12301 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express Train Time Table


Howrah Junction New Delhi   Rajdhani Express
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

16:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
18:57
18:59
Halt: 2 Min
199 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)
19:55
20:00
Halt: 5 Min
257 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Parasnath
(PNME)
20:30
20:32
Halt: 2 Min
305 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
22:34
22:37
Halt: 3 Min
456 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
00:45
00:55
Halt: 10 Min
660 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu fri sat sun

7
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
02:43
02:45
Halt: 2 Min
813 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu fri sat sun

8
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
04:50
04:55
Halt: 5 Min
1007 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu fri sat sun

9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:05
1446 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu fri sat sun

12301 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express is a RAJDHANI train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and New Delhi (NDLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12301. At the top of the page, one can find the 12301 train route and the 12301 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 16:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Delhi (NDLS) at 10:05 on day 2. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1446 kilometre. 12301 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Asansol Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Parasnath, Gaya Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, New Delhi.

12301 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12301 train time table, travelling by 12301 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12301 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 12301 from Howrah Jn is 16:50. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 199km.

2. Asansol Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12301 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 12301 at Asansol Jn is 18:57. The departure time of train 12301 from Asansol Jn is 18:59. The total halt time of train 12301 at Asansol Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 199km away. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 58km.

3. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12301 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 12301 at Dhanbad Jn is 19:55. The departure time of train 12301 from Dhanbad Jn is 20:00. The total halt time of train 12301 at Dhanbad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Parasnath at a distance of 48km.

4. Parasnath

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12301 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express at a distance of 305 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Parasnath is PNME. The arrival time of 12301 at Parasnath is 20:30. The departure time of train 12301 from Parasnath is 20:32. The total halt time of train 12301 at Parasnath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 151km.

5. Gaya Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12301 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express at a distance of 456 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 12301 at Gaya Jn is 22:34. The departure time of train 12301 from Gaya Jn is 22:37. The total halt time of train 12301 at Gaya Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parasnath is 151km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 204km.

6. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12301 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express at a distance of 660 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 12301 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 00:45. The departure time of train 12301 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 00:55. The total halt time of train 12301 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 204km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 153km.

7. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12301 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express at a distance of 813 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 12301 at Prayagraj Jn is 02:43. The departure time of train 12301 from Prayagraj Jn is 02:45. The total halt time of train 12301 at Prayagraj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 153km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 194km.

8. Kanpur Central

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12301 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1007 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 12301 at Kanpur Central is 04:50. The departure time of train 12301 from Kanpur Central is 04:55. The total halt time of train 12301 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 194km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 439km.

9. New Delhi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12301 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1446 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 12301 at New Delhi is 10:05. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 439km away.

12301 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12301 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12301 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12301 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express?

Dhanbad Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Kanpur Central are major halts where HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12301 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12301 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express?

Train number of HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express is 12301. You can check entire HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12301 train schedule HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express train time table HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express ka time table HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express kitne baje hai HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express ka number12301 train time table