12405 Gondwana Train Time Table


Bhusaval Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  tue sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
tue sun

2
Malkapur
(MKU)
06:38
06:40
Halt: 2 Min
51 Km
Day 1
tue sun

3
Shegaon
(SEG)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
tue sun

4
Akola Junction
(AK)
07:50
07:55
Halt: 5 Min
140 Km
Day 1
tue sun

5
Murtajapur Junction
(MZR)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
178 Km
Day 1
tue sun

6
Badnera Junction
(BD)
09:12
09:15
Halt: 3 Min
219 Km
Day 1
tue sun

7
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
09:50
09:51
Halt: 1 Min
265 Km
Day 1
tue sun

8
Pulgaon Junction
(PLO)
10:06
10:07
Halt: 1 Min
285 Km
Day 1
tue sun

9
Wardha Junction
(WR)
10:33
10:35
Halt: 2 Min
314 Km
Day 1
tue sun

10
Nagpur
(NGP)
12:40
12:55
Halt: 15 Min
393 Km
Day 1
tue sun

11
Katol
(KATL)
13:44
13:45
Halt: 1 Min
452 Km
Day 1
tue sun

12
Narkher
(NRKR)
14:03
14:04
Halt: 1 Min
477 Km
Day 1
tue sun

13
Pandhurna
(PAR)
14:09
14:10
Halt: 1 Min
495 Km
Day 1
tue sun

14
Multai
(MTY)
14:44
14:45
Halt: 1 Min
536 Km
Day 1
tue sun

15
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
15:00
15:02
Halt: 2 Min
559 Km
Day 1
tue sun

16
Betul
(BZU)
15:18
15:20
Halt: 2 Min
582 Km
Day 1
tue sun

17
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
15:57
15:58
Halt: 1 Min
618 Km
Day 1
tue sun

18
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
17:45
17:50
Halt: 5 Min
689 Km
Day 1
tue sun

19
Narmadapuram
(NDPM)
18:07
18:09
Halt: 2 Min
706 Km
Day 1
tue sun

20
Bhopal
(BPL)
19:25
19:35
Halt: 10 Min
780 Km
Day 1
tue sun

21
Vidisha
(BHS)
20:15
20:17
Halt: 2 Min
833 Km
Day 1
tue sun

22
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
20:36
20:38
Halt: 2 Min
873 Km
Day 1
tue sun

23
Bina Junction
(BINA)
21:38
21:40
Halt: 2 Min
919 Km
Day 1
tue sun

24
Lalitpur
(LAR)
22:20
22:22
Halt: 2 Min
981 Km
Day 1
tue sun

25
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
23:30
23:38
Halt: 8 Min
1071 Km
Day 1
tue sun

26
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
00:38
00:40
Halt: 2 Min
1170 Km
Day 2
mon wed

27
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:15
02:17
Halt: 2 Min
1288 Km
Day 2
mon wed

28
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
02:52
02:54
Halt: 2 Min
1341 Km
Day 2
mon wed

29
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
05:00
1475 Km
Day 2
mon wed

12405 Gondwana is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Bhusaval Jn (BSL) and Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12405. At the top of the page, one can find the 12405 train route and the 12405 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhusaval Jn (BSL) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 05:00 on day 2. It runs Tue,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1475 kilometre. 12405 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhusaval Jn, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola Jn, Murtajapur Jn, Badnera Jn, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Katol, Narkher, Pandhurna, Multai, Amla Jn, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi Jn, Narmadapuram, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Gwalior Jn, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

12405 Gondwana Stops

If we closely look at the 12405 train time table, travelling by 12405 Gondwana gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The departure time of train 12405 from Bhusaval Jn is 06:00. The next stopping station is Malkapur at a distance of 51km.

2. Malkapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Malkapur is MKU. The arrival time of 12405 at Malkapur is 06:38. The departure time of train 12405 from Malkapur is 06:40. The total halt time of train 12405 at Malkapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Shegaon at a distance of 52km.

3. Shegaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Shegaon is SEG. The arrival time of 12405 at Shegaon is 07:18. The departure time of train 12405 from Shegaon is 07:20. The total halt time of train 12405 at Shegaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkapur is 52km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 37km.

4. Akola Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 12405 at Akola Jn is 07:50. The departure time of train 12405 from Akola Jn is 07:55. The total halt time of train 12405 at Akola Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shegaon is 37km away. The next stopping station is Murtajapur Jn at a distance of 38km.

5. Murtajapur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Murtajapur Jn is MZR. The arrival time of 12405 at Murtajapur Jn is 08:19. The departure time of train 12405 from Murtajapur Jn is 08:20. The total halt time of train 12405 at Murtajapur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Badnera Jn at a distance of 41km.

6. Badnera Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Badnera Jn is BD. The arrival time of 12405 at Badnera Jn is 09:12. The departure time of train 12405 from Badnera Jn is 09:15. The total halt time of train 12405 at Badnera Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murtajapur Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Dhamangaon at a distance of 46km.

7. Dhamangaon

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Dhamangaon is DMN. The arrival time of 12405 at Dhamangaon is 09:50. The departure time of train 12405 from Dhamangaon is 09:51. The total halt time of train 12405 at Dhamangaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badnera Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Pulgaon Jn at a distance of 20km.

