12333 Train Route


Vibhuti ExpressDaily
1Howrah Jn (HWH)
Day:1
Daily

20:00
0 Km
2Barddhaman (BWN)
Day:1
Daily
21:08
21:13
95 Km
3Durgapur (DGR)
Day:1
Daily
22:03
22:05
157 Km
4Asansol Jn (ASN)
Day:1
Daily
22:34
22:39
199 Km
5Chittaranjan (CRJ)
Day:1
Daily
23:02
23:04
224 Km
6Madhupur Jn (MDP)
Day:1
Daily
23:43
23:45
281 Km
7Jasidih Jn (JSME)
Day:2
Daily
00:10
00:15
310 Km
8Jhajha (JAJ)
Day:2
Daily
01:17
01:22
354 Km
9Kiul Jn (KIUL)
Day:2
Daily
01:58
02:00
408 Km
10Mokameh Jn (MKA)
Day:2
Daily
02:29
02:31
442 Km
11Barh (BARH)
Day:2
Daily
02:48
02:50
468 Km
12Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)
Day:2
Daily
03:05
03:07
486 Km
13Fatuha (FUT)
Day:2
Daily
03:22
03:24
509 Km
14Patna Jn (PNBE)
Day:2
Daily
04:00
04:10
531 Km
15Danapur (DNR)
Day:2
Daily
04:25
04:27
541 Km
16Bihta (BTA)
Day:2
Daily
04:39
04:41
558 Km
17Ara (ARA)
Day:2
Daily
05:00
05:02
580 Km
18Bihiya (BEA)
Day:2
Daily
05:16
05:18
602 Km
19Raghunathpur (RPR)
Day:2
Daily
05:30
05:32
616 Km
20Dumraon (DURE)
Day:2
Daily
05:45
05:47
632 Km
21Buxar (BXR)
Day:2
Daily
06:04
06:06
649 Km
22Gahmar (GMR)
Day:2
Daily
06:21
06:23
669 Km
23Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)
Day:2
Daily
06:38
06:40
685 Km
24Zamania (ZNA)
Day:2
Daily
06:50
06:52
698 Km
25Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)
Day:2
Daily
08:20
08:35
738 Km
26Kashi (KEI)
Day:2
Daily
09:14
09:15
751 Km
27Varanasi Jn (BSB)
Day:2
Daily
09:30
09:40
757 Km
28Manduadih (MUV)
Day:2
Daily
09:50
09:52
760 Km
29Gyanpur Road (GYN)
Day:2
Daily
10:41
10:43
817 Km
30Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)
Day:2
Daily
12:00
879 Km

12333 Vibhuti Express is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12333. At the top of the page, one can find the 12333 train route and the 12333 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 20:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) at 12:00 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 879 kilometre. 12333 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Chittaranjan, Madhupur Jn, Jasidih Jn, Jhajha, Kiul Jn, Mokameh Jn, Barh, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Fatuha, Patna Jn, Danapur, Bihta, Ara, Bihiya, Raghunathpur, Dumraon, Buxar, Gahmar, Dildarnagar Jn, Zamania, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Kashi, Varanasi Jn, Manduadih, Gyanpur Road, Prayagraj Rambag.

12333 Vibhuti Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 12333 train time table, travelling by 12333 Vibhuti Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 12333 from Howrah Jn is 20:00. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 95km.

Barddhaman

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 12333 at Barddhaman is 21:08. The departure time of train 12333 from Barddhaman is 21:13. The total halt time of train 12333 at Barddhaman is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 95km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 62km.

Durgapur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 12333 at Durgapur is 22:03. The departure time of train 12333 from Durgapur is 22:05. The total halt time of train 12333 at Durgapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 62km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 42km.

Asansol Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 12333 at Asansol Jn is 22:34. The departure time of train 12333 from Asansol Jn is 22:39. The total halt time of train 12333 at Asansol Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Chittaranjan at a distance of 25km.

Chittaranjan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chittaranjan is CRJ. The arrival time of 12333 at Chittaranjan is 23:02. The departure time of train 12333 from Chittaranjan is 23:04. The total halt time of train 12333 at Chittaranjan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Madhupur Jn at a distance of 57km.

Madhupur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Madhupur Jn is MDP. The arrival time of 12333 at Madhupur Jn is 23:43. The departure time of train 12333 from Madhupur Jn is 23:45. The total halt time of train 12333 at Madhupur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaranjan is 57km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 29km.

Jasidih Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 310 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 12333 at Jasidih Jn is 00:10. The departure time of train 12333 from Jasidih Jn is 00:15. The total halt time of train 12333 at Jasidih Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhupur Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 44km.

Jhajha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 354 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 12333 at Jhajha is 01:17. The departure time of train 12333 from Jhajha is 01:22. The total halt time of train 12333 at Jhajha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 54km.

Kiul Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 408 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 12333 at Kiul Jn is 01:58. The departure time of train 12333 from Kiul Jn is 02:00. The total halt time of train 12333 at Kiul Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 54km away. The next stopping station is Mokameh Jn at a distance of 34km.

Mokameh Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 442 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Mokameh Jn is MKA. The arrival time of 12333 at Mokameh Jn is 02:29. The departure time of train 12333 from Mokameh Jn is 02:31. The total halt time of train 12333 at Mokameh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Barh at a distance of 26km.

