12280 Taj Expres Train Time Table


New Delhi Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
New Delhi
(NDLS)

06:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
07:06
07:08
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Faridabad
(FDB)
07:26
07:28
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
08:35
08:37
Halt: 2 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
09:20
09:25
Halt: 5 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
10:25
10:27
Halt: 2 Min
246 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Morena
(MRA)
11:18
11:20
Halt: 2 Min
274 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
11:50
11:52
Halt: 2 Min
312 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dabra
(DBA)
12:33
12:35
Halt: 2 Min
356 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Datia
(DAA)
13:00
13:02
Halt: 2 Min
386 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
14:00
411 Km
Day 1
daily

12280 Taj Expres is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between New Delhi (NDLS) and Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi (VGLJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12280. At the top of the page, one can find the 12280 train route and the 12280 train time table. It departs from the source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 06:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi (VGLJ) at 14:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 411 kilometre. 12280 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Faridabad, Mathura Jn, Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt, Dhaulpur, Morena, Gwalior Jn, Dabra, Datia, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi.

12280 Taj Expres Stops

If we closely look at the 12280 train time table, travelling by 12280 Taj Expres gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. New Delhi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12280 Taj Expres. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The departure time of train 12280 from New Delhi is 06:55. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 7km.

2. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12280 Taj Expres at a distance of 7 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 12280 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 07:06. The departure time of train 12280 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 07:08. The total halt time of train 12280 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 21km.

3. Faridabad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12280 Taj Expres at a distance of 28 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 12280 at Faridabad is 07:26. The departure time of train 12280 from Faridabad is 07:28. The total halt time of train 12280 at Faridabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 113km.

4. Mathura Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12280 Taj Expres at a distance of 141 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 12280 at Mathura Jn is 08:35. The departure time of train 12280 from Mathura Jn is 08:37. The total halt time of train 12280 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 113km away. The next stopping station is Raja Ki Mandi at a distance of 49km.

5. Raja Ki Mandi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12280 Taj Expres at a distance of 190 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Raja Ki Mandi is RKM. The arrival time of 12280 at Raja Ki Mandi is 09:08. The departure time of train 12280 from Raja Ki Mandi is 09:10. The total halt time of train 12280 at Raja Ki Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 4km.

6. Agra Cantt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12280 Taj Expres at a distance of 194 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 12280 at Agra Cantt is 09:20. The departure time of train 12280 from Agra Cantt is 09:25. The total halt time of train 12280 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raja Ki Mandi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dhaulpur at a distance of 52km.

7. Dhaulpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12280 Taj Expres at a distance of 246 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Dhaulpur is DHO. The arrival time of 12280 at Dhaulpur is 10:25. The departure time of train 12280 from Dhaulpur is 10:27. The total halt time of train 12280 at Dhaulpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 52km away. The next stopping station is Morena at a distance of 28km.

8. Morena

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12280 Taj Expres at a distance of 274 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Morena is MRA. The arrival time of 12280 at Morena is 11:18. The departure time of train 12280 from Morena is 11:20. The total halt time of train 12280 at Morena is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaulpur is 28km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 38km.

9. Gwalior Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12280 Taj Expres at a distance of 312 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 12280 at Gwalior Jn is 11:50. The departure time of train 12280 from Gwalior Jn is 11:52. The total halt time of train 12280 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morena is 38km away. The next stopping station is Dabra at a distance of 44km.

10. Dabra

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12280 Taj Expres at a distance of 356 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Dabra is DBA. The arrival time of 12280 at Dabra is 12:33. The departure time of train 12280 from Dabra is 12:35. The total halt time of train 12280 at Dabra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Datia at a distance of 30km.

11. Datia

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12280 Taj Expres at a distance of 386 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Datia is DAA. The arrival time of 12280 at Datia is 13:00. The departure time of train 12280 from Datia is 13:02. The total halt time of train 12280 at Datia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabra is 30km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 25km.

12. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12280 Taj Expres at a distance of 411 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 12280 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 14:00. The previous stopping station, Datia is 25km away.

12280 Taj Expres FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12280 Taj Expres?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12280 Taj Expres running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12280 Taj Expres?

Agra Cantt are major halts where Taj Expres halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12280 Taj Expres online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12280 Taj Expres IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Taj Expres?

Train number of Taj Expres is 12280. You can check entire Taj Expres train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12280 train schedule Taj Expres train time table Taj Expres ka time table Taj Expres kitne baje hai Taj Expres ka number12280 train time table