatabdi Express at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 12278 at Bhadrakh is 09:08. The departure time of train 12278 from Bhadrakh is 09:10. The total halt time of train 12278 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 44km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 62km.

6. Balasore

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12278 PURI HWH Shatabdi Express at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 12278 at Balasore is 09:50. The departure time of train 12278 from Balasore is 09:55. The total halt time of train 12278 at Balasore is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 62km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 121km.

7. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12278 PURI HWH Shatabdi Express at a distance of 389 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 12278 at Kharagpur Jn is 11:32. The departure time of train 12278 from Kharagpur Jn is 11:40. The total halt time of train 12278 at Kharagpur Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 121km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 115km.

8. Howrah Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12278 PURI HWH Shatabdi Express at a distance of 504 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 12278 at Howrah Jn is 13:45. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 115km away.

12278 PURI HWH Shatabdi Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12278 PURI HWH Shatabdi Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12278 PURI HWH Shatabdi Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12278 PURI HWH Shatabdi Express?

Balasore, Kharagpur Junction are major halts where PURI HWH Shatabdi Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12278 PURI HWH Shatabdi Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12278 PURI HWH Shatabdi Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PURI HWH Shatabdi Express?

Train number of PURI HWH Shatabdi Express is 12278. You can check entire PURI HWH Shatabdi Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12278 train schedule PURI HWH Shatabdi Express train time table PURI HWH Shatabdi Express ka time table PURI HWH Shatabdi Express kitne baje hai PURI HWH Shatabdi Express ka number12278 train time table