12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express Train Time Table


Jammu Tawi Patna Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  27 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  wed sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)

17:35
0 Km
Day 1
wed sun

2
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
19:15
19:20
Halt: 5 Min
100 Km
Day 1
wed sun

3
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
21:00
21:05
Halt: 5 Min
212 Km
Day 1
wed sun

4
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
21:50
22:00
Halt: 10 Min
265 Km
Day 1
wed sun

5
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
23:55
378 Km
Day 2
mon thu

6
Saharanpur
(SRE)
01:06
01:15
Halt: 9 Min
459 Km
Day 2
mon thu

7
Moradabad
(MB)
04:35
04:43
Halt: 8 Min
652 Km
Day 2
mon thu

8
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
06:06
06:08
Halt: 2 Min
743 Km
Day 2
mon thu

9
Lucknow
(LKO)
10:05
10:15
Halt: 10 Min
978 Km
Day 2
mon thu

10
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
11:31
11:33
Halt: 2 Min
1055 Km
Day 2
mon thu

11
Jais
(JAIS)
11:58
12:00
Halt: 2 Min
1084 Km
Day 2
mon thu

12
Amethi
(AME)
12:26
12:28
Halt: 2 Min
1116 Km
Day 2
mon thu

13
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)
13:10
13:15
Halt: 5 Min
1151 Km
Day 2
mon thu

14
Bhadohi
(BOY)
15:01
15:03
Halt: 2 Min
1234 Km
Day 2
mon thu

15
Varanasi
(BSB)
16:35
16:45
Halt: 10 Min
1279 Km
Day 2
mon thu

16
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
17:40
17:50
Halt: 10 Min
1297 Km
Day 2
mon thu

17
Ara
(ARA)
19:33
19:35
Halt: 2 Min
1455 Km
Day 2
mon thu

18
Danapur
(DNR)
20:00
20:02
Halt: 2 Min
1495 Km
Day 2
mon thu

19
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
20:45
1504 Km
Day 2
mon thu

12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Patna Jn (PNBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12356. At the top of the page, one can find the 12356 train route and the 12356 train time table. It departs from the source station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 17:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 20:45 on day 2. It runs Wed,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1504 kilometre. 12356 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Jammu Tawi, Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Lucknow, Rae Bareli Jn, Jais, Amethi, Partapgarh Jn, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn.

12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12356 train time table, travelling by 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jammu Tawi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The departure time of train 12356 from Jammu Tawi is 17:35. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 100km.

2. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 12356 at Pathankot Cantt is 19:15. The departure time of train 12356 from Pathankot Cantt is 19:20. The total halt time of train 12356 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jammu Tawi is 100km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 112km.

3. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 12356 at Jalandhar Cant is 21:00. The departure time of train 12356 from Jalandhar Cant is 21:05. The total halt time of train 12356 at Jalandhar Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 112km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 53km.

4. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 12356 at Ludhiana Jn is 21:50. The departure time of train 12356 from Ludhiana Jn is 22:00. The total halt time of train 12356 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 113km.

5. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 12356 at Ambala Cant Jn is 23:55. The departure time of train 12356 from Ambala Cant Jn is . The total halt time of train 12356 at Ambala Cant Jn is -1435 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 81km.

6. Saharanpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 12356 at Saharanpur is 01:06. The departure time of train 12356 from Saharanpur is 01:15. The total halt time of train 12356 at Saharanpur is 9 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 81km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 193km.

7. Moradabad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express at a distance of 652 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 12356 at Moradabad is 04:35. The departure time of train 12356 from Moradabad is 04:43. The total halt time of train 12356 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 193km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 91km.

8. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express at a distance of 743 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 12356 at Bareilly(nr) is 06:06. The departure time of train 12356 from Bareilly(nr) is 06:08. The total halt time of train 12356 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 91km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 235km.

9. Lucknow

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express at a distance of 978 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 12356 at Lucknow is 10:05. The departure time of train 12356 from Lucknow is 10:15. The total halt time of train 12356 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 235km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 77km.

10. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express at a distance of 1055 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 12356 at Rae Bareli Jn is 11:31. The departure time of train 12356 from Rae Bareli Jn is 11:33. The total halt time of train 12356 at Rae Bareli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 77km away. The next stopping station is Jais at a distance of 29km.

11. Jais

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express at a distance of 1084 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Jais is JAIS. The arrival time of 12356 at Jais is 11:58. The departure time of train 12356 from Jais is 12:00. The total halt time of train 12356 at Jais is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Amethi at a distance of 32km.

12. Amethi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express at a distance of 1116 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Amethi is AME. The arrival time of 12356 at Amethi is 12:26. The departure time of train 12356 from Amethi is 12:28. The total halt time of train 12356 at Amethi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jais is 32km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 35km.

13. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express at a distance of 1151 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 12356 at Partapgarh Jn is 13:10. The departure time of train 12356 from Partapgarh Jn is 13:15. The total halt time of train 12356 at Partapgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amethi is 35km away. The next stopping station is Bhadohi at a distance of 83km.

14. Bhadohi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express at a distance of 1234 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Bhadohi is BOY. The arrival time of 12356 at Bhadohi is 15:01. The departure time of train 12356 from Bhadohi is 15:03. The total halt time of train 12356 at Bhadohi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 83km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 45km.

15. Varanasi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express at a distance of 1279 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 12356 at Varanasi is 16:35. The departure time of train 12356 from Varanasi is 16:45. The total halt time of train 12356 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadohi is 45km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 18km.

16. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express at a distance of 1297 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 12356 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 17:40. The departure time of train 12356 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 17:50. The total halt time of train 12356 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 158km.

17. Ara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express at a distance of 1455 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 12356 at Ara is 19:33. The departure time of train 12356 from Ara is 19:35. The total halt time of train 12356 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 158km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 40km.

18. Danapur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express at a distance of 1495 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 12356 at Danapur is 20:00. The departure time of train 12356 from Danapur is 20:02. The total halt time of train 12356 at Danapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 40km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 9km.

19. Patna Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express at a distance of 1504 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 12356 at Patna Jn is 20:45. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 9km away.

12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express?

Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Junction, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Lucknow, Partapgarh Junction, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction are major halts where JAT PNBE Archana Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12356 JAT PNBE Archana Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JAT PNBE Archana Express?

Train number of JAT PNBE Archana Express is 12356. You can check entire JAT PNBE Archana Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12356 train schedule JAT PNBE Archana Express train time table JAT PNBE Archana Express ka time table JAT PNBE Archana Express kitne baje hai JAT PNBE Archana Express ka number12356 train time table