12302 NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express Train Time Table


New Delhi Howrah Junction   Rajdhani Express
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
New Delhi
(NDLS)

16:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

2
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
21:32
21:37
Halt: 5 Min
438 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

3
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
23:43
23:45
Halt: 2 Min
633 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu sat sun

4
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
01:42
01:52
Halt: 10 Min
786 Km
Day 2
mon tue wed thu fri sun

5
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
03:55
03:58
Halt: 3 Min
990 Km
Day 2
mon tue wed thu fri sun

6
Parasnath
(PNME)
05:43
05:45
Halt: 2 Min
1141 Km
Day 2
mon tue wed thu fri sun

7
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)
06:33
06:38
Halt: 5 Min
1189 Km
Day 2
mon tue wed thu fri sun

8
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
07:28
07:30
Halt: 2 Min
1246 Km
Day 2
mon tue wed thu fri sun

9
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
09:55
1446 Km
Day 2
mon tue wed thu fri sun

12302 NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express is a RAJDHANI train run by Indian railways between New Delhi (NDLS) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12302. At the top of the page, one can find the 12302 train route and the 12302 train time table. It departs from the source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 16:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 09:55 on day 2. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,sat,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1446 kilometre. 12302 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on New Delhi, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Jn, Parasnath, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn, Howrah Jn.

12302 NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12302 train time table, travelling by 12302 NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. New Delhi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12302 NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The departure time of train 12302 from New Delhi is 16:50. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 438km.

2. Kanpur Central

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12302 NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express at a distance of 438 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 12302 at Kanpur Central is 21:32. The departure time of train 12302 from Kanpur Central is 21:37. The total halt time of train 12302 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 438km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 195km.

3. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12302 NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express at a distance of 633 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 12302 at Prayagraj Jn is 23:43. The departure time of train 12302 from Prayagraj Jn is 23:45. The total halt time of train 12302 at Prayagraj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 195km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 153km.

4. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12302 NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express at a distance of 786 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 12302 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 01:42. The departure time of train 12302 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 01:52. The total halt time of train 12302 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 204km.

5. Gaya Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12302 NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express at a distance of 990 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 12302 at Gaya Jn is 03:55. The departure time of train 12302 from Gaya Jn is 03:58. The total halt time of train 12302 at Gaya Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 204km away. The next stopping station is Parasnath at a distance of 151km.

6. Parasnath

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12302 NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1141 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Parasnath is PNME. The arrival time of 12302 at Parasnath is 05:43. The departure time of train 12302 from Parasnath is 05:45. The total halt time of train 12302 at Parasnath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 151km away. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 48km.

7. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12302 NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1189 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 12302 at Dhanbad Jn is 06:33. The departure time of train 12302 from Dhanbad Jn is 06:38. The total halt time of train 12302 at Dhanbad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parasnath is 48km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 57km.

8. Asansol Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12302 NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1246 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 12302 at Asansol Jn is 07:28. The departure time of train 12302 from Asansol Jn is 07:30. The total halt time of train 12302 at Asansol Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 200km.

9. Howrah Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12302 NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1446 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 12302 at Howrah Jn is 09:55. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 200km away.

12302 NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12302 NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12302 NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12302 NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express?

Kanpur Central, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Dhanbad Junction are major halts where NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12302 NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12302 NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express?

Train number of NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express is 12302. You can check entire NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12302 train schedule NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express train time table NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express ka time table NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express kitne baje hai NDLS HWH Rajdhani Express ka number12302 train time table