12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express Train Time Table


Haldibari Kolkatta Terminal   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  wed fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Haldibari
(HDB)

08:30
0 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

2
Jalpaiguri
(JPG)
08:48
08:50
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

3
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
09:30
09:40
Halt: 10 Min
57 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

4
Kishanganj
(KNE)
10:45
10:47
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

5
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
12:11
12:13
Halt: 2 Min
234 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

6
Malda Town
(MLDT)
13:25
13:35
Halt: 10 Min
289 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

7
Pakaur
(PKR)
14:47
14:48
Halt: 1 Min
357 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

8
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
15:48
15:50
Halt: 2 Min
412 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

9
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
16:35
16:37
Halt: 2 Min
472 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

10
Barddhaman
(BWN)
17:36
17:38
Halt: 2 Min
524 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

11
Kolkatta Terminal
(KOAA)
19:40
624 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Haldibari (HDB) and Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12364. At the top of the page, one can find the 12364 train route and the 12364 train time table. It departs from the source station Haldibari (HDB) at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 19:40 on day 1. It runs Wed,fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 624 kilometre. 12364 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Haldibari, Jalpaiguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Harischandrpur, Malda Town, Pakaur, Rampur Hat, Bolpur S Niktn, Barddhaman, Kolkatta Terminal.

12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12364 train time table, travelling by 12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Haldibari

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express. The station code of Haldibari is HDB. The departure time of train 12364 from Haldibari is 08:30. The next stopping station is Jalpaiguri at a distance of 22km.

2. Jalpaiguri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of Jalpaiguri is JPG. The arrival time of 12364 at Jalpaiguri is 08:48. The departure time of train 12364 from Jalpaiguri is 08:50. The total halt time of train 12364 at Jalpaiguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldibari is 22km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 35km.

3. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 12364 at New Jalpaiguri is 09:30. The departure time of train 12364 from New Jalpaiguri is 09:40. The total halt time of train 12364 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalpaiguri is 35km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 87km.

4. Kishanganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 12364 at Kishanganj is 10:45. The departure time of train 12364 from Kishanganj is 10:47. The total halt time of train 12364 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 87km away. The next stopping station is Harischandrpur at a distance of 90km.

5. Harischandrpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of Harischandrpur is HCR. The arrival time of 12364 at Harischandrpur is 12:11. The departure time of train 12364 from Harischandrpur is 12:13. The total halt time of train 12364 at Harischandrpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 90km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 55km.

6. Malda Town

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express at a distance of 289 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 12364 at Malda Town is 13:25. The departure time of train 12364 from Malda Town is 13:35. The total halt time of train 12364 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harischandrpur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 68km.

7. Pakaur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express at a distance of 357 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 12364 at Pakaur is 14:47. The departure time of train 12364 from Pakaur is 14:48. The total halt time of train 12364 at Pakaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 68km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 55km.

8. Rampur Hat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express at a distance of 412 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 12364 at Rampur Hat is 15:48. The departure time of train 12364 from Rampur Hat is 15:50. The total halt time of train 12364 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 60km.

9. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express at a distance of 472 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 12364 at Bolpur S Niktn is 16:35. The departure time of train 12364 from Bolpur S Niktn is 16:37. The total halt time of train 12364 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 60km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 52km.

10. Barddhaman

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express at a distance of 524 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 12364 at Barddhaman is 17:36. The departure time of train 12364 from Barddhaman is 17:38. The total halt time of train 12364 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Kolkatta Terminal at a distance of 100km.

11. Kolkatta Terminal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express at a distance of 624 Km from the source station Haldibari. The station code of Kolkatta Terminal is KOAA. The arrival time of 12364 at Kolkatta Terminal is 19:40. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 100km away.

12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express?

New Jalpaiguri, Malda Town are major halts where HDB KOAA Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12364 HDB KOAA Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HDB KOAA Sf Express?

Train number of HDB KOAA Sf Express is 12364. You can check entire HDB KOAA Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12364 train schedule HDB KOAA Sf Express train time table HDB KOAA Sf Express ka time table HDB KOAA Sf Express kitne baje hai HDB KOAA Sf Express ka number12364 train time table