12305 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express Train Time Table


Howrah Junction New Delhi   Rajdhani Express
Travel Time:  20 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

14:05
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Barddhaman
(BWN)
15:07
15:09
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Madhupur Junction
(MDP)
17:09
17:12
Halt: 3 Min
281 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
17:36
17:40
Halt: 4 Min
310 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
21:00
21:10
Halt: 10 Min
531 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
00:45
00:55
Halt: 10 Min
738 Km
Day 2
mon

7
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
02:43
02:45
Halt: 2 Min
892 Km
Day 2
mon

8
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
04:50
04:55
Halt: 5 Min
1086 Km
Day 2
mon

9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:05
1524 Km
Day 2
mon

12305 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express is a RAJDHANI train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and New Delhi (NDLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12305. At the top of the page, one can find the 12305 train route and the 12305 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 14:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Delhi (NDLS) at 10:05 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1524 kilometre. 12305 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Barddhaman, Madhupur Jn, Jasidih Jn, Patna Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, New Delhi.

12305 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12305 train time table, travelling by 12305 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12305 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 12305 from Howrah Jn is 14:05. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 95km.

2. Barddhaman

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12305 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 12305 at Barddhaman is 15:07. The departure time of train 12305 from Barddhaman is 15:09. The total halt time of train 12305 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 95km away. The next stopping station is Madhupur Jn at a distance of 186km.

3. Madhupur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12305 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Madhupur Jn is MDP. The arrival time of 12305 at Madhupur Jn is 17:09. The departure time of train 12305 from Madhupur Jn is 17:12. The total halt time of train 12305 at Madhupur Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 186km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 29km.

4. Jasidih Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12305 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express at a distance of 310 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 12305 at Jasidih Jn is 17:36. The departure time of train 12305 from Jasidih Jn is 17:40. The total halt time of train 12305 at Jasidih Jn is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhupur Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 221km.

5. Patna Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12305 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express at a distance of 531 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 12305 at Patna Jn is 21:00. The departure time of train 12305 from Patna Jn is 21:10. The total halt time of train 12305 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 221km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 207km.

6. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12305 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express at a distance of 738 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 12305 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 00:45. The departure time of train 12305 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 00:55. The total halt time of train 12305 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 207km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 154km.

7. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12305 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express at a distance of 892 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 12305 at Prayagraj Jn is 02:43. The departure time of train 12305 from Prayagraj Jn is 02:45. The total halt time of train 12305 at Prayagraj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 154km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 194km.

8. Kanpur Central

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12305 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1086 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 12305 at Kanpur Central is 04:50. The departure time of train 12305 from Kanpur Central is 04:55. The total halt time of train 12305 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 194km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 438km.

9. New Delhi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12305 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1524 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 12305 at New Delhi is 10:05. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 438km away.

12305 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12305 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12305 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12305 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express?

Patna Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Kanpur Central are major halts where HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12305 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12305 HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express?

Train number of HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express is 12305. You can check entire HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12305 train schedule HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express train time table HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express ka time table HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express kitne baje hai HWH NDLS Rajdhani Express ka number12305 train time table