Barh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 468 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barh is BARH. The arrival time of 12333 at Barh is 02:48. The departure time of train 12333 from Barh is 02:50. The total halt time of train 12333 at Barh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokameh Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 18km.

Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 486 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 12333 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 03:05. The departure time of train 12333 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 03:07. The total halt time of train 12333 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barh is 18km away. The next stopping station is Fatuha at a distance of 23km.

Fatuha

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 509 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Fatuha is FUT. The arrival time of 12333 at Fatuha is 03:22. The departure time of train 12333 from Fatuha is 03:24. The total halt time of train 12333 at Fatuha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 22km.

Patna Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 531 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 12333 at Patna Jn is 04:00. The departure time of train 12333 from Patna Jn is 04:10. The total halt time of train 12333 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatuha is 22km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 10km.

Danapur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 541 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 12333 at Danapur is 04:25. The departure time of train 12333 from Danapur is 04:27. The total halt time of train 12333 at Danapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bihta at a distance of 17km.

Bihta

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 558 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bihta is BTA. The arrival time of 12333 at Bihta is 04:39. The departure time of train 12333 from Bihta is 04:41. The total halt time of train 12333 at Bihta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 22km.

Ara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 580 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 12333 at Ara is 05:00. The departure time of train 12333 from Ara is 05:02. The total halt time of train 12333 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bihta is 22km away. The next stopping station is Bihiya at a distance of 22km.

Bihiya

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 602 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bihiya is BEA. The arrival time of 12333 at Bihiya is 05:16. The departure time of train 12333 from Bihiya is 05:18. The total halt time of train 12333 at Bihiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 22km away. The next stopping station is Raghunathpur at a distance of 14km.

Raghunathpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 616 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Raghunathpur is RPR. The arrival time of 12333 at Raghunathpur is 05:30. The departure time of train 12333 from Raghunathpur is 05:32. The total halt time of train 12333 at Raghunathpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bihiya is 14km away. The next stopping station is Dumraon at a distance of 16km.

Dumraon

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 632 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dumraon is DURE. The arrival time of 12333 at Dumraon is 05:45. The departure time of train 12333 from Dumraon is 05:47. The total halt time of train 12333 at Dumraon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raghunathpur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 17km.

Buxar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 649 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 12333 at Buxar is 06:04. The departure time of train 12333 from Buxar is 06:06. The total halt time of train 12333 at Buxar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumraon is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gahmar at a distance of 20km.

Gahmar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 669 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gahmar is GMR. The arrival time of 12333 at Gahmar is 06:21. The departure time of train 12333 from Gahmar is 06:23. The total halt time of train 12333 at Gahmar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 20km away. The next stopping station is Dildarnagar Jn at a distance of 16km.

Dildarnagar Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 685 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dildarnagar Jn is DLN. The arrival time of 12333 at Dildarnagar Jn is 06:38. The departure time of train 12333 from Dildarnagar Jn is 06:40. The total halt time of train 12333 at Dildarnagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gahmar is 16km away. The next stopping station is Zamania at a distance of 13km.

Zamania

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 698 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Zamania is ZNA. The arrival time of 12333 at Zamania is 06:50. The departure time of train 12333 from Zamania is 06:52. The total halt time of train 12333 at Zamania is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dildarnagar Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 40km.

Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 738 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 12333 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 08:20. The departure time of train 12333 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 08:35. The total halt time of train 12333 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Zamania is 40km away. The next stopping station is Kashi at a distance of 13km.

Kashi

It is the 26th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 751 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kashi is KEI. The arrival time of 12333 at Kashi is 09:14. The departure time of train 12333 from Kashi is 09:15. The total halt time of train 12333 at Kashi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 13km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi Jn at a distance of 6km.

Varanasi Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 757 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Varanasi Jn is BSB. The arrival time of 12333 at Varanasi Jn is 09:30. The departure time of train 12333 from Varanasi Jn is 09:40. The total halt time of train 12333 at Varanasi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Manduadih at a distance of 3km.

Manduadih

It is the 28th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 760 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Manduadih is MUV. The arrival time of 12333 at Manduadih is 09:50. The departure time of train 12333 from Manduadih is 09:52. The total halt time of train 12333 at Manduadih is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gyanpur Road at a distance of 57km.

Gyanpur Road

It is the 29th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 817 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gyanpur Road is GYN. The arrival time of 12333 at Gyanpur Road is 10:41. The departure time of train 12333 from Gyanpur Road is 10:43. The total halt time of train 12333 at Gyanpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manduadih is 57km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Rambag at a distance of 62km.

Prayagraj Rambag

It is the 30th station in the train route of 12333 Vibhuti Express at a distance of 879 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Rambag is PRRB. The arrival time of 12333 at Prayagraj Rambag is 12:00. The previous stopping station, Gyanpur Road is 62km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 12333 Vibhuti Express?

Barddhaman, Asansol Junction, Jasidih Junction, Jhajha, Patna Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction are major halts where Vibhuti Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 12333 Vibhuti Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12333 Vibhuti Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 12333 Vibhuti Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12333 Vibhuti Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of Vibhuti Express?

Train number of Vibhuti Express is 12333. You can check entire Vibhuti Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

12333 train schedule Vibhuti Express train time table Vibhuti Express ka time table Vibhuti Express kitne baje hai Vibhuti Express ka number12333 train time table