8. Pulgaon Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Pulgaon Jn is PLO. The arrival time of 12405 at Pulgaon Jn is 10:06. The departure time of train 12405 from Pulgaon Jn is 10:07. The total halt time of train 12405 at Pulgaon Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhamangaon is 20km away. The next stopping station is Wardha Jn at a distance of 29km.

9. Wardha Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Wardha Jn is WR. The arrival time of 12405 at Wardha Jn is 10:33. The departure time of train 12405 from Wardha Jn is 10:35. The total halt time of train 12405 at Wardha Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pulgaon Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 79km.

10. Nagpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 393 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 12405 at Nagpur is 12:40. The departure time of train 12405 from Nagpur is 12:55. The total halt time of train 12405 at Nagpur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wardha Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Katol at a distance of 59km.

11. Katol

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 452 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Katol is KATL. The arrival time of 12405 at Katol is 13:44. The departure time of train 12405 from Katol is 13:45. The total halt time of train 12405 at Katol is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 59km away. The next stopping station is Narkher at a distance of 25km.

12. Narkher

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 477 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Narkher is NRKR. The arrival time of 12405 at Narkher is 14:03. The departure time of train 12405 from Narkher is 14:04. The total halt time of train 12405 at Narkher is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katol is 25km away. The next stopping station is Pandhurna at a distance of 18km.

13. Pandhurna

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 495 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Pandhurna is PAR. The arrival time of 12405 at Pandhurna is 14:09. The departure time of train 12405 from Pandhurna is 14:10. The total halt time of train 12405 at Pandhurna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narkher is 18km away. The next stopping station is Multai at a distance of 41km.

14. Multai

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 536 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Multai is MTY. The arrival time of 12405 at Multai is 14:44. The departure time of train 12405 from Multai is 14:45. The total halt time of train 12405 at Multai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandhurna is 41km away. The next stopping station is Amla Jn at a distance of 23km.

15. Amla Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 559 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Amla Jn is AMLA. The arrival time of 12405 at Amla Jn is 15:00. The departure time of train 12405 from Amla Jn is 15:02. The total halt time of train 12405 at Amla Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Multai is 23km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 23km.

16. Betul

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 582 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 12405 at Betul is 15:18. The departure time of train 12405 from Betul is 15:20. The total halt time of train 12405 at Betul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amla Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Ghoradongri at a distance of 36km.

17. Ghoradongri

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 618 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Ghoradongri is GDYA. The arrival time of 12405 at Ghoradongri is 15:57. The departure time of train 12405 from Ghoradongri is 15:58. The total halt time of train 12405 at Ghoradongri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betul is 36km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 71km.

18. Itarsi Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 689 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12405 at Itarsi Jn is 17:45. The departure time of train 12405 from Itarsi Jn is 17:50. The total halt time of train 12405 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghoradongri is 71km away. The next stopping station is Narmadapuram at a distance of 17km.

19. Narmadapuram

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 706 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Narmadapuram is NDPM. The arrival time of 12405 at Narmadapuram is 18:07. The departure time of train 12405 from Narmadapuram is 18:09. The total halt time of train 12405 at Narmadapuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 74km.

20. Bhopal

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 780 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 12405 at Bhopal is 19:25. The departure time of train 12405 from Bhopal is 19:35. The total halt time of train 12405 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narmadapuram is 74km away. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 53km.

21. Vidisha

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 833 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 12405 at Vidisha is 20:15. The departure time of train 12405 from Vidisha is 20:17. The total halt time of train 12405 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 40km.

22. Ganj Basoda

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 873 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 12405 at Ganj Basoda is 20:36. The departure time of train 12405 from Ganj Basoda is 20:38. The total halt time of train 12405 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 40km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 46km.

23. Bina Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 919 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 12405 at Bina Jn is 21:38. The departure time of train 12405 from Bina Jn is 21:40. The total halt time of train 12405 at Bina Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 46km away. The next stopping station is Lalitpur at a distance of 62km.

24. Lalitpur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 981 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Lalitpur is LAR. The arrival time of 12405 at Lalitpur is 22:20. The departure time of train 12405 from Lalitpur is 22:22. The total halt time of train 12405 at Lalitpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 90km.

25. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 1071 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 12405 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 23:30. The departure time of train 12405 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 23:38. The total halt time of train 12405 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitpur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 99km.

26. Gwalior Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 1170 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 12405 at Gwalior Jn is 00:38. The departure time of train 12405 from Gwalior Jn is 00:40. The total halt time of train 12405 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 99km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 118km.

27. Agra Cantt

It is the 27th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 1288 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 12405 at Agra Cantt is 02:15. The departure time of train 12405 from Agra Cantt is 02:17. The total halt time of train 12405 at Agra Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 118km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 53km.

28. Mathura Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 1341 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 12405 at Mathura Jn is 02:52. The departure time of train 12405 from Mathura Jn is 02:54. The total halt time of train 12405 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 53km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 134km.

29. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 12405 Gondwana at a distance of 1475 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 12405 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 05:00. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 134km away.

12405 Gondwana FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12405 Gondwana?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12405 Gondwana running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12405 Gondwana?

Akola Junction, Nagpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi are major halts where Gondwana halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12405 Gondwana online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12405 Gondwana IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Gondwana?

Train number of Gondwana is 12405. You can check entire Gondwana train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12405 train schedule Gondwana train time table Gondwana ka time table Gondwana kitne baje hai Gondwana ka number12405 train time table