12401 Nanda Devi Express Train Time Table


Kota Junction Dehradun   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kota Junction
(KOTA)

17:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
18:58
19:00
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gangapur City
(GGC)
19:38
19:40
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Hindaun City
(HAN)
20:08
20:10
Halt: 2 Min
216 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
20:34
20:35
Halt: 1 Min
249 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
21:03
21:05
Halt: 2 Min
290 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
21:38
21:40
Halt: 2 Min
324 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
23:35
23:50
Halt: 15 Min
457 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
00:24
00:26
Halt: 2 Min
485 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Meerut City
(MTC)
01:06
01:08
Halt: 2 Min
532 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
01:46
01:48
Halt: 2 Min
588 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Roorkee
(RK)
03:08
03:10
Halt: 2 Min
671 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
04:00
04:05
Halt: 5 Min
712 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Dehradun
(DDN)
05:45
764 Km
Day 2
daily

12401 Nanda Devi Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Dehradun (DDN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12401. At the top of the page, one can find the 12401 train route and the 12401 train time table. It departs from the source station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 17:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dehradun (DDN) at 05:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 764 kilometre. 12401 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Roorkee, Haridwar Jn, Dehradun.

12401 Nanda Devi Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12401 train time table, travelling by 12401 Nanda Devi Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kota Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12401 Nanda Devi Express. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The departure time of train 12401 from Kota Jn is 17:55. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 108km.

2. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12401 Nanda Devi Express at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 12401 at Sawai Madhopur is 18:58. The departure time of train 12401 from Sawai Madhopur is 19:00. The total halt time of train 12401 at Sawai Madhopur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Gangapur City at a distance of 63km.

3. Gangapur City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12401 Nanda Devi Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Gangapur City is GGC. The arrival time of 12401 at Gangapur City is 19:38. The departure time of train 12401 from Gangapur City is 19:40. The total halt time of train 12401 at Gangapur City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Hindaun City at a distance of 45km.

4. Hindaun City

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12401 Nanda Devi Express at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Hindaun City is HAN. The arrival time of 12401 at Hindaun City is 20:08. The departure time of train 12401 from Hindaun City is 20:10. The total halt time of train 12401 at Hindaun City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangapur City is 45km away. The next stopping station is Bayana Jn at a distance of 33km.

5. Bayana Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12401 Nanda Devi Express at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Bayana Jn is BXN. The arrival time of 12401 at Bayana Jn is 20:34. The departure time of train 12401 from Bayana Jn is 20:35. The total halt time of train 12401 at Bayana Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindaun City is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 41km.

6. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12401 Nanda Devi Express at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 12401 at Bharatpur Jn is 21:03. The departure time of train 12401 from Bharatpur Jn is 21:05. The total halt time of train 12401 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bayana Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 34km.

7. Mathura Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12401 Nanda Devi Express at a distance of 324 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 12401 at Mathura Jn is 21:38. The departure time of train 12401 from Mathura Jn is 21:40. The total halt time of train 12401 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 133km.

8. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12401 Nanda Devi Express at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 12401 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 23:35. The departure time of train 12401 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 23:50. The total halt time of train 12401 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 133km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 28km.

9. Ghaziabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12401 Nanda Devi Express at a distance of 485 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 12401 at Ghaziabad is 00:24. The departure time of train 12401 from Ghaziabad is 00:26. The total halt time of train 12401 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Meerut City at a distance of 47km.

10. Meerut City

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12401 Nanda Devi Express at a distance of 532 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Meerut City is MTC. The arrival time of 12401 at Meerut City is 01:06. The departure time of train 12401 from Meerut City is 01:08. The total halt time of train 12401 at Meerut City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 47km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarnagar at a distance of 56km.

11. Muzaffarnagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12401 Nanda Devi Express at a distance of 588 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Muzaffarnagar is MOZ. The arrival time of 12401 at Muzaffarnagar is 01:46. The departure time of train 12401 from Muzaffarnagar is 01:48. The total halt time of train 12401 at Muzaffarnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut City is 56km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 83km.

12. Roorkee

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12401 Nanda Devi Express at a distance of 671 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 12401 at Roorkee is 03:08. The departure time of train 12401 from Roorkee is 03:10. The total halt time of train 12401 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarnagar is 83km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 41km.

13. Haridwar Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12401 Nanda Devi Express at a distance of 712 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 12401 at Haridwar Jn is 04:00. The departure time of train 12401 from Haridwar Jn is 04:05. The total halt time of train 12401 at Haridwar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 41km away. The next stopping station is Dehradun at a distance of 52km.

14. Dehradun

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12401 Nanda Devi Express at a distance of 764 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Dehradun is DDN. The arrival time of 12401 at Dehradun is 05:45. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 52km away.

12401 Nanda Devi Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12401 Nanda Devi Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12401 Nanda Devi Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12401 Nanda Devi Express?

Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction, Haridwar Junction are major halts where Nanda Devi Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12401 Nanda Devi Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12401 Nanda Devi Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Nanda Devi Express?

Train number of Nanda Devi Express is 12401. You can check entire Nanda Devi Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12401 train schedule Nanda Devi Express train time table Nanda Devi Express ka time table Nanda Devi Express kitne baje hai Nanda Devi Express ka number12401 train time table