12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express Train Time Table


Barmer Howrah Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  37 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  wed sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barmer
(BME)

16:30
0 Km
Day 1
wed sat

2
Balotra Junction
(BLT)
17:40
17:45
Halt: 5 Min
96 Km
Day 1
wed sat

3
Samdhari Junction
(SMR)
18:12
18:17
Halt: 5 Min
129 Km
Day 1
wed sat

4
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
19:40
19:50
Halt: 10 Min
209 Km
Day 1
wed sat

5
Chhoti Khatu
(CTKT)
22:20
22:22
Halt: 2 Min
388 Km
Day 1
wed sat

6
Didwana
(DIA)
23:51
23:54
Halt: 3 Min
424 Km
Day 1
wed sat

7
Ladnun
(LAU)
00:17
00:20
Halt: 3 Min
455 Km
Day 2
thu sun

8
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
00:30
00:33
Halt: 3 Min
465 Km
Day 2
thu sun

9
Ratangarh Junction
(RTGH)
01:20
01:25
Halt: 5 Min
510 Km
Day 2
thu sun

10
Churu
(CUR)
02:10
02:20
Halt: 10 Min
553 Km
Day 2
thu sun

11
Sadulpur Junction
(SDLP)
03:20
03:25
Halt: 5 Min
611 Km
Day 2
thu sun

12
Loharu
(LHU)
04:01
04:03
Halt: 2 Min
661 Km
Day 2
thu sun

13
Rewari Junction
(RE)
05:49
05:51
Halt: 2 Min
752 Km
Day 2
thu sun

14
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
07:30
07:55
Halt: 25 Min
835 Km
Day 2
thu sun

15
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
13:35
13:45
Halt: 10 Min
1267 Km
Day 2
thu sun

16
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
16:25
16:30
Halt: 5 Min
1462 Km
Day 2
thu sun

17
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
19:23
19:33
Halt: 10 Min
1615 Km
Day 2
thu sun

18
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
22:00
22:05
Halt: 5 Min
1819 Km
Day 2
thu sun

19
Koderma
(KQR)
23:23
23:25
Halt: 2 Min
1895 Km
Day 2
thu sun

20
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)
01:15
01:20
Halt: 5 Min
2018 Km
Day 3
mon fri

21
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
02:25
02:30
Halt: 5 Min
2076 Km
Day 3
mon fri

22
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
06:00
2275 Km
Day 3
mon fri

12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Barmer (BME) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12324. At the top of the page, one can find the 12324 train route and the 12324 train time table. It departs from the source station Barmer (BME) at 16:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 06:00 on day 3. It runs Wed,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 2275 kilometre. 12324 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Barmer, Balotra Jn, Samdhari Jn, Jodhpur Jn, Chhoti Khatu, Didwana, Ladnun, Sujangarh, Ratangarh Jn, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Loharu, Rewari Jn, Delhi Jn, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Jn, Koderma, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn, Howrah Jn.

12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12324 train time table, travelling by 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barmer

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express. The station code of Barmer is BME. The departure time of train 12324 from Barmer is 16:30. The next stopping station is Balotra Jn at a distance of 96km.

2. Balotra Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Balotra Jn is BLT. The arrival time of 12324 at Balotra Jn is 17:40. The departure time of train 12324 from Balotra Jn is 17:45. The total halt time of train 12324 at Balotra Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barmer is 96km away. The next stopping station is Samdhari Jn at a distance of 33km.

3. Samdhari Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Samdhari Jn is SMR. The arrival time of 12324 at Samdhari Jn is 18:12. The departure time of train 12324 from Samdhari Jn is 18:17. The total halt time of train 12324 at Samdhari Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balotra Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 80km.

4. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 12324 at Jodhpur Jn is 19:40. The departure time of train 12324 from Jodhpur Jn is 19:50. The total halt time of train 12324 at Jodhpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samdhari Jn is 80km away. The next stopping station is Chhoti Khatu at a distance of 179km.

5. Chhoti Khatu

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 388 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Chhoti Khatu is CTKT. The arrival time of 12324 at Chhoti Khatu is 22:20. The departure time of train 12324 from Chhoti Khatu is 22:22. The total halt time of train 12324 at Chhoti Khatu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 179km away. The next stopping station is Didwana at a distance of 36km.

