12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Dehradun   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  29 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  mon wed thu sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

13:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

2
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
15:29
15:34
Halt: 5 Min
199 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

3
Madhupur Junction
(MDP)
16:33
16:35
Halt: 2 Min
281 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

4
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
17:00
17:02
Halt: 2 Min
310 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

5
Jhajha
(JAJ)
18:10
18:15
Halt: 5 Min
354 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

6
Jamui
(JMU)
18:32
18:34
Halt: 2 Min
380 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

7
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
18:58
19:00
Halt: 2 Min
408 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

8
Mokama
(MKA)
19:26
19:28
Halt: 2 Min
442 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

9
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
20:45
20:55
Halt: 10 Min
531 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

10
Ara
(ARA)
21:35
21:37
Halt: 2 Min
580 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

11
Buxar
(BXR)
22:20
22:22
Halt: 2 Min
649 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

12
Dildarnagar Junction
(DLN)
22:48
22:50
Halt: 2 Min
685 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

13
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
00:25
00:35
Halt: 10 Min
738 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri sun

14
Varanasi
(BSB)
01:45
01:55
Halt: 10 Min
757 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri sun

15
Sultanpur
(SLN)
04:18
04:20
Halt: 2 Min
900 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri sun

16
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
04:58
05:00
Halt: 2 Min
950 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri sun

17
Lucknow
(LKO)
07:20
07:30
Halt: 10 Min
1040 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri sun

18
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
11:13
11:15
Halt: 2 Min
1275 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri sun

19
Moradabad
(MB)
12:50
12:58
Halt: 8 Min
1365 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri sun

20
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
15:08
15:10
Halt: 2 Min
1505 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri sun

21
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
15:50
16:00
Halt: 10 Min
1532 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri sun

22
Dehradun
(DDN)
18:10
1584 Km
Day 2
mon tue thu fri sun

12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Dehradun (DDN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12369. At the top of the page, one can find the 12369 train route and the 12369 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 13:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dehradun (DDN) at 18:10 on day 2. It runs Mon,wed,thu,sat,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1584 kilometre. 12369 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Asansol Jn, Madhupur Jn, Jasidih Jn, Jhajha, Jamui, Kiul Jn, Mokama, Patna Jn, Ara, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi, Sultanpur, Nihalgarh, Lucknow, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Laksar Jn, Haridwar Jn, Dehradun.

12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12369 train time table, travelling by 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 12369 from Howrah Jn is 13:00. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 199km.

2. Asansol Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 12369 at Asansol Jn is 15:29. The departure time of train 12369 from Asansol Jn is 15:34. The total halt time of train 12369 at Asansol Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 199km away. The next stopping station is Madhupur Jn at a distance of 82km.

3. Madhupur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Madhupur Jn is MDP. The arrival time of 12369 at Madhupur Jn is 16:33. The departure time of train 12369 from Madhupur Jn is 16:35. The total halt time of train 12369 at Madhupur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 82km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 29km.

4. Jasidih Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 310 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 12369 at Jasidih Jn is 17:00. The departure time of train 12369 from Jasidih Jn is 17:02. The total halt time of train 12369 at Jasidih Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhupur Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 44km.

5. Jhajha

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 354 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 12369 at Jhajha is 18:10. The departure time of train 12369 from Jhajha is 18:15. The total halt time of train 12369 at Jhajha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Jamui at a distance of 26km.

6. Jamui

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jamui is JMU. The arrival time of 12369 at Jamui is 18:32. The departure time of train 12369 from Jamui is 18:34. The total halt time of train 12369 at Jamui is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 26km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 28km.

7. Kiul Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 408 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 12369 at Kiul Jn is 18:58. The departure time of train 12369 from Kiul Jn is 19:00. The total halt time of train 12369 at Kiul Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamui is 28km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 34km.

8. Mokama

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 442 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 12369 at Mokama is 19:26. The departure time of train 12369 from Mokama is 19:28. The total halt time of train 12369 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 89km.

9. Patna Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 531 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 12369 at Patna Jn is 20:45. The departure time of train 12369 from Patna Jn is 20:55. The total halt time of train 12369 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 89km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 49km.

10. Ara

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 580 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 12369 at Ara is 21:35. The departure time of train 12369 from Ara is 21:37. The total halt time of train 12369 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 69km.

11. Buxar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 649 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 12369 at Buxar is 22:20. The departure time of train 12369 from Buxar is 22:22. The total halt time of train 12369 at Buxar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 69km away. The next stopping station is Dildarnagar Jn at a distance of 36km.

12. Dildarnagar Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 685 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dildarnagar Jn is DLN. The arrival time of 12369 at Dildarnagar Jn is 22:48. The departure time of train 12369 from Dildarnagar Jn is 22:50. The total halt time of train 12369 at Dildarnagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 36km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 53km.

13. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 738 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 12369 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 00:25. The departure time of train 12369 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 00:35. The total halt time of train 12369 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dildarnagar Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 19km.

14. Varanasi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 757 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 12369 at Varanasi is 01:45. The departure time of train 12369 from Varanasi is 01:55. The total halt time of train 12369 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 19km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 143km.

15. Sultanpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 900 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 12369 at Sultanpur is 04:18. The departure time of train 12369 from Sultanpur is 04:20. The total halt time of train 12369 at Sultanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 143km away. The next stopping station is Nihalgarh at a distance of 50km.

16. Nihalgarh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 950 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Nihalgarh is NHH. The arrival time of 12369 at Nihalgarh is 04:58. The departure time of train 12369 from Nihalgarh is 05:00. The total halt time of train 12369 at Nihalgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 90km.

17. Lucknow

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 1040 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 12369 at Lucknow is 07:20. The departure time of train 12369 from Lucknow is 07:30. The total halt time of train 12369 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nihalgarh is 90km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 235km.

18. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 1275 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 12369 at Bareilly(nr) is 11:13. The departure time of train 12369 from Bareilly(nr) is 11:15. The total halt time of train 12369 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 235km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 90km.

19. Moradabad

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 1365 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 12369 at Moradabad is 12:50. The departure time of train 12369 from Moradabad is 12:58. The total halt time of train 12369 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 90km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 140km.

20. Laksar Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 1505 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 12369 at Laksar Jn is 15:08. The departure time of train 12369 from Laksar Jn is 15:10. The total halt time of train 12369 at Laksar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 140km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 27km.

21. Haridwar Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 1532 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 12369 at Haridwar Jn is 15:50. The departure time of train 12369 from Haridwar Jn is 16:00. The total halt time of train 12369 at Haridwar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Dehradun at a distance of 52km.

22. Dehradun

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express at a distance of 1584 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dehradun is DDN. The arrival time of 12369 at Dehradun is 18:10. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 52km away.

12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express?

Asansol Junction, Jhajha, Patna Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad, Haridwar Junction are major halts where HWH DDN Kumbha Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12369 HWH DDN Kumbha Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH DDN Kumbha Express?

Train number of HWH DDN Kumbha Express is 12369. You can check entire HWH DDN Kumbha Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12369 train schedule HWH DDN Kumbha Express train time table HWH DDN Kumbha Express ka time table HWH DDN Kumbha Express kitne baje hai HWH DDN Kumbha Express ka number12369 train time table