12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres Train Time Table


Godda New Delhi   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Godda
(GODA)

12:45
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Prayahat Halt
(PYHT)
13:03
13:05
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Hansdiha
(HSDA)
13:37
13:57
Halt: 20 Min
32 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Mandar Hill
(MDLE)
14:30
14:32
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Barahat
(BHLE)
14:54
14:56
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
17:00
17:30
Halt: 30 Min
104 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Sultanganj
(SGG)
17:51
17:52
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
18:32
18:37
Halt: 5 Min
157 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Abhaipur
(AHA)
18:55
18:56
Halt: 1 Min
179 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
20:00
20:05
Halt: 5 Min
202 Km
Day 1
mon

11
Nawadah
(NWD)
21:18
21:20
Halt: 2 Min
272 Km
Day 1
mon

12
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
23:20
23:25
Halt: 5 Min
331 Km
Day 1
mon

13
Sasaram
(SSM)
00:30
00:32
Halt: 2 Min
434 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
01:50
02:00
Halt: 10 Min
535 Km
Day 2
tue

15
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
04:00
04:05
Halt: 5 Min
688 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
06:25
06:30
Halt: 5 Min
882 Km
Day 2
tue

17
New Delhi
(NDLS)
12:35
1320 Km
Day 2
tue

12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Godda (GODA) and New Delhi (NDLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12349. At the top of the page, one can find the 12349 train route and the 12349 train time table. It departs from the source station Godda (GODA) at 12:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Delhi (NDLS) at 12:35 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 1320 kilometre. 12349 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Godda, Prayahat Halt, Hansdiha, Mandar Hill, Barahat, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur Jn, Abhaipur, Kiul Jn, Nawadah, Gaya Jn, Sasaram, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, New Delhi.

12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres Stops

If we closely look at the 12349 train time table, travelling by 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Godda

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres. The station code of Godda is GODA. The departure time of train 12349 from Godda is 12:45. The next stopping station is Prayahat Halt at a distance of 17km.

2. Prayahat Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Prayahat Halt is PYHT. The arrival time of 12349 at Prayahat Halt is 13:03. The departure time of train 12349 from Prayahat Halt is 13:05. The total halt time of train 12349 at Prayahat Halt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godda is 17km away. The next stopping station is Hansdiha at a distance of 15km.

3. Hansdiha

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Hansdiha is HSDA. The arrival time of 12349 at Hansdiha is 13:37. The departure time of train 12349 from Hansdiha is 13:57. The total halt time of train 12349 at Hansdiha is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayahat Halt is 15km away. The next stopping station is Mandar Hill at a distance of 23km.

4. Mandar Hill

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Mandar Hill is MDLE. The arrival time of 12349 at Mandar Hill is 14:30. The departure time of train 12349 from Mandar Hill is 14:32. The total halt time of train 12349 at Mandar Hill is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hansdiha is 23km away. The next stopping station is Barahat at a distance of 13km.

5. Barahat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Barahat is BHLE. The arrival time of 12349 at Barahat is 14:54. The departure time of train 12349 from Barahat is 14:56. The total halt time of train 12349 at Barahat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandar Hill is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 36km.

6. Bhagalpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 12349 at Bhagalpur is 17:00. The departure time of train 12349 from Bhagalpur is 17:30. The total halt time of train 12349 at Bhagalpur is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barahat is 36km away. The next stopping station is Sultanganj at a distance of 24km.

7. Sultanganj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Sultanganj is SGG. The arrival time of 12349 at Sultanganj is 17:51. The departure time of train 12349 from Sultanganj is 17:52. The total halt time of train 12349 at Sultanganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 24km away. The next stopping station is Jamalpur Jn at a distance of 29km.

8. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The arrival time of 12349 at Jamalpur Jn is 18:32. The departure time of train 12349 from Jamalpur Jn is 18:37. The total halt time of train 12349 at Jamalpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanganj is 29km away. The next stopping station is Abhaipur at a distance of 22km.

9. Abhaipur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Abhaipur is AHA. The arrival time of 12349 at Abhaipur is 18:55. The departure time of train 12349 from Abhaipur is 18:56. The total halt time of train 12349 at Abhaipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 23km.

10. Kiul Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 12349 at Kiul Jn is 20:00. The departure time of train 12349 from Kiul Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 12349 at Kiul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abhaipur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Nawadah at a distance of 70km.

11. Nawadah

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres at a distance of 272 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Nawadah is NWD. The arrival time of 12349 at Nawadah is 21:18. The departure time of train 12349 from Nawadah is 21:20. The total halt time of train 12349 at Nawadah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 59km.

12. Gaya Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres at a distance of 331 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 12349 at Gaya Jn is 23:20. The departure time of train 12349 from Gaya Jn is 23:25. The total halt time of train 12349 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawadah is 59km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 103km.

13. Sasaram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 12349 at Sasaram is 00:30. The departure time of train 12349 from Sasaram is 00:32. The total halt time of train 12349 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 101km.

14. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres at a distance of 535 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 12349 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 01:50. The departure time of train 12349 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 02:00. The total halt time of train 12349 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 101km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 153km.

15. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres at a distance of 688 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 12349 at Prayagraj Jn is 04:00. The departure time of train 12349 from Prayagraj Jn is 04:05. The total halt time of train 12349 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 153km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 194km.

16. Kanpur Central

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres at a distance of 882 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 12349 at Kanpur Central is 06:25. The departure time of train 12349 from Kanpur Central is 06:30. The total halt time of train 12349 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 194km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 438km.

17. New Delhi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres at a distance of 1320 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 12349 at New Delhi is 12:35. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 438km away.

12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres?

Hansdiha, Bhagalpur, Jamalpur Junction, Kiul Junction, Gaya Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Junction, Kanpur Central are major halts where GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12349 GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres?

Train number of GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres is 12349. You can check entire GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12349 train schedule GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres train time table GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres ka time table GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres kitne baje hai GODA NDLS Humsafar Expres ka number12349 train time table