6. Didwana

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 424 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Didwana is DIA. The arrival time of 12324 at Didwana is 23:51. The departure time of train 12324 from Didwana is 23:54. The total halt time of train 12324 at Didwana is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhoti Khatu is 36km away. The next stopping station is Ladnun at a distance of 31km.

7. Ladnun

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Ladnun is LAU. The arrival time of 12324 at Ladnun is 00:17. The departure time of train 12324 from Ladnun is 00:20. The total halt time of train 12324 at Ladnun is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Didwana is 31km away. The next stopping station is Sujangarh at a distance of 10km.

8. Sujangarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 465 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Sujangarh is SUJH. The arrival time of 12324 at Sujangarh is 00:30. The departure time of train 12324 from Sujangarh is 00:33. The total halt time of train 12324 at Sujangarh is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ladnun is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ratangarh Jn at a distance of 45km.

9. Ratangarh Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 510 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Ratangarh Jn is RTGH. The arrival time of 12324 at Ratangarh Jn is 01:20. The departure time of train 12324 from Ratangarh Jn is 01:25. The total halt time of train 12324 at Ratangarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sujangarh is 45km away. The next stopping station is Churu at a distance of 43km.

10. Churu

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 553 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Churu is CUR. The arrival time of 12324 at Churu is 02:10. The departure time of train 12324 from Churu is 02:20. The total halt time of train 12324 at Churu is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratangarh Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Sadulpur Jn at a distance of 58km.

11. Sadulpur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 611 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Sadulpur Jn is SDLP. The arrival time of 12324 at Sadulpur Jn is 03:20. The departure time of train 12324 from Sadulpur Jn is 03:25. The total halt time of train 12324 at Sadulpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churu is 58km away. The next stopping station is Loharu at a distance of 50km.

12. Loharu

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 661 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Loharu is LHU. The arrival time of 12324 at Loharu is 04:01. The departure time of train 12324 from Loharu is 04:03. The total halt time of train 12324 at Loharu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadulpur Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 91km.

13. Rewari Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 752 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 12324 at Rewari Jn is 05:49. The departure time of train 12324 from Rewari Jn is 05:51. The total halt time of train 12324 at Rewari Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loharu is 91km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 83km.

14. Delhi Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 835 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 12324 at Delhi Jn is 07:30. The departure time of train 12324 from Delhi Jn is 07:55. The total halt time of train 12324 at Delhi Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 83km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 432km.

15. Kanpur Central

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 1267 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 12324 at Kanpur Central is 13:35. The departure time of train 12324 from Kanpur Central is 13:45. The total halt time of train 12324 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 432km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 195km.

16. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 1462 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 12324 at Prayagraj Jn is 16:25. The departure time of train 12324 from Prayagraj Jn is 16:30. The total halt time of train 12324 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 195km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 153km.

17. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 1615 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 12324 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 19:23. The departure time of train 12324 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 19:33. The total halt time of train 12324 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 204km.

18. Gaya Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 1819 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 12324 at Gaya Jn is 22:00. The departure time of train 12324 from Gaya Jn is 22:05. The total halt time of train 12324 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 204km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 76km.

19. Koderma

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 1895 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 12324 at Koderma is 23:23. The departure time of train 12324 from Koderma is 23:25. The total halt time of train 12324 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 76km away. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 123km.

20. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 2018 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 12324 at Dhanbad Jn is 01:15. The departure time of train 12324 from Dhanbad Jn is 01:20. The total halt time of train 12324 at Dhanbad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 123km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 58km.

21. Asansol Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 2076 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 12324 at Asansol Jn is 02:25. The departure time of train 12324 from Asansol Jn is 02:30. The total halt time of train 12324 at Asansol Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 199km.

22. Howrah Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express at a distance of 2275 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 12324 at Howrah Jn is 06:00. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 199km away.

12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express?

Balotra Junction, Samdhari Junction, Jodhpur Junction, Ratangarh Junction, Churu, Sadulpur Junction, Delhi Junction, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Asansol Junction are major halts where BME HWH Bi Wkly Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12324 BME HWH Bi Wkly Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BME HWH Bi Wkly Express?

Train number of BME HWH Bi Wkly Express is 12324. You can check entire BME HWH Bi Wkly Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12324 train schedule BME HWH Bi Wkly Express train time table BME HWH Bi Wkly Express ka time table BME HWH Bi Wkly Express kitne baje hai BME HWH Bi Wkly Express ka number12324 train time table