12347 HWH RPH Suf Express Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Rampur Hat   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

11:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kamarkundu
(KQU)
12:24
12:25
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Barddhaman
(BWN)
13:07
13:09
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Guskara
(GKH)
13:45
13:46
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
14:03
14:05
Halt: 2 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Prantik
(PNE)
14:14
14:15
Halt: 1 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ahamadpur Junction
(AMP)
14:31
14:32
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sainthia
(SNT)
14:44
14:46
Halt: 2 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
15:30
207 Km
Day 1
daily

12347 HWH RPH Suf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Rampur Hat (RPH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12347. At the top of the page, one can find the 12347 train route and the 12347 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 11:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rampur Hat (RPH) at 15:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 207 kilometre. 12347 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Kamarkundu, Barddhaman, Guskara, Bolpur S Niktn, Prantik, Ahamadpur Jn, Sainthia, Rampur Hat.

12347 HWH RPH Suf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12347 train time table, travelling by 12347 HWH RPH Suf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12347 HWH RPH Suf Express. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 12347 from Howrah Jn is 11:55. The next stopping station is Kamarkundu at a distance of 34km.

2. Kamarkundu

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12347 HWH RPH Suf Express at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kamarkundu is KQU. The arrival time of 12347 at Kamarkundu is 12:24. The departure time of train 12347 from Kamarkundu is 12:25. The total halt time of train 12347 at Kamarkundu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 61km.

3. Barddhaman

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12347 HWH RPH Suf Express at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 12347 at Barddhaman is 13:07. The departure time of train 12347 from Barddhaman is 13:09. The total halt time of train 12347 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamarkundu is 61km away. The next stopping station is Guskara at a distance of 33km.

4. Guskara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12347 HWH RPH Suf Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Guskara is GKH. The arrival time of 12347 at Guskara is 13:45. The departure time of train 12347 from Guskara is 13:46. The total halt time of train 12347 at Guskara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 18km.

5. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12347 HWH RPH Suf Express at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 12347 at Bolpur S Niktn is 14:03. The departure time of train 12347 from Bolpur S Niktn is 14:05. The total halt time of train 12347 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guskara is 18km away. The next stopping station is Prantik at a distance of 5km.

6. Prantik

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12347 HWH RPH Suf Express at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Prantik is PNE. The arrival time of 12347 at Prantik is 14:14. The departure time of train 12347 from Prantik is 14:15. The total halt time of train 12347 at Prantik is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ahamadpur Jn at a distance of 15km.

7. Ahamadpur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12347 HWH RPH Suf Express at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Ahamadpur Jn is AMP. The arrival time of 12347 at Ahamadpur Jn is 14:31. The departure time of train 12347 from Ahamadpur Jn is 14:32. The total halt time of train 12347 at Ahamadpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prantik is 15km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 13km.

8. Sainthia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12347 HWH RPH Suf Express at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 12347 at Sainthia is 14:44. The departure time of train 12347 from Sainthia is 14:46. The total halt time of train 12347 at Sainthia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahamadpur Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 28km.

9. Rampur Hat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12347 HWH RPH Suf Express at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 12347 at Rampur Hat is 15:30. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 28km away.

12347 HWH RPH Suf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12347 HWH RPH Suf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12347 HWH RPH Suf Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12347 HWH RPH Suf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12347 HWH RPH Suf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH RPH Suf Express?

Train number of HWH RPH Suf Express is 12347. You can check entire HWH RPH Suf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12347 train schedule HWH RPH Suf Express train time table HWH RPH Suf Express ka time table HWH RPH Suf Express kitne baje hai HWH RPH Suf Express ka number12347 